[13-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-615 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-615 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-615 dumps — 300-615 VCE dumps and 300-615 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-615 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-615 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-615 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html (124 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-615 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aG1xk1PCu4mINvgVeMx6OcmYTrZeNJ5i/

Free CCNP 300-615 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

A Cisco UCSB-Series Blade Server is configured to boot a VMwareESXi host from an EMC VNX storage array by using
a Fibre Channel SAN. The boot order is confirmed to be configured as expected but the server fails to boot from the
SAN. Which action reserves the problem?

A. Set the same WWPN pools for vHBA adapters
B. Set the boot LUN to the highest LUN ID in the storage array
C. Set the boot LUN to the lowest LUN ID in the storage array
D. Set the same WWNN pools for vHBA adaptor

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2

cisco 300-615 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer creates an EEM script to trigger an SNMP notification when a user enters
configuration mode, but the trap is not received when the condition is met. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Append action 2.0 event-default to the script
B. Append action 2.0 cli “conf t” to the script
C. Modify snmp-trap strdata “Configuration changed” to syslog msg Configuration changed
D. Modify cli match “conf t” to “snmp match “conf t”

Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/6-x/system_management/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_System_Management_Configuration_Guide/sm_12eem.html

 

QUESTION 3

cisco 300-615 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script overrides all events in the system policy. What should be added to the script to
resolve the issue?

A. event statement
B. environment variable
C. event-default action statement
D. configure terminal action

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-615 exam questions q4

A Cisco UCS Director appliance that has the Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent installed fails to boot from the PXE.
TFTP and the Bare Metal Agents are running. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

A. Restart the Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent services.
B. Restart the TFTP service.
C. Reinstall the Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent.
D. Reinstall TFTP.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5

cisco 300-615 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. The spanning tree is blocking the connection between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1.
All ports are up and configured. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. Set the pathcost method to long on all three switches
B. Configure a vPC between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1
C. Configure LACP between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1
D. Lower the spanning tree cost on the connection between N9K-DC1-Core-2 and N9K-DC1-Access-1

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6

In Cisco UCS Central you have a certificate that has the status set to Not Yet Valid. Which scenario could cause the
issue?

A. The certificate field is empty.
B. The time is incorrectly synchronized.
C. The trusted point uses a bundled certificate that has a minimum depth of 10.
D. The certificate is issued by a different trusted point.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7

A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds,
but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two
actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Disable first-hop redundancy.
B. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices.
C. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch.
D. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch.
E. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices.

Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 8

An engineer must configure Linux hosts that are deployed on Cisco UCS B-Series Servers to boot from SAN. The SAN
boot policy is configured in Cisco UCS Manager, and the boot order is verified to be set as expected However, the Linux hosts fail to boot. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Remove all of the local storage that is installed
B. Delete and reconfigure the pWWN of the SAN boot target
C. Remove all of the ISO images that are mounted as a virtual CD-ROM
D. Delete and reconfigure the boot LUN

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/configuring_server_boot.pdf page 5

 

QUESTION 9

An engineer is troubleshooting a custom AV pair that was created by a client on an external authentication server to
map a read-only role for a specific security domain. Which AV pair solves the problem?

A. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1//Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
B. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Write_Role_1|Read_Role_2
C. shell=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
D. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10

A customer reports that the Chassis Management Controller fails to receive chassis information from Cisco UCS
Manager. Which set of steps resolves the issue?

A. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels 2) Verify that at least two
physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.

B. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least one
physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.

C. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least two
physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.

D. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels. 2) Verify that at least one
physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.

Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ts/guide/UCSTroubleshooting/UCSTroubleshooting_chapter_01001.html

 

QUESTION 11

cisco 300-615 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Enable IP redirects.
B. Set the MTU to 1500 bytes.
C. Configure HSRP version 2.
D. Configure the same HSRP group on both devices.

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12

cisco 300-615 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF adjacency between Router-A and Router-B cannot reach the FULL state. Which action
resolves the issue?

A. Adjust the MTU on Router-A to 1600.
B. Disable the check of the MTU value.
C. Set the OSPF media type to point-to-point.
D. Adjust the MTU on Router-B to 1604.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13

A user reports that they cannot reach from a UCS server to an FC Storage array. Which command is used to test
communication between an FCF and a target?

A. fcroute
B. traceroute
C. fcping
D. ping

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14

cisco 300-615 exam questions q14

Refer to the exhibit. After a failover occurs, which two actions must be performed on Switch-B to manually preempt the
operational primary role back to Switch-A? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the local vPC role priority to have a lower value than Switch-A.
B. Configure the local vPC role priority to have a higher value than Switch-A.
C. Disable and then re-enable the vPC peer-keepalive link.
D. Configure the local vPC role priority to have the same value as Switch-A.
E. Disable and then re-enable the vPC peer link.

Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 15

cisco 300-615 exam questions q15

Refer to the exhibit. A functioning trunk port Ethernet1/48 exists between two identical Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
Switches. The interfaces on the switches support the MACsec feature and are configured identically. To enable manual
MACsec, an engineer adds the configuration shown in the exhibit to both sides of the trunk. The trunk port stops
functioning. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue?

A. Disable and then enable the port
B. Enable the license for the trunk ports to support MACsec
C. Lower the MTU value to less than 9216 bytes
D. Configure the PMK with a length of 2048 bytes

Correct Answer: B

Continue to follow to get more free updates…

Learning the Lead4Pass 300-615 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) certification — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html (124 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of Lead4Pass 300-615 dumps for free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aG1xk1PCu4mINvgVeMx6OcmYTrZeNJ5i/