[2017 PDF free download] Update Latest Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, Best 1Y0-250 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Try

Update latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo. Get the best Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions and answers free try download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-250.html dumps exam practice files. High quality Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-250 exam test easily.

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTjJMYWJrMWZnZ2M

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-301 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCA-N
Exam Name: Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions
Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Total Questions: 65 Q&As
1Y0-250 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only.
The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, 1Y0-250 dumps the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
In which format should an administrator save the AppExpert Template files in order to import and upload to the NetScaler?
A. XML
B. ASP
C. CSV
D. HTML
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company had a single datacenter location with a single NetScaler installed. A second datacenter location was added and an administrator installed a second Citrix NetScaler at the second datacenter location. The NetScaler is used for load balancing internal infrastructure solutions.
The administrator plans to configure the environment so that it will continue to work even if there is a datacenter failure. Only the primary datacenter location is connected to the Internet. The configuration has to be synchronized automatically so that the configuration of both appliances is always identical.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler devices so that continuity is maintained in the event of a datacenter failure?
A. As a GSLB cluster
B. In a VRRP configuration
C. As a high availability pair
D. As standalone appliances
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An administrator notices that a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair has changed the primary node several times in the past few days due to intermittent issues.
What could the administrator configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. SNMP
B. Syslog
C. Route Monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
After restarting one node on a two-node NetScaler cluster, an administrator notices that the node that was restarted no longer accepts traffic. 1Y0-250 dumps
Which action could the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Run the nsconmsg -g feature -d stats from the shell.
B. Run the sync cluster files command from the command-line interface.
C. Replace the cluster license file and restart the NetScaler software only.
D. Restart the NetScaler software and operating system for the failing node.
Correct Answer: C
1Y0-250 dumps
QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator plans to troubleshoot connections to the SSL virtual server configured on the NetScaler by using the WireShark tool. The administrator created a network trace file.
What will the administrator need to decrypt the network trace?
A. NS-root key
B. NS-server key
C. Private key of the root certification authority
D. Private key of the certificate that is bound to the virtual server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When a user launches a published version of Notepad, the user receives the following error message:
“Cannot connect to the Citrix XenApp server.SSL Error: The proxy denied access to 10;
STA393B6A5D1088; 9764757E39D0BEBB0BFC66E9EE146FF4 port 1494.”
What could be the cause of this error message?
A. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XML broker.
B. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
C. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
D. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the Secure Ticket Authority server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A number of administrators received the following error when they attempted to connect to the Configuration Utility using a secured HTTPS connection:
The site’s security certificate is not trusted!
One of the administrators installed a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority on the NetScaler and is planning to configure the Configuration Utility to use this certificate.
Which NetScaler command must the administrator run at the command-line interface to configure the Configuration Utility with the new certificate?
A. set ssl service
B. set ssl vserver
C. bind ssl service
D. bind ssl vserver
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A company currently has a working production XenApp and NetScaler environment. An administrator recently implemented a test NetScaler environment and tried to duplicate the NetScaler Gateway configuration from the production environment in the test environment. 1Y0-250 dumps When the administrator configured the Secure Ticket Authority in the test environment, the Secure Ticket Authority showed a DOWN state. The administrator verified that the Secure Ticket Authority state shows as UP on the production NetScaler.
What should the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. NetScaler route table
B. NetScaler Gateway Resources
C. NetScaler Gateway Session Profiles
D. Secure Ticket Authority server IP address
Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-250.html dumps pdf questions and answers update.

Watch the video to learn more: