[2017 PDF free download] New 70-773 Dumps PDF Files Free Update, Latest Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Youtube Demo

2017 new Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps exam questions and answers update free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-773.html dumps pdf practice files. Latest Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps pdf training materials and study guides demo, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-773 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-773 dumps pdf files free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaWtSdUZNZXRlOGM

Latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf files free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certification
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Exam Code: 70-773
Total Questions: 102 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
B. Run the bcdedit command.
C. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
D. Run the msconuig command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8.
You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Windows Powershellcmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetTCPSetting
B. Set-NetIPInterface
C. Set-NetlPv6Protocol
D. set-NetIPAddress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor duplicates the display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
D. Run the sic /scannow command.
Correct Answer: A
70-773 dumps
QUESTION 4
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8. 70-773 dumps
You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Windows Powershellcmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetTCPSetting
B. Set-NetIPInterface
C. Set-NetlPv6Protocol
D. set-NetIPAddress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A portable computer that runs Windows 8 uses a mobile broadband connection for the corporate wireless network. The computer also has a wired corporate network connection.
The computer successfully downloads Windows updates when connected to either network.
You need to ensure that the computer automatically downloads updates by using Windows Update only while connected to the wired corporate network connection.
What should you do?
A. Set the corporate wireless network to metered.
B. Set the corporate wireless network to non-metered.
C. Configure the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location local Group Policy setting.
D. Configure a Windows Firewall connection security rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A company has client computers that run Windows 8 in a kiosk environment. 70-773 pdf
You need to ensure that Windows updates are automatically applied and cannot be disabled by users.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Update to install updates automatically.
B. In the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates policy setting.
C. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
D. In the local Group Policy, configure the Remove access to use all Windows Update features policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. Configure the active power plan to disable Wake Timers.
B. Configure the active power plan to use Fast Startup.
C. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
D. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows B.
You need to transfer the contents of each user’s Documents folder to the new computer by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command.
Then restore the backup to the new computer.
B. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive.
Then paste the files to the new computer.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Use the User State Migration Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option o all client computers. 70-773 dumps
You delete a file containing highly confidential information from your computer.
You need to clear the free space on the hard drive to minimize the chance of the confidential information being recovered.
Which command should you run on the client computer?
A. manage-bde –w
B. chkdsk/spotfix
C. diskpart clean
D. BdeHdCfg -target c: shrink
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. File History is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on drive D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archives folder by using File History.
What should you do?
A. Configure the File History advanced settings to include the Archives folder.
B. From the File History configuration options, change the drive and select the Archives folder.
C. Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library.
D. Move the Archives folder into the Windows system folder.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-773.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Reference: http://www.itexamcourses.com/latest-cisco-300-075-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: