High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update. Latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps vce and pdf practice materials from lead4pass, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download Free Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Download Free Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

QUESTION 11
Zhich is the Cisco recommended technique for verifying the `as-is’ state of the business?
A. Presenting root cause analysis
B. Discussing the Business Model Canvas
C. Modeling high volume parts of the customer’s business process
D. Using “The five whys” questioning approach
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which option represents a subject expert from a Cisco Channel Partner’s ecosystem recommended for you to use as a source of insight?
A. The customer’s lead procurement official
B. A government regulatory official familiar with the customer
C. A sales rep for one of the Partner’s competitors
D. An IT architect working at a software company that markets solutions bundled with the Channel Partner’s offerings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
The business value approach helps you to do what? 100-105 pdf
A. Ensure that requirements gathering take the smallest possible resource and time
B. Use various techniques to add value through the discovery process
C. Bring sales opportunities earlier into the customer business roadmap, to avoid risks from possible budget cuts
D. Recommend services beyond the customer’s skill set, so you gain higher revenue
Correct Answer: B
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 14            100-105 dumps
Which is the preferred aid to help you structure discovery meetings with customers?
A. IT cost analysis
B. Business case for the last two proposals
C. An article with a checklist showing advantages of your product vs.competitors
D. Strategic Question Asking Framework
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
When discovering requirements, which behavior is appropriate?
A. End meetings earlier than planned to show a sense of urgency
B. Avoid taking notes, since you can always return for a follow up
C. Answer customer questions with details and numbers, to convince them you know what they need
D. Actively listen to the customer’s comments and effectively take notes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which is recommended as a good source to provide requirements in a customer engagement?
A. Individuals at firms who have purchased the customer’s services
B. Subject experts from the company’s strategy organization
C. Consultants who did projects for the customer organization 3 years ago
D. 3rd party staffing specialists / recruiters hired by the customer to fill positions during a busy work season
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When 802.1X is implemented, how do the client (supplicant) and authenticator communicate? 100-105 pdf
A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. MAB
D. EAPOL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which approach is recommended for gaining deeper insight into pain points raised by a senior customer business leader?
A. Inform the customer of some statistics about their competitors, to get a reaction
B. Ask open ended questions about goals and impacts from challenges
C. Lead an exercise to define revenue the customer could gain from using remote experts on sales calls
D. Speak with peers of the customer leader, to find out whether this person has a reputation for making problems sound bigger than they really are
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which is true of a Business Motivation Model? 100-105 dumps
A. It includes detailed financial goals for the customer
B. It companies the priorities across levels of the customer organization
C. It requires that you understand the customer’s bonus plan for executives
D. It describes influences that are behind customer priorities and operating activities
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which statement is true?
A. A viewpoint and statement of requirements are equivalent in accuracy
B. Viewpoints describe a stakeholder’s preference and desired capability
C. Requirements can be met, while viewpoints reflect stretch goals that are more difficult to realize
D. For a viewpoint to be considered, you should confirm at least three stakeholders agree it is a top priority
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

The latest Cisco 100-105 exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the http://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Question No : 1
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105
Mary is sending an instant message to Robert. The 100-105 message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices. What addresses will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router1 to Router2?
100-105
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: B

Explanation:
The Source and Destination IP address is not going to change. Host 1 IP address will stay as being the source IP and the Host 2 IP address will stay the destination IP address.
Those two are not going to change.
For the MAC address it is going to change each time it goes from one hope to another. (Except switches… they don’t change anything)
Frame leaving HOST 1 is going to have a source MAC of Host 1 and a destination MAC of Router 1.
Router 1 is going to strip that info off and then will make the 100-105 source MAC address of Router1’s exiting interface, and making Router2’s interface as the destination MAC address.
Then the same will happen… Router2 is going to change the source/destination info to the source MAC being the Router2 interface that it is going out, and the destination will be Host2’s MAC address.

Question No : 2
A workstation has just resolved a browser URL to the IP address of a server. What protocol will the workstation now use to determine the destination MAC address to be placed into frames directed toward the server?
A. HTTP
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. RARP
E. ARP
Answer: E

Explanation:
The RARP protocol is used to translate hardware interface addresses to protocol addresses. The RARP message format is very similar to the ARP format. When the booting computer sends the broadcast ARP request, it places its own hardware address in both the sending and receiving fields in the 100-105 encapsulated ARP data packet. The RARP server will fill in the correct sending and receiving IP addresses in its response to the message. This way the booting computer will know its IP address when it gets the message from the RARP server.

Question No : 3
Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)
A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D. CDP is a network layer protocol.
E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.
Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:
CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) is a proprietary protocol designed by Cisco 100-105 to help administrators collect information about both locally attached and remote devices. By using CDP, you can gather hardware and protocol information about neighbor devices containing useful info for troubleshooting and documenting the network.

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html Cisco 100-105 exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) training materials.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/100-105-icnd1.html

Latest Cisco 100-105 exam pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4MGNuYzIzX2hLSlk

Watch the video to learn more: