[2017 PDF free download] Update Free Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube Demo

Update free latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo shared. “Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Get the best useful Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-401 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCE-V. Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-401 exam test with newest helpful Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA
1Y0-401 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which component should a Citrix Architect recommend to centrally audit any failed logon attempts to NetScaler Gateway? A Citrix Architect is asked to design a new external access architecture for CGE.
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Command Center
D. Citrix NetScaler AppFlow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
Why is using a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts, using a shared virtual disk storage repository for XenMotion, high availability, and the replication and backup of meta information the best design for the resource pools?
A. It addresses all customer requirements by ensuring appropriate design of resource pools, high availability for critical workloads, and a disaster recovery process that leverages a backup solution.
B. It ensures simple setup with redundancy.
C. It bases resource pools on roles, and facilitates the movement of workloads from one resource pool to another in the event of maintenance or disaster recovery.
D. It ensures the separation of infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads, which optimizes performance and high availability.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. 1Y0-401 dumps Why does using Windows Deployment Services and centralizing the volume-activation process help manage the image versioning process?
A. It reduces licensing administration.
B. It helps manage version control.
C. It automates the license download process.
D. It enables the use of Multiple Activation Keys (MAKs).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario:
CGE\’s security officer states that, for compliance reasons, all network traffic between Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, and NetScalers must be encrypted.
Why does using SSL meet CGE\’s compliance requirements?
A. It eliminates the need to distribute an internal root certificate.
B. It encrypts end-to-end traffic from remote end users.
C. It enables the SSL Relay service.
D. It encrypts network traffic between XenDesktop, StoreFront, and NetScaler.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling \’Active write back\’ when configuring group profiles benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It improves application performance.
B. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
C. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
D. It improves data accuracy in volatile environments.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How should the architect configure high availability (HA) on a XenServer host to support an iSCSI SAN?
A. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and create a NIC bond.
B. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and enable Asymmetric Logical Unit Assignment (ALUA).
C. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a different Layer 3 network, run the HBA configuration utility, and verify that both can access the iSCSI storage array.
D. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a separate Layer 3 network, and enable XenServer Multipathing.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy.
It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. 1Y0-401 dumps The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability.
Why is deploying MGMT as a VM hosted app on Windows 7 x86 with Machine Creation Services the best solution?
A. It supports 16-bit applications.
B. It meets the high-performance application demands of the Executives/Management end-user group.
C. It allows the installation of custom applications.
D. It offers faster change and rollback procedures.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. How should the architect use Windows Deployment Services to facilitate image management?
A. By deploying a standard base image to virtual desktops
B. By deploying a base image from an XVA file
C. By centralizing the volume-activation process
D. By installing Windows applications into an image
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its server workloads and provide a virtual solution to all of its end users. CGE is looking for an image management process that is scalable, but would like to limit infrastructure requirements.
Why is Provisioning Services the best image management method for this environment?
A. It provides centralized image management.
B. It reduces the storage footprint.
C. It reduces network traffic.
D. It reduces infrastructure server requirements.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Why would the architect choose active-passive bonding when configuring network interfaces for storage networks?
A. It provides load balancing of VM traffic across multiple physical NIC interfaces at a per guest basis, and offers improved distribution of traffic across physical interfaces in the bond.
B. It sends all guest VM traffic in the bond to an active interface, which provides the best distribution of network load.
C. It uses a hashing algorithm, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
D. It uses a round robin load-balancing policy, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
What are the benefits of using Hosted Shared servers and manually installing the operating system?
A. It provides the highest end-user density at the lowest cost.
B. It provides the greatest level of end-user personalization and control.
C. It offers the lowest storage performance requirement and the highest end-user density.
D. It offers the lowest cost and the greatest application compatibility.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, 1Y0-401 dumps License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
How should the resource pools be designed to host the infrastructure workloads and virtual desktops to ensure high availability?
A. Resource pools comprising a maximum of eight XenServer hosts should be created for the virtual solution. The virtual disks of the infrastructure workloads should be backed up daily, and third-party backup solutions should be implemented for the desktops.
B. Resource pools comprising a maximum of 24 XenServer hosts should be created for the virtual solution. The virtual disks of the infrastructure workloads should be on a storage repository to provide XenMotion and high availability capabilities. The virtual disks of the infrastructure workloads should be backed up daily.
C. Resource pools comprising a maximum of 16 XenServer hosts should be created for the virtual solution. The virtual disks of all workloads should be on a shared storage repository to provide XenMotion and high availability capabilities. Virtual machine meta information and data should be replicated to the failover site by the new storage solution.
D. Resource pools comprising a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts should be created for the virtual solution. The virtual disks of the infrastructure workloads should be on a shared storage repository to provide XenMotion and high availability capabilities. Virtual machine meta information and data should be replicated and backed up.
Correct Answer: C

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

High quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/dnOoZzge8Yk

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •