2018 new Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam preparation questions in form of https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 200-125 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam.

Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of 200-125 CCNA – Cisco exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try.

Google drive latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Google drive latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps exam practice questions, best Cisco 200-125 dumps exam pdf free download at lead4pass. Download the best useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce software online to have a free try.
200-125 dumps

July 2018 New Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the graphic.
200-125 dumps
A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0
Correct Answer: CD

Explanation:
The simple syntax of static route:
ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface} + destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network + subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network + next-hopIP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router + exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement “ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:
+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network
+fa0/0: the exit-interface

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit
200-125 dumps
What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?
A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.
B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.
C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Secure Shell (SSH) is a protocol which provides a secure remote access connection to network devices. Communication between the client and server is encrypted in both SSH version 1 and SSH version 2. If you want to prevent non-SSH connections, add the “transport input ssh” command under the lines to limit the router to SSH connections only.
Straight (non-SSH) Telnets are refused.

QUESTION 3
Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for VLAN trunking? (Choose three.)
A. one physical interface for each subinterface
B. one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface
C. a management domain for each subinterface
D. subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match VLAN tags
E. one subinterface per VLAN
F. subinterface numbering that matches VLAN tags
Correct Answer: BDE

Explanation:
This scenario is commonly called a router on a stick. A short, well written article on this operation can be found here:

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
What can be determined about the router from the console output?
A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.
B. No configuration file was found in flash.
C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.
D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
When no startup configuration file is found in NVRAM, the System Configuration Dialog will appear to ask if we want to enter the initial configuration dialog or not.

QUESTION 5
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)
A. hello packets
B. SAP messages sent by other routers
C. LSAs from other routers
D. beacons received on point-to-point links
E. routing tables received from other link-state routers
F. TTL packets from designated routers
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:
Neighbor discovery is the first step in getting a link state environment up and running. In keeping with the friendly neighbor terminology, a Hello protocol is used for this step. 200-125 dumps The protocol will define a Hello packet format and a procedure for exchanging the packets and processing the information the packets contain.
After the adjacencies are established, the routers may begin sending out LSAs. As the term flooding implies, the advertisements are sent to every neighbor. In turn, each received LSA is copied and forwarded to every neighbor except the one that sent the LSA.

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
The technician wants to upload a new IOS in the router while keeping the existing IOS. What is the maximum size of an IOS file that could be loaded if the original IOS is also kept in flash?
A. 3 MB
B. 4 MB
C. 5 MB
D. 7 MB
E. 8 MB
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
In this example, there are a total of 8 MB, but 3.8 are being used already, so another file as large as 4MB can be loaded in addition to the original file.

QUESTION 7
Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The “show process” (in fact, the full command is “show processes”) command gives us lots of information about each process but in fact it is not easy to read. Below shows the output of this command (some next pages are omitted).
200-125 dumps
A more friendly way to check the CPU utilization is the command “show processes cpu history”, in which the total CPU usage on the router over a period of time: one minute, one hour, and 72 hours are clearly shown:
200-125 dumps
+ The Y-axis of the graph is the CPU utilization.
+ The X-axis of the graph is the increment within the period displayed in the graph. For example, from the last graph (last 72 hours) we learn that the highest CPU utilization within 72 hours is 37% about six hours ago.

QUESTION 8
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and
has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance. The Administrative Distances of popular routing protocols are listed below:
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway.
What is true about this configuration?
A. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router eigrp 123
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router ospf 1
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router rip
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D. No further routing configuration is required.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. 200-125 dumps The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.

QUESTION 10
If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
Both the “ip default-network” and “ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 (next hop)” commands can be used to set the default gateway in a Cisco router.

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.
B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.
C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.
D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.
E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.
Correct Answer: AD

Explanation:
r120#show ip ospf data
OSPF Router with ID (10.0.0.120) (Process ID 1)
Next, who are the other routers in our area?
Router Link States (Area 1)
Link IDADV RouterAgeSeq#ChecksumLink count
10.0.0.11110.0.0.1116000x8000023A 0x0092B31
10.0.0.11210.0.0.11212460×80000234 0x009CAC1
10.0.0.11310.0.0.1131480x8000022C0x0043993
10.0.0.12010.0.0.1201520x800002400x0046CB1
We can see OSPF Router ID will be used as source of Type 1 LSA. Also the router will chose the highest loopback interface as its OSPF router ID (if available).

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the
Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?
A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2
B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2
F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2
Correct Answer: E

Explanation:
We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networks–those with only one exit path out of the network.
According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:
ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.

QUESTION 13
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The “show version” command can be used to show the last method to powercycle (reset) a router.
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 14
Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)
A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to speed up convergence
D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
Correct Answer: BCD

Explanation:
OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is used to achieve the following:
Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures ?
Deterministic traffic recovery
?
Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed?
A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP.
B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change.
C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch.
D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Notice the line, which says “Interface VLAN1, changed state to administratively down”. This shows that VLAN1 is shut down. Hence remote management of this switch is not possible unless VLAN1 is brought back up. Since VLAN1 is the only interface shown in the output, you have to assume that no other VLAN interface has been configured with an IP Address.

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?
A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
From the routing table we learn that network 192.168.10.0/30 is learned via 2 equal-cost paths (192.168.10.9 &192.168.10.5) -> traffic to this network will be load-balancing.

QUESTION 17
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD

Explanation:
Here is a list of the differences between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3:
They use different address families (OSPFv2 is for IPv4-only, OSPFv3 can be used for IPv6-only or both protocols
OSPFv3 introduces new LSA types
OSPFv3 has different packet format
OSPFv3 uses different flooding scope bits (U/S2/S1) OSPFv3 adjacencies are formed over link-local IPv6 communications OSPFv3 runs per-link rather than per-subnet
OSPFv3 supports multiple instances on a single link, Interfaces can have multiple IPv6 addresses
OSPFv3 uses multicast addresses FF02::5 (all OSPF routers), FF02::6 (all OSPF DRs)
OSPFv3 Neighbor Authentication done with IPsec (AH) OSPFv2 Router ID (RID) must be manually configured, still a 32-bit number

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
The company uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. What path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router R1?
A. The path of the packets will be R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The path of the packets will be both R3 to R2 to R1 AND R3 to R1.
D. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Host on the LAN attached to router R1 belongs to 192.168.10.64/26 subnet. From the output of the routing table of R3 we learn this network can be reach via 192.168.10.9, which is an IP address in 192.168.10.8/30 network (the network between R1 & R3) -> packets destined for 192.168.10.64 will be routed from R3 -> R1 -> LAN on R1.

QUESTION 19
A Cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an IOS image. What function does the router perform next?
A. It checks the configuration register.
B. It attempts to boot from a TFTP server.
C. It loads the first image file in flash memory.
D. It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Default (normal) Boot Sequence
Power on Router – Router does POST – Bootstrap starts IOS load – Check configuration register to see what mode the router should boot up in (usually 0x2102 to read startup- config in NVRAM / or 0x2142 to start in “setup-mode”) – check the startup-config file in NVRAM for boot-system commands – load IOS from Flash.

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?
A. 10.1.1.2
B. 10.1.2.2
C. 10.1.3.3
D. 10.1.4.4
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the “longest prefix match” algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask -> the prefix “/29 will be chosen to route the packet.
Therefore the next-hop should be 10.1.3.3 ->.

Google drive latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Google drive latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/A3QXusOqdgA

2018 new Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam preparation questions in form of https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 642-883 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-883 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-883 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-883 dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Service Provider real 642-883 SPROUTE exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

Download free latest Cisco 642-887 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG
642-883 dumps
Download Cisco 640-911 dumps exams, 640-911 pdf dumps free try. The best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce software online free download.
642-883 dumps

The Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?
A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the topology diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which IS-IS feature could be implemented so that the return path for the packets from router Y in area 49.00AA to router X in area 49.00BB will use the more optimal path?
A. Enable route leaking to pass Level 2 information into the Level 1 routers.
B. Change the area 49.00AA type from a stub area to a regular area.
C. Change the IS-IS administrative distance on router Y in area 49.00AA.
D. Change the IS-IS metric type from narrow to wide on all IS-IS routers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which two configuration options can be used to optimize the IS-IS network scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 2.
B. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 1.
C. Change the gi0/0 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1 and R2 to Level 2 only.
D. Change the gi0/1 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1and R2 to Level 1.
E. Change the IS type for all the routers to Level-1-2.
F. Change the IS-IS network type for all the routers to point-to-point.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
The Cisco IOS XE Software summary-address router IS-IS configuration command can be used to send a summarized route into which IS-IS hierarchy?
A. Level 1 only
B. Level 2 only
C. Level-1-2 only
D. Level 1 or Level 2 or Level-1-2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.) 642-883 dumps
A. The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D. The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E. Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F. Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
In which network environment is IS-IS adjacency check important?
A. in a multitopology environment where there are different instances of IS-IS running on the same router
B. in an IPv4/IPv6 environment and running single-topology IS-IS
C. when a level L1/L2 IS-IS router is neighboring with a Level 1 only or Level 2 only router
D. when IS-IS neighbors are in an NBMA environment like over Frame Relay
E. when IS-IS neighbors are in a broadcast environment like an Ethernet LAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
This is the typical IS-IS configuration of the routers in an AS using IS-IS as the IGP. This AS is in the transition phase of integrating IPv6 into the network. During this transition phase, some of the routers within the AS might be running IPv4 only, some might be running IPv6 only, and others might be running both IPv4 and IPv6. To avoid any black holes for the IPv6 traffic, which configuration change can be made?
A. Disable IS-IS adjacency checks.
B. Enable IPv6 adjacency over IPv4 IS-IS peering.
C. Enable multi-topology IS-IS.
D. Disable the IPv4 unicast address-family.
E. Enable IS-IS wide metric to support the single-topology mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
When implementing OSPF, which type of networks require DR/BDR election?
A. point-to-point networks
B. mutli-access broadcast networks
C. non-broadcast multi-access networks (Hub and Spoke Frame Relay) using point-to-multipoint OSPF network type
D. All networks type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The S bit in the MPLS header is used for what purpose?
A. To indicate the bottom level in the label stack
B. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
C. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
D. To indicate the status of the LSP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.)
A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers
C. to improve BGP convergence time
D. to tune the BGP update interval
E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
When using the show bgp ipv6 unicast summary command to verify the IPv6 BGP session status with the IPv6 BGP peers, you noticed the “St/PfxRcd” status for one of the IPv6 BGP peers is in the “Active” state. What does the “Active” state indicate?
A. The IPv6 BGP session has been established with the IPv6 BGP peer.
B. The router is in the process of sending BGP routing updates to the IPv6 BGP peer.
C. The router is in the process of establishing the IPv6 BGP session with the IPv6 BGP peer.
D. The router is exchanging BGP notification messages with its IPv6 BGP peer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which three BGP configuration groupings are supported on Cisco IOS XR Software? (Choose three.)
A. peer-group
B. af-group
C. bgp-group
D. session-group
E. neighbor-group
F. as-group
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 13
Which AS path access list is used by a multihomed customer to only announce their own address space to their service providers to prevent the multihomed customer from becoming a transit AS?
A. ip as-path access-list permit.*
B. ip as-path access-list permit^$
C. ip as-path access-list permit _$
D. ip as-path access-list permit _^
E. ip as-path access-list permit local-asip as-path access-list deny *
F. ip as-path access-list deny.*ip as-path access-list permit *
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is recursive lookup in BGP and how does it work?
A. The router looks up the EBGP route and the EBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the EBGP next hop using the IBGP.
B. The router looks up the IBGP route and the IBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the IBGP next hop using the EBGP.
C. The router looks up the BGP route and the BGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the BGP next hop using the IGP.
D. The router looks up the route and the next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS using the IGP. Then the router looks up the route to reach the next hop using BGP.
E. The router perform three routing lookups to determine the route to reach a destination in the remote AS. The first lookup is done using EBGP, the second lookup is done using IBGP, and the third lookup is done using the IGP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which reserved AS number or range of numbers is used for backward compatibility between old BGP peers using 16-bit AS number and new BGP peers using 32-bit AS number?
A. AS 65001 to 65535
B. AS 65512 to 65535
C. AS 12345
D. AS 23456
E. AS 64001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which BGP attribute is a set of generic tags that can be used to signal various routing policies between BGP routers?
A. AS path
B. MED
C. weight
D. communities
E. route tags
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of dual-multihomed connectivity between an enterprise network and the service provider network or networks? 642-883 dumps
A. An enterprise network that is connected to two or more different service providers with two or more links per service provider and using BGP to exchange routing updates with the service providers.
B. Each service provider announces a default route on each of the links that connect to the customer with a different metric.
C. An enterprise network announces a default route to each service provider.
D. Load balancing can be achieved using the maximum-paths command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What are two ways to advertise networks into BGP? (Choose two.)
A. using the neighbor router BGP command
B. using a route policy in Cisco IOS XR Software or using a route map in Cisco IOS Software or Cisco IOS XE Software
C. using route redistribution into BGP
D. using the network router BGP command
E. enabling an interface to run BGP using the interface router BGP command
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
When configuring BGP on Cisco IOS XR Software, which address-family is enabled by default?
A. IPv4 unicast
B. IPv6 unicast
C. VPNv4
D. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast
E. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast and VPNv4
F. No address-family is enabled by default.
Correct Answer: F

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

642-883 dumps
Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-883 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Service Provider. The best and most update latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-883 exam.

Useful Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube demo:

2018 new Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 648-244 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 648-244 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 648-244 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 648-244 exam preparation kit here. Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco APE real 648-244 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 648-244 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pO2vLz5dTp3UDYqR1ZR-7MgHlJ1JBpBn

Download free latest Cisco 648-232 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YvysHb4fgYwYxyTd6XPU1d4-zFINsUzN
648-244 dumps

The Best Cisco APE 648-244 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?
A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB
E. 16 TB
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB
D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? 648-244 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
How much vRAM do the main four applications require when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this storage OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell
C. IBM
D. Intel
E. HP
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 14
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which one is not a parameter to generate the License MAC?
A. NIC duplex
B. IP mask
C. SMTP location
D. time zone
E. SNMP community
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
Which CLI command is used to apply a new identity to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher?
A. utils import afg
B. utils import config
C. utils import xml
D. utils ident new
E. utils ident config
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two applications support the New Identity feature? 648-244 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition
C. Cisco Unity Connection
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
In a 100-user Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment, what is the utilization of the CPU and memory during business hours in normal operation?
A. 10 percent
B. 17 percent
C. 26 percent
D. 31 percent
E. 37 percent
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
When monitoring a host server’s resource utilization, what is the default timeframe to refresh the data in the utilization view?
A. real time
B. 10 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. manual refresh
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command is used to power down a Cisco Unified Communications applications server?
A. utils server shutdown
B. utils system close
C. utils system shutdown
D. config server shutdown
E. config system shutdown
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 23
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 26
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 28
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

648-244 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco APE 648-244 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 648-244 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco APE. The best and most update latest Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 648-244 exam.

Useful Cisco APE 648-244 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 648-244 exam easily.
648-244 dumps

2018 new Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-206 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-206 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-206 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-206 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Security real 300-206 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

Download free latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

The Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q40)

QUESTION 11
What is the primary purpose of stateful pattern recognition in Cisco IPS networks?
A. mitigating man-in-the-middle attacks
B. using multi packet inspection across all protocols to identify vulnerability-based attacks and to thwart attacks that hide within a data stream
C. detecting and preventing MAC address spoofing in switched environments
D. identifying Layer 2 ARP attacks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two features does Cisco Security Manager provide? (Choose two.)
A. Configuration and policy deployment before device discovery
B. Health and performance monitoring
C. Event management and alerting
D. Command line menu for troubleshooting
E. Ticketing management and tracking
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco device? (Choose three.)
A. NTP authentication is enabled.
B. NTP authentication is disabled.
C. NTP logging is enabled.
D. NTP logging is disabled.
E. NTP access is enabled.
F. NTP access is disabled.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
Your company is replacing a high-availability pair of Cisco ASA 5550 firewalls with the newer Cisco ASA 5555X models. Due to budget constraints, one Cisco ASA 5550 will be replaced at a time.
Which statement about the minimum requirements to set up stateful failover between these two firewalls is true?
A. You must install the USB failover cable between the two Cisco ASAs and provide a 1 Gigabit Ethernetinterface for state exchange.
B. It is not possible to use failover between different Cisco ASA models.
C. You must have at least 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface between the two Cisco ASAs for state exchange.
D. You must use two dedicated interfaces. One link is dedicated to state exchange and the other link isforheartbeats.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which command configures the SNMP server group1 to enable authentication for members of the access list east?
A. snmp-server group group1 v3 auth access east
B. snmp-server group1 v3 auth access east
C. snmp-server group group1 v3 east
D. snmp-server group1 v3 east access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are the administrator of a multicontext transparent-mode Cisco ASA that uses a shared interface that belongs to more than one context. 300-206 dumps Because the same interface will be used within all three contexts, which statement describes how you will ensure that return traffic will reach the correct context?
A. Interfaces may not be shared between contexts in routed mode.
B. Configure a unique MAC address per context with the no mac-address auto command.
C. Configure a unique MAC address per context with the mac-address auto command.
D. Use static routes on the Cisco ASA to ensure that traffic reaches the correct context.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which kind of Layer 2 attack targets the STP root bridge election process and allows an attacker to control the flow of traffic?
A. man-in-the-middle
B. denial of service
C. distributed denial of service
D. CAM overflow
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which component does Cisco ASDM require on the host Cisco ASA 5500 Series or Cisco PIX security appliance?
A. a DES or 3DES license
B. a NAT policy server
C. a SQL database
D. a Kerberos key
E. a digital certificate
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What are three attributes that can be applied to a user account with RBAC? (Choose three.)
A. domain
B. password
C. ACE tag
D. user roles
E. VDC group tag
F. expiry date
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 20
A switch is being configured at a new location that uses statically assigned IP addresses. Which will ensure that ARP inspection works as expected?
A. Configure the ‘no-dhcp’ keyword at the end of the ip arp inspection command
B. Enable static arp inspection using the command ‘ip arp inspection static vlan vlan- number
C. Configure an arp access-list and apply it to the ip arp inspection command
D. Enable port security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
At which firewall severity level will debugs appear on a Cisco ASA?
A. 7
B. 6
C. 5
D. 4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A network printer has a DHCP server service that cannot be disabled. How can a layer 2 switch be configured to prevent the printer from causing network issues?
A. Remove the ip helper-address
B. Configure a Port-ACL to block outbound TCP port 68
C. Configure DHCP snooping
D. Configure port-security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have explicitly added the line deny ipv6 any log to the end of an IPv6 ACL on a router interface. Which two ICMPv6 packet types must you explicitly allow to enable traffic to traverse the interface? (Choose two.)
A. router solicitation
B. router advertisement
C. neighbor solicitation
D. neighbor advertisement
E. redirect
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Which two device types can Cisco Prime Security Manager manage in Multiple Device mode? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco ESA
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco WSA
D. Cisco ASA CX
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
What are two security features at the access port level that can help mitigate Layer 2 attacks? 300-206 dumps (Choose two.)
A. DHCP snooping
B. IP Source Guard
C. Telnet
D. Secure Shell
E. SNMP
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
When it is configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the switchport port-security maximum command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)
A. rogue DHCP servers
B. ARP attacks
C. DHCP starvation
D. MAC spoofing
E. CAM attacks
F. IP spoofing
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 27
In which way are management packets classified on a firewall that operates in multiple context mode?
A. by their interface IP address
B. by the routing table
C. by NAT
D. by their MAC addresses
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two statements about Cisco IOS Firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. It provides stateful packet inspection.
B. It provides faster processing of packets than Cisco ASA devices provide.
C. It provides protocol-conformance checks against traffic.
D. It eliminates the need to secure routers and switches throughout the network.
E. It eliminates the need to secure host machines throughout the network.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 29
Which command enables the HTTP server daemon for Cisco ASDM access?
A. http server enable
B. http server enable 443
C. crypto key generate rsa modulus 1024
D. no http server enable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which ASA feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create connections to too many hosts or ports?
A. complex threat detection
B. scanning threat detection
C. basic threat detection
D. advanced threat detection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which command sets the source IP address of the NetFlow exports of a device?
A. ip source flow-export
B. ip source netflow-export
C. ip flow-export source
D. ip netflow-export source
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You have installed a web server on a private network. Which type of NAT must you implement to enable access to the web server for public Internet users?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. network object NAT
D. twice NAT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
When you configure a Botnet Traffic Filter on a Cisco firewall, what are two optional tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the use of dynamic databases.
B. Add static entries to the database.
C. Enable DNS snooping.
D. Enable traffic classification and actions.
E. Block traffic manually based on its syslog information.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
Which two configurations are the minimum needed to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the EIGRP routing process and specify the AS number.
B. Define the EIGRP default-metric.
C. Configure the EIGRP router ID.
D. Use the neighbor command(s) to specify the EIGRP neighbors.
E. Use the network command(s) to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA interface(s).
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 35
What is the default behavior of an access list on a Cisco ASA?
A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. It will have no affect until applied to an interface, tunnel-group or other traffic flow.
D. It will allow all traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which three statements about the software requirements for a firewall failover configuration are true? (Choose three.)
A. The firewalls must be in the same operating mode.
B. The firewalls must have the same major and minor software version.
C. The firewalls must be in the same context mode.
D. The firewalls must have the same major software version but can have different minor versions.
E. The firewalls can be in different context modes.
F. The firewalls can have different Cisco AnyConnect images.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 37
Which two configurations are necessary to enable password-less SSH login to an IOS router? 300-206 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Enter a copy of the administrator’s public key within the SSH key-chain
B. Enter a copy of the administrator’s private key within the SSH key-chain
C. Generate a 512-bit RSA key to enable SSH on the router
D. Generate an RSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
E. Generate a 512-bit ECDSA key to enable SSH on the router
F. Generate a ECDSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
When configuring security contexts on the Cisco ASA, which three resource class limits can be set using a rate limit? (Choose three.)
A. address translation rate
B. Cisco ASDM session rate
C. connections rate
D. MAC-address learning rate (when in transparent mode)
E. syslog messages rate
F. stateful packet inspections rate
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 39
What is a required attribute to configure NTP authentication on a Cisco ASA?
A. Key ID
B. IPsec
C. AAA
D. IKEv2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
What is the maximum jumbo frame size for IPS standalone appliances with 1G and 10G fixed or add-on interfaces?
A. 1024 bytes
B. 1518 bytes
C. 2156 bytes
D. 9216 bytes
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-206 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-206 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security. The best and most update latest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-206 exam.

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 300-206 exam easily.
300-206 dumps

2018 new Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-135 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-135 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-135 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-135 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching real 300-135 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

Download free latest Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

The Best Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q30)

QUESTION 11
Refer to the shown below.
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?
A. These two log messages will not have a severity level.
They are not errors but are just informational messages.
B. The first log message is categorized as a warning message.
C. These messages regarding interface status are normal output and will always be displayed when you exit config mode.
D. The first log message is an error message with a severity level of 3.
E. The second message would be shown if the logging console warning command had been issued.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the configuration statements shown in the graphic above.
R1(config)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1
R1(config)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1
R1(config)#end
R1#debug ip packet 199 detail
Which statement reflects what the effect is of this configuration sequence?
A. These commands will generate an error message because you cannot use an access list with any debug commands.
B. These commands will have no effect at all. The debug ip packet command will work as normal and display info for all IP packets.
C. These commands turn on debug ip packet only for packets between hosts 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1.
D. These commands will only work when you specify only one host rather than two.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
What is the result if you configure two devices with the ntp server command?
A. Nothing will happen until one of the devices is configured with the prefer parameter.
B. The NTP protocol will determine which server is most reliable and will synchronize to that server.
C. The device with the highest priority will become the active server and the other device will become the backup server.
D. The device with the lowest MAC address will become the active server and the other device will become the backup server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
A technician is troubleshooting connectivity problems between two routers that are directly connected through a serial line. The technician notices that the serial line is up, but cannot see any neighbors displayed in the output of the show cdp neighbors command. In which OSI layer is the problem most likely occurring?
A. physical
B. data link
C. network
D. transport
E. application
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What are two approaches to maintaining a network?(Choose two.)
A. PPDIOO
B. structured
C. bottoms up
D. interrupt-driven
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Which two statements about the Cisco Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) are true? 300-135 dumps (Select two)
A. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) profile manager feature can create and manage only one profile for the wireless client adapter.
B. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) can support only one wireless client adapter installed and used at a time.
C. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) can be used to establish the association between the client adapter and the access point, manage authentication to the wireless network, and enable encryption.
D. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) and the Microsoft Wireless Configuration Manager can be used at the same time to configure the wireless client adapter.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
At which layer of the OSI model does the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) operate at?
A. Layer 5
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 2
E. Layer 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
In computer networking a multicast address is an identifier for a group of hosts that have joined a multicast group. Multicast addressing can be used in the Link Layer (OSI Layer 2), such as Ethernet Multicast, as well as at the Internet Layer (OSI Layer3) as IPv4 or IPv6 Multicast. Which two descriptions are correct regarding multicast addressing?
A. The first 23 bits of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.
B. The last 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.
C. To calculate the Layer 2 multicast address, the host maps the last 23 bits of the IP address into the last 24 bits of the MAC address. The high-order bit is set to 0.
D. The first 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
EIGRP is being used as the routing protocol on the Company network. While troubleshooting some network connectivity issues, you notice a large number of EIGRP SIA (Stuck in Active) messages.
What causes these SIA routes? (Select two)
A. The neighboring router stops receiving ACK packets from this router.
B. The neighboring router starts receiving route updates from this router.
C. The neighboring router is too busy to answer the query (generally caused by high CPU utilization).
D. The neighboring router is having memory problems and cannot allocate the memory to process the query or build the reply packet.
Correct Answer: CD

Explanation:
SIA routes are due to the fact that reply packets are not received. This could be caused by a router which is unable to send reply packets. The router could have reached the limit of its capacity, or it could be malfunctioning.
Notes: If a router does not receive a reply to all outstanding queries within 3 minutes, the route goes to the stuck in active (SIA) state. The router then resets the neighbors that fail to reply by going active on all routes known through that neighbor, and it re-advertises all routes to that neighbor.

QUESTION 20
You want to enhance the security within the Company LAN and prevent VLAN hopping. What two steps can be taken to help prevent this? (Select two)
A. Enable BPD guard
B. Disable CDP on ports where it is not necessary
C. Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN
D. Prevent automatic trunk configuration
E. Implement port security
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which of the following statements regarding documentation would not be considered a helpful step in the troubleshooting process?
A. Use the Cisco Auto Configuration tool.
B. Use the Cisco Rollback feature.
C. Automate documentation.
D. Schedule documentation checks.
E. Use the Cisco Configuration Archive tool.
F. Require documentation prior to a ticket being closed out.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Given the multicast IP address of 224.193.5.10, what would the corresponding multicast MAC address be?
A. 00-00-0c-c0-05-0a
B. 00-00-0c-cl-05-0a
C. 01-00-5e-00-00-0c
D. 01-00-5e-41-05-0a
E. 00-00-0c-01-00-5e
F. 01-00-5e-cl-05-0a
Correct Answer: F

Explanation:
First three octets are 01-00-05e for every single multicast address.Las three octets are the hexadecimal version of the las three octets of the IP address, in this case 193.5.10 is translated to c1-05-0a.

QUESTION 23
Which of the following are common issues that should be considered when establishing or troubleshooting site-to-site VPNs? (Choose all that apply.)
A. User authentication
B. Overlapping IP address space
C. GRE or IPsec configuration
D. MTU size
E. VPN client software
F. Authentication server configured ly
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 24
Which of the following topology situations would be a qood candidate for configuring DMVPN?
A. Extranet VPN
B. Managed overlay VPN topology
C. Hub-and-spoke VPN topology
D. Central-site VPN topology
E. Full mesh VPN topology
F. Remote-access VPN topology
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is not a valid reason for a packet to be punted?
A. The TCAM has reached capacity
B. An unknown destination MAC address
C. A packet being discarded due to a security violation
D. A Telnet packet from a session being initiated with the switch
E. Routing protocols sending broadcast traffic
F. A packet belonging to a GRE tunnel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A new router is added to an existing HSRP standby group. One of the existing routers is in an active state, the other is in a standby state. 300-135 dumps Under what circumstance will the new router become the active router?
A. The new router will become active immediately because it’s the newest router introduced into the group.
B. The new router can become active only when the existing active router and the existing standby router become unavailable.
C. The new router has a lower priority value.
D. The new router will never become active unless the existing active router becomes unavailable.
E. The new router has preempt configured and a higher priority
F. The new router has a higher priority value.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
You have 2 NTP servers in your network – 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2. You want to configure a Cisco router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before falling back to 10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to configure the router?
A. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2
B. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary
C. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer
D. ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback
ntp server 10.1.1.2
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Preferred server
A router can be configured to prefer an NTP source over another. A preferred server’s responses are discarded only if they vary dramatically from the other time sources.
Otherwise, the preferred server is used for synchronization without consideration of the other time sources. Preferred servers are usually specified when they are known to be extremely accurate. To specify a preferred server, use the prefer keyword appended to the ntp server command. The following example tells the router to prefer TimeServerOne over
TimeServerTwo:
Router#config terminal
Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerOne prefer
Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerTwo
Router(config)#^Z
Reference: Hardening Cisco Routers By Thomas Akin February 2002 0-596-00166-5,Chapter 10, NTP.

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is an accurate description of the command copy startupconfig ftp://kevin:[email protected]?
A. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to RAM.
B. The command is not valid on a Cisco router.
C. The configuration file in RAM is copied to an FTP server.
D. The configuration file in NVRAM is copied to an FTP server.
E. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to NVRAM.
F. The configuration will be copied from NVRAM to an FTP server with a filename of Kevin.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Whichof the following are valid modes of packet switching on most routers?(Choose all that apply.)
A. Cisco Express Fonvarding
B. FIB switching
C. Cache switching
D. Optimized switching
E. Process switching
F. Fast switching
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 30
What can you modify in an extended ping?
A. Value
B. Strict
C. Record
D. Timestamp
E. TTL
Correct Answer: BCD

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-135 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-135 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching. The best and most update latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-135 exam.

Useful Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 300-135 exam easily.
300-135 dumps

2018 new Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-115 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-115 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-115 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-115 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCDP real 300-115 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Download free latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

The Best Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Drag Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 2
Drag Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop
300-115 dumps Drag the attributes on the left to the types of VLAN designs that they describe on the right.
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 8
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
Match the HSRP states on the left with the correct definition on the right.
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop
PortFast / BPDU Guard / BPDU Filter. 300-115 dumps
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop
PVST+ / Rapid PVST+ / MSTP
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop
STP Timers
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop
Port Cost / Switch Port Priority / Port Priority
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop
Guard Root / Guard Loop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 19
Drag and Drop
STP Timer Delay
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop
LLDP-TLV
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-115 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-115 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP. The best and most update latest Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-115 exam.

Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 300-115 exam easily.
300-115 dumps

2018 new Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 SPCORE Cisco dumps exam preparation questions in form of 642-887 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 642-887 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-887 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-887 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Service Provider lead4pass 642-887 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-887 questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Service Provider real 642-887 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 642-887 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG

Download free latest Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

The Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
An engineer is allocating a determined amount of bandwidth to a customer Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to guarantee its availability on a 24/7 SLA type. Which option must be configured to make sure the customer is able to use the bandwidth agreed on the SLA?
A. RSVP that guarantees bandwidth availability end-to-end
B. Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to signal the bandwidth required
C. a QoS policy to reinforce the RSVP bandwidth reservation
D. overprovisioning to guarantee bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?
A. LDP session protection
B. LDP-IGP synchronization
C. BFD
D. IGP session protection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A DSCP value of 41 in decimal corresponds to which IP precedence value?
A. 3 ?Flash
B. 4 ?Flash Override
C. 5 ?Critical
D. 6 ?Internet Control
E. 7 ?Network Control
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An engineer has been tasked to configure a guaranteed 2 Mbps of bandwidth for outgoing FTP traffic on interface FastEthernet 1/1/1 on Cisco IOS XR. Which method accomplishes this configuration?
A. configure terminal
class-map FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
exit
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
bandwidth 2000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy output POLICY_1
end
commit
B. configure terminal
class-map FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
exit
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
bandwidth 2000000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy input POLICY_1
end
commit
C. configure terminal
access-list 100 permit ip any any eq 21
policy-map POLICY_1
match ip access-list 100
bandwidth 2000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy output POLICY_1
end
commit
D. configure terminal
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
bandwidth 2000000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy input POLICY_1
end
commit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which three mechanisms are used to implement MPLS TE? 642-887 dumps (Choose three.)
A. tunnel interface
B. CSPF
C. RSVP
D. LDP
E. MP-BGP
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Which are typical class-based marking policies that are implemented on service provider IP NGN PE routers?
A. On the PE ingress, classify the customer traffic and then mark with qos-group. On the PE egress, classify based on the qos-group and then mark with mpls exp.
B. On the PE ingress, classify the customer traffic and then mark with mpls exp. On the PE egress, classify based on the mpls exp and then mark with qos-group.
C. On the PE ingress, trust the customer QoS markings. On the PE egress, classify based on the customer QoS markings and then mark with qos-group.
D. On the PE ingress, trust the customer QoS markings. On the PE egress, classify based on the customer QoS markings and then mark with mpls exp.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A network engineer must analyze RSVP-TE signaling on a syslog server. Which three RSVP messages are valid? (Choose three.)
A. RSVP PATH
B. RSVP RESERVATION
C. RSVP ESTABLISHED
D. RSVP PATH TEAR
E. RSVP KILL
F. RSVP INIT
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Which configuration fulfills the requirement of configuring LDP with Cisco Nonstop Forwarding on a router with 5 minutes time to hold the forwarding table information and 1 minute retry timer value for an LDP connection?
A. mpls ldp
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 5
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 1
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
B. mpls ldp
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 300
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 60
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
C. mpls ldp
nsr
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 300
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 60
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
D. mpls ldp
nsr
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 5
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 1
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which three fields must be the same in an IPv6 header to consider different packets on the same flow? (Choose three.)
A. source port
B. destination address
C. destination port
D. source address
E. flow label
F. transport protocol type
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 11
Cisco MPLS TE resource attributes that are configured locally for each link are distributed to the headend router of the traffic engineering tunnel using which protocol?
A. BGP
B. MP-BGP
C. LDP
D. RSVP
E. OSPF or IS-IS with TE extension
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP on all interfaces for which the IGP protocol is enabled?
A. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp auto-config
B. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp interface all enable
C. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#enable all
D. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#enable all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
The regional operation center deploys a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel over the company’s core network. The Cisco MPLS TE tunnel is up and no error is detected, but no traffic is traversing the tunnel. 642-887 dumps Which two issues are possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. The provider edge router is not performing the correct redistribution.
B. The interior gateway protocol has no knowledge of the Cisco MPLS TE tunnel.
C. No static route has been defined to route data traffic over the Cisco MPLS TE tunnel.
D. The customer edge router is injecting rogue IPv4 prefixes in the provider edge routing table.
E. The end-to-end label switched path has not been established.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
An engineer has been tasked to configure a guaranteed 10 Mbps priority queue for traffic matched by class-map VOICE_CLASS on Cisco IOS XR. Which policy must be applied for outgoing traffic on interface FastEthernet 0/0/1?
A. configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 10000
exceed-action drop
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
B. configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
priority percent 10
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
C. configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 1000
exceed-action drop
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
D. configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 10 Mbps
exceed-action shape
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which two features are used to provide Cisco MPLS TE node and link protection? (Choose two.)
A. autoroute
B. fast reroute
C. backup tunnels
D. BFD
Correct Answer: BC

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

642-887 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-887 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Service Provider. The best and most update latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-887 exam.

Useful Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 642-887 exam easily.
642-887 dumps

New Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest 400-201 CCIE SP Cisco exam practice files update free shared. Get your Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 400-201 PDF.

High quality latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try. Useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam questions and answers update demo, pass Cisco 400-201 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRanpER0JENHVtUGM

Latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

Lead4pass Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 400-201 questions that you need to know. Download Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

400-201 dumps

Best Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q25)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer is responsible for implementing a solution with Cisco IOS XR Software that ensures continuous forwarding during a control plane failure. Which two technologies should the engineer consider? (Choose two.)
A. IP FRR
B. NSR
C. graceful restart
D. BFD
E. TE FRR
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
The Attribute field within the IS-IS LSP header contains which of the following flags? (Choose four)
A. IS-Type
B. Overload (LSPDBOL)
C. Pseudonode (PN)
D. Attached (ATT)
E. Fragment (Frag-Nr)
F. Partition (P)
Correct Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 3
One ISP has hundreds of routers that run IS-IS, you want to redesign the network to improve performance and convergence, which are correct ways? (Choose two)
A. Bidirectional forwarding failure detection
B. tuning of SPF PRC and LSP…….exp backoff timers C. IS-IS fast flooding of LSPs
C. IP Event Dampending
D. tuning of IS-IS hello parameters
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
The prefix 10.1.1.64/28 should be advertised to the PE router, yet the prefix is not being received by the PE. Which configuration should be applied on CE in order to fix this issue?
A. ip prefix-list ROUTES_TO_SP seq 1 permit 10.1.1.64/28
B. router bgp 65000no network 10.1.1.64 mask 255.255.255.240 network 10.1.1.128 mask 255.255.255.128
C. ip prefix-list ROUTES_TO_SP permit 10.1.1.64/28
D. router bgp 65000no network 10.1.1.64 mask 255.255.255.240 network 10.1.1.0 mask 255.255.255.0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco IOS XR Virtualization technology provides full isolation between virtualized routing instances for extra control plane resources? 400-201 dumps
A. HVR
B. SVR
C. SDR
D. DRP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which is the main goal of BGPsec regards to improve BGP security?
A. Reduces risk of improper route propagation from unauthorized AS numbers
B. Configures BGP route verification by storing routes in a database used to validate AS numbers
C. Adds encryption to route propagation outside the iBGP AS
D. Increases legitimacy and authenticity of BGP advertisements
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which two models are used in MPLS TE bandwidth constraints? (Choose two)
A. mdm
B. rdm
C. bdm
D. mam
E. tern
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller node? (Choose two)
A. Neutron Layer 3 agent
B. Neutron DHCP agent
C. Identity Service
D. Neutron Layer 2 agent
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
What are the two benefits of graceful restart? (Choose two)
A. Graceful restart allows session information recovery without disruption to the network.
B. A node can perform a graceful restart to help a neighbor recover its state. The label bindings are kept on state information, which helps the failed node recover faster and does not affect the current forward traffic.
C. Graceful restart allows a node to recover state from its neighbor when there is no RP or before the device undergoes SSO.
D. Graceful restart does not allow session information recovery.
E. During a graceful restart, the router removes any stale prefixes after a timer for stale entries expires
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Which three statements about the BGP next-hop attribute are true? (Choose three.)
A. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs do not modify the next-hop attribute.
B. By default, iBGP sessions change the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers to self address.
C. By default, the next-hop attribute is not changed when a prefix is reflected by the route reflector
D. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs change the next-hop attribute to peer address.
E. By default, iBGP sessions preserve the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
What three major tasks are performed by a Designated Intermediate System in an ISIS pseudonode environment? (Choose three.)
A. updating the pseudonode LSP
B. maintaining pseudonode link-state information
C. creating the pseudonode LSP
D. flooding LSPs over the LAN
E. election of the pseudonode
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 12
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. Anengineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B. the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C. the mpls ldp discovery targeted-hello accept command
D. the mpls ldp session protection command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
The 2.6.6.6/32 prefix is flapping when PE1 is flapping. Which action can fix this issue?
A. On PE2, allow only redistribution from BGP into IS-IS; on PE3, allow only redistribution from IS-OS into BGP.
B. Configure all IS-IS instances as level-1-only.
C. Configure a sham link between PE2 and PE3.
D. On PE2 and PE3, reconfigure redistribute BGP into IS-IS using the metric-type external parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
When a traceroute is performed from a PC behind R2, the next hop on R1 for IPv4 is 10.0.1.2, and for IPv6 it is 2001:DB8:2:2. What is causing thus behavior?
A. GigabitEthernet2/1 has a Level 1-only adjacency. This causes it to be the preferred path for the IPv6 packets.
B. When SPF ran on R2, it calculated two equal paths to R1. It was a coincidence that than the packets choose different paths.
C. Multitopology is enabled on R2, which causes the IPv6 packets to use a different path than the IPv4 packets.
D. 2001:DB8:2::2 is on a Gigabit Ethernet interface. Because its speed is higher than Fast Ethernet, the IS-IS metric is preferred.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
Which MPLS TE component keeps track of the flooding and admission control?
A. MPLS TE priorities
B. RSVP
C. link attributes
D. link manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
Which router is the DIS?
A. router-22
B. router-44
C. router-33 and router-44
D. router-11
E. router-33
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
Which is one difference between H-VPLS and VPLS?
A. VPLS is a point-to-point Layer-2 services and H-VPLS is a multipoint Layer-2 services.
B. H-VPLS reduces signaling overhead and packet replication requirementsfor the provider edge.
C. VPLS improve scalability concerns identified on H-VPLS implementation.
D. H-VPLS connects using also other Layer-2 encapsulation such as PPP and VPLS connects using Ethernet encapsulation only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A network engineer wants to deploy a solution that allows for 200 DS1 s and 100 DS0s that are multiplexed to a single interface on a Cisco 7600 Series Router. 400-201 dumps Which interface type satisfies this requirement?
A. Channelized T3/E3 (DS0)
B. Channelized OC-12/STM-4
C. OC-12/STM-4
D. OC-48c/STM-16
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
In an MPLS VPN environment, the QoS marking over the MPLS backbone must be different from the one that is received from the customer. The forwarding on the egress PE is based on the marking that is set by the ingress PE. Which null label and QoS mode can achieve this?
A. MPLS explicit null with pipe mode
B. MPLS implicit null with short pipe mode
C. MPLS implicit null with uniform mode
D. MPLS explicit null with uniform mode
E. MPLS explicit null with short pipe mode
F. MPLS implicit null with pipe mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
The NOC engineer noticed that the R2 router system clock is not updated and synchronized to the NTP server that is configured on the R10 router. What is the issue?
A. The access list NTP_Clients is missing.
B. The access group is misconfigured.
C. The maximum number of peers and client associations is exceeded.
D. The authentication key is mismatched.
E. The PE2 router should be configured as an NTP peer instead of as a client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A network engineer is responsible for implementing a solution with Cisco IOS XR Software that insures continuous forwarding during a control plane failure. Which two technologies should the engineer consider? (Choose two.)
A. TE FRR
B. IP FRR
C. graceful restart
D. BFD
E. NSR
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 22
With EIGRP DUAL, a feasible successor is considered loop-free if which condition is true?
A. Its AD is equal to the metric of the successor
B. Its AD is less than the successor’s FD
C. Its AD is equal to the successor’s FD
D. Its AD is greater than the successor’s FD
E. Its FD is equal to the metric of the successor
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
A network engineer needs to connect two core switches that use Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in an MPLS backbone and that are separated by a distance of 60 km. Which Cisco GBIC achieves this goal?
A. Cisco 1000BASE-T GBIC
B. Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC
C. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC
D. Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
Drag and Drop the MPLS inter ASVPN options on left to right.
Select and Place:
400-201 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-201 dumps
QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
DND QOS Characteristics on the left onto its correct QOS Mechanism on the right :
Select and Place:
400-201 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-201 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

400-201 dumps
Prepare for Cisco 400-201 exam test with latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf practice files download free try. Useful latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider lead4pass 400-201 dumps training resources which are the best for clearing 400-201 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Service Provider. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 400-201 exam.

Watch the best Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
400-201 dumps

Do you want to pass Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam? Latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND1 https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco ICND1. High quality latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
100-105 dumps

High Quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. overloading
D. overlapping
E. port loading
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
100-105 dumps
100-105 dumps
Which of the following is true regarding the configuration of SwitchA?
A. only 5 simultaneous remote connections are possible
B. remote connections using ssh will require a username and password
C. only connections from the local network will be possible
D. console access to SwitchA requires a password
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
100-105 dumps
What two things can the technician determine by successfully pinging from this computer to the IP address 172.16.236.1? (Choose two) 100-105 dumps
A. The network card on the computer is functioning correctly.
B. The default static route on the gateway router is correctly configured.
C. The correct default gateway IP address is configured on the computer.
D. The device with the IP address 172.16.236.1 is reachable over the network.
E. The default gateway at 172.16.236.1 is able to forward packets to the internet.
Correct Answer: AD

Explanation/Reference:
The source and destination addresses are on the same network therefore, a default gateway is not necessary for communication between these two addresses.

QUESTION 4
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
The Internet Protocol Suite, TCP/IP, is a suite of protocols used for communication over the internet. The TCP/ IP model was created after the OSI 7 layer model for two major reasons.

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: With the configuration above, when we type andquot;do show vlanandquot; we would not see VLAN 10 in the VLAN database because it has not been created yet.

QUESTION 6
Which value is indicated by the next hop in a routing table?
A. preference of the route source
B. IP address of the remote router for forwarding the packets
C. how the route was learned
D. exit interface IP address for forwarding the packets
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
The routing table contains network/next hop associations. These associations tell a router that a particular destination can be optimally reached by sending the packet to a specific router that repr.

QUESTION 7
Which statement about routing protocols is true?
A. Link-state routing protocols choose a path by the number of hops to the destination.
B. OSPF is a link-state routing protocol.
C. Distance-vector routing protocols use the Shortest Path First algorithm.
D. IS-IS is a distance-vector routing protocol.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
From Cisco CCENT Exam Essentials study guide by Todd Lammle:
Know what the first part of a comprehensive network security plan is. The first part of your comprehensive network security plan i.

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A network has been planned as shown, Which three statements accurately describe the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)
A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Network Device B is a switch.
C. Network Device A is a hub.
D. Network Device B is a hub.
E. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.
F. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device.
Correct Answer: ADE

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: AREA 1 has andquot;multiple collision domainsandquot; so Network Device A must be a device operating in Layer 2 or above (a router or switch) -andgt; A andamp; E are correct.

QUESTION 10
Which two characteristics apply to Layer 2 switches? (Choose two.)
A. Increases the number of collision domains
B. Decreases the number of collision domains
C. Implements VLAN
D. Decreases the number of broadcast domains
E. Uses the IP address to make decisions for forwarding data packets
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation/Reference:
Layer 2 switches offer a number of benefits to hubs, such as the use of VLANs and each switch port is in its own separate collision domain, thus eliminating collisions on the segment.

QUESTION 11
Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic.
100-105 dumps
Host B sends a frame to Host C. What will the switch do with the frame?
A. Drop the frame
B. Send the frame out all ports except port 0/2
C. Return the frame to Host B
D. Send an ARP request for Host C
E. Send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host B
F. Record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host C
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?
A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.
B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.
C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.
D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
Host A can communicate with Host B but not with Hosts C or D. 100-105 dumps How can the network administrator solve this problem?
A. Configure Hosts C and D with IP addresses in the 192.168.2.0 network.
B. Install a router and configure a route to route between VLANs 2 and 3.
C. Install a second switch and put Hosts C and D on that switch while Hosts A and B remain on the original switch.
D. Enable the VLAN trunking protocol on the switch.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Two VLANs require a router in between otherwise they cannot communicate. Different VLANs and different IP subnets need a router to route between them.

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
The network is converged.After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?
A. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthemet0/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
B. 208.149.23.64[110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
C. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
D. 208.149.23.64[110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial1/0
Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface.
The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth.

QUESTION 15
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782.
The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4.
Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance.

QUESTION 16
Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme? 100-105 dumps (Choose three)
A. static mapping of IPv4 address to IPv6 addresses
B. configuring IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands
C. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses
D. use proxying and translation (NAT-PT) to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets
E. configure IPv6 directly
F. enable dual-stack routing
Correct Answer: BDF

Explanation/Reference:
Connecting IPv6 islands with tunnels An IPv6 island is a network made of IPv6 links directly connected by IPv6 routers.
In the early days of IPv6 deployment, there are many IPv6 islands.

QUESTION 17
An administrator is in the process of changing the configuration of a router. What command will allow the administrator to check the changes that have been made prior to saving the new configuration?
A. Router# show startup-config
B. Router# show current-config
C. Router# show running-config
D. Router# show memory
E. Router# show flash
F. Router# show processes
Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
This command followed by the appropriate parameter will show the running config hence the admin will be able to see what changes have been made, and then they can be saved.

QUESTION 18
Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?
100-105 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Most hubs are amplifying the electrical signal; therefore, they are really repeaters with several ports. Hubs and repeaters are Layer 1 (physical layer) devices.

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A TFTP server has recently been installed in the Atlanta office. The network administrator is located in the NY office and has made a console connection to the NY router. After establishing the connection they are unable to backup the configuration file and IOS of the NY router to the TFTP server. What is the cause of this problem?
A. The NY router has an incorrect subnet mask.
B. The TFTP server has an incorrect IP address.
C. The TFTP server has an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The network administrator computer has an incorrect IP address.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
The TFTP server is using a mask of 255.255.255.240 (/28) while the router is configured with a /29. Because of this, the Atlanta router does not see the TFTP server as being in the same subnet.

QUESTION 20
Which of the following IP addresses are valid Class B host addresses if a default Class B mask is in use? 100-105 dumps (Choose two.)
A. 10.6.8.35
B. 133.6.5.4
C. 192.168.5.9
D. 127.0.0.1
E. 190.6.5.4
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation/Reference:
The IP addresses 133.6.5.4 and 190.6.5.4 are both valid Class B addresses when a default mask is in use. The Class B default mask is 255.255.0.0 and the range of valid addresses is 128.0.0.0- 191.2.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

100-105 dumps
Click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pss. Latest Cisco ICND1 https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 100-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND1, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Useful Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvg

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the correct choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is very expensive and the practice materials are outdated. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with cheapest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
100-105 dumps

2018 latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful newest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012” is the name of Microsoft Private Cloud Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-246 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best Microsoft 70-246 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rRBXquebDxFzUIyucv_D2DohFtPD1b9s

Best Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg
70-246 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains a Service Manager infrastructure and an Orchestrator infrastructure. You plan to configure the private cloud to meet the following requirements:
Integrate runbooks to Service Manager requests.
Automate administration tasks by using runbooks.
Provide end users with the ability to perform administrative tasks.
You need to configure the private cloud to meet the requirements.
What should you do from Service Manager?
A. Register the Orchestrator Integration Packs.
B. Create an Exception Management Workflow.
C. Register a data source.
D. Select the sync folder for the Orchestrator connector.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager is an add-in for System Center 2012 – Orchestrator. It enables you to automate actions within Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, such as software and update deployment. In addition, it allows you create and modify collections. With this integration pack, you can also create workflows that interact with and transfer information to the integration packs for System Center Service Manager, System Center Data Protection Manager, System Center Operations Manager, and System Center Virtual Machine Manager. Configuring the System Center 2012 – Service Manager Connections A connection establishes a reusable link between Orchestrator and a Service Manager Server. You can create as many connections as you need to specify links to multiple servers. You can also create multiple connections to the same server to allow for differences in security permissions for different user accounts.

QUESTION 2
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Orchestrator, System Center 2012 Operations Manager, and System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.
You discover that a service on a server repeatedly stops. You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically. What should you do?
A. From Service Manager, create an incident template.
B. From Service Manager, configure an incident event workflow.
C. From Operations Manager, configure the CI connector.
D. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
“You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically” Incident workflows are for Service Manager where fx the service desk can apply an incident template.

QUESTION 3
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance.
Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named ServiceGroup1. 70-246 dumps The company’s security policy requires that an administrator named Admin1 must approve all requests for group membership change You need to configure the infrastructure to meet the requirements of the company’s security policy.
What should you modify?
A. the service offering
B. the service request template
C. the request offering
D. the Service Offering Category list
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
For approval you need to add a Review Activity to the Service Request Template at the Activity tab.
Marcel Zehner wrote a good blog post about this:
News in SCSM12 (Beta) #2 – Service Requests
Hope this helps.

QUESTION 4
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
Operations Manager monitors a server named Operations1. Operations1 has a computer account in an organizational unit (OU) name ServerOU1. You create a group named GP1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-246 dumps
You create a rule named OMRule1 that generates an alert when an error is added to the Application log. You target OMRule1 to GP1. You discover that alerts fail to be generated when errors are added to the Application log on Operations1. You need to ensure that an alert is generated when an error is added to the Application log on Operations1. What should you modify?
A. the target of OMRulel1
B. the dynamic membership of GP1
C. the category of OMRule1
D. the explicit membership of GP1
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
How does a rule get to an agent?
For any particular rule/monitor, OpsMgr will enumerate all instances of the target class and apply the rule to each. If there are no instances of the target class on a particular agent, then the rule will do nothing. It’s that simple. If I can’t target groups, why are they listed when I select a target for a rule? Groups are classes just like any other. They’re singleton classes where the class and the instance are one and the same, but they are classes nonetheless which is why they show up in the list with all other classes. There are really very few circumstances where you will target a rule at a group though. What if I do target a group? You can apply a rule/monitor directly to a group, but it will execute against the group object itself. OpsMgr will not enumerate members of the group and apply the rule to each. Any rules targeted at groups will actually operate on the Root Management Server since groups have no host and unhosted objects are managed by the RMS. How do I target some group of objects then? To the specific question of how to get a particular rule/monitor to a subset of components, you have two basic options. Let’s say for example, you have a particular subset of web sites that you need a particular rule to apply. You could target that rule at the IIS 2003 Web Site class for example, but that would apply the rule to all instances of that class. It would probably apply to sites that you didn’t want. 70-246 dumps Option 1 would be to create a new class and target the rule at the class. In the case of an IIS site, this would mean that you would need to go to the Authoring Console or raw XML and create a new class and discovery. That’s a more advanced solution that most customers will do and probably overkill anyway. Option 2 is the create a rule target at the whole class and disable it. Create a group with the sites you want and create an override for that group to enable your rule. This might sound like a workaround, but it’s a completely valid solution. How do I know if I’m selecting the right target? The easiest method to validate you are using a target that actually has instances is to use the Discovered Inventory view in the Operations Console prior to creating your rule/monitor. In the Actions pane is an option called “Change target type…” that will bring up the same Select a Target Type dialog box that you see when you select the target for a rule/monitor. This view will list all instances of the target class you select. You can validate which agents have an instance of that class and how many instances each has. If there are no instances listed, then the rule isn’t going to do anything. If there are instances, then you not only be confident that the rule/monitor will execute on the agent, but you can also view the properties of the instance that will be accessible to any rules/monitors targeted at it.
70-246 dumps
QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains two network segments that are separated by a firewall. You have a management server named Server1. You create a discovery rule and configure the rule to discover SNMP devices. You discover that only the devices on the network segment that contains Server1 are discovered. You need to ensure that the devices supporting SNMP on both network segments are discovered. Which firewall port or ports should you allow on the firewall?
A. UDP 161
B. TCP 161 and UDP 22
C. UDP 5723 and UDP 5724
D. TCP 162
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
SNMP uses the default UDP port 161 for general SNMP messages and UDP port 162 for SNMP trap messages.

QUESTION 6
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The private cloud contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-246 dumps
The network segments are separated by a firewall. All of the TCP ports from 1 to 1024 are allowed on the firewall. You need to ensure that Server1 can send security events to Server2. What should you do?
A. From the firewall, allow TCP 51909 from Network1 to Network2.
B. From the firewall, allow TCP 5723 from Network1 to Network2.
C. Deploy an Operations Manager gateway server.
D. Deploy an SMTP smart host.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
ACS Forwarders Separated from the ACS Collector by a Firewall Because of the limited communication between an ACS forwarder and an ACS collector you only need to open the inbound TCP port 51909 on a firewall to enable an ACS forwarder, separated from your network by a firewall, to reach the ACS collector.

QUESTION 7
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure. 70-246 dumps You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents automatically based on Operations Manager alerts. Which object should you create from the Service Manager Console?
A. a subscription
B. an incident event workflow
C. a connector
D. a queue
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) –> System Center Service Manager(SCSM) CI Connector

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains an Orchestrator infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure. You need to automate user account provisioning for the Self-Service Portal. The solution must ensure that new user accounts are approved by a member of the human resources department. You configure the Orchestrator connector. Which five actions should you perform next? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area.)
70-246 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps
Explanation:
70-246 dumps
1. Create Runbook Automated Activity Template
2. Extend service request class
3. Create Service Request template using the new Class and include the Runbook Automated Activity Template.
4. Create the Service Request Offering.

QUESTION 9
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. A server named VMM1 hosts the System Center 2012 Service Manager management server. A server named Server2 hosts the System Center 2012 Orchestrator management server. You plan to use a runbook named Book1 to update the status of Service Manager incidents. You need to ensure that you can create Book1, and then reference the runbook in Service Manager. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. From the Service Manager Console, add an incident event workflow.
B. From the Service Manager Shell, run the Set-SCDWJobSchedule cmdlet.
C. From the Orchestrator Deployment Manager, register the Integration Pack for System Center Service Manager.
D. From the Service Manager Console, create an Orchestrator connector.
E. From the System Center 2012 Orchestrator Runbook designer, create a connection.
F. From the Service Manager Shell, run the Enable-SCDWJobSchedule cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C,D,E

Explanation:
Install the integration pack for SCSM on Orchestrator and configure the connection settings (SCSM server name, User, Password) Create a new runbook First activity -> “Monitor Object” of SCSM integration pack -> Incident Class -> On Update -> Filter “Support Group” not equal “Tier 1” Add 6 “Send Email” activities -> 6 different recipients -> add the text in each mail body Link all 6 “Send Email” activities with the first “Monitor Object” activity On each link delete the default rule “On success” Add a new criteria -> Choose the “Support Group” from the data bus ->criteria of the first link “Support Group” equals “Tier 2” Do the same with the other Links and Support Groups.

QUESTION 10
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. 70-246 dumps The infrastructure has the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal installed. You create a new service offering. You need to ensure that only three users named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 can access the service offering.
What should you do?
A. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
B. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
C. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
D. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
With Role based security scoping in SCSM there is the possibility to configure a controlled environment for different service roles. A SCSM role profile is a configuration set to define access to objects, views in the console, operations they can perform and members of the role (AD User/Group).

Get the best Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Private Cloud Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-246 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Private Cloud Certification, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2l44mGcYXQU