[9-August-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 350-601 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 350-601 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 350-601 dumps — 350-601 VCE dumps and 350-601 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 350-601 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 350-601 exam easily!

Now, get the NEWEST 350-601 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (298 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 350-601 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QBirRdZdAKFFAF_Z_bT7ZuDwAiUkbefl/

Free CCNP 350-601 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

An administrator needs to configure an automated policy to shut down a link when a given threshold is exceeded on
MDS switch. Which feature needs to be used?

A. Scheduler
B. RMON
C. EEM
D. Call Home

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2

A network administrator must configure an extra keyring in Cisco UCS Manager. The key must provide a high level of
encryption and secure authentication when users use the web interface. Which configuration command set must be
applied to meet these requirements?

cisco 350-601 exam questions q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/CLI-User-Guides/AdminManagement/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Manager_CLI_Administration_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/
b_Cisco_UCS_Manager_CLI_Administration_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0110.html

 

QUESTION 3

Multiple roles are applied to a user on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which statement is true?

A. Any commands that have conflicting settings between roles are denied.
B. Access to a command takes priority over being denied access to a command.
C. The first role assigned takes precedence over subsequent roles.
D. The last role assigned takes precedence over previous roles.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4

Host1 is in VLAN100 located in DataCenter1 and Host2 is in VLAN200 located in DataCenter2.
Which OTV VLAN mapping configuration allows Layer 2 connectivity between these two hosts?

cisco 350-601 exam questions q4

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5

An engineer is running an ACI fabric, has VMM integration with VMware vCenter, and wants to enable
microsegmentation based on vCenter VM attributes. Which statement about microsegmentation is true?

A. ACI does not support microsegmentation based on vCenter VM attributes. You should use network attributes for
mircosegmentation.
B. An ACI microsegmented EPG automatically creates a port group with a private VLAN configured on a VMware
vCenter distributed virtual switch.
C. When enabled, microsegmentation performs distributed switching and routing on the ESXi hosts.
D. Microsegmentation is supported only using AVE or AVS.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-601 exam questions q6

Which statement about the default gateway configuration of the vPC is true?

A. N7K-1 acts as the default gateway for all traffic.
B. N7K-2 forwards traffic that is destined for the default gateway by using the peer link.
C. N7K-2 acts as the default gateway for all traffic.
D. Either switch can act as the active default gateway.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit

cisco 350-601 exam questions q7

What is the result of implementing this configuration?

A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution.
B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN.
C. The Fibre Channel interface is configuration for source distribution.
D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for FSPF.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-601 exam questions q8

An engineer needs to implement streaming telemetry on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. The requirement is for the
show command data to be collected every 30 seconds and sent to receivers. Which command must be added to the
configuration to meet this requirement?

A. snsr-grp 200 sample-interval 30000
B. snsr-grp 200 sample-interval 30
C. sensor-grp 200 sample-period 30
D. sensor-grp 200 sample-period 30000

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-601 exam questions q9

Which backup operation type does not include the Preserve Identities feature?

A. logical configuration
B. system configuration
C. full state
D. all configuration

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10

An engineer creates a service profile in Cisco UCS Manager and must assign a policy that reboots blades when
changes are applied. The changes must be applied only after user acknowledgment. Which two policies must be
configured to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Boot Policy
B. Global Policy
C. Power Control Policy
D. Maintenance Policy
E. Reboot Policy

Correct Answer: DE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/AdminManagement/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/
b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_01011.html

cisco 350-601 exam questions q10

 

QUESTION 11

An engineer is enabling port security on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which feature of enabling port security on a
Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch must be considered?

A. It always learns about switches that are logging in.
B. It can be distributed by using Cisco Fabric services.
C. It authorizes only the configured sWWN to participate in the fabric.
D. It binds the fabric at the switch level.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-601 exam questions q12

Which command needs to be added to the line starting with the “file” keyword to have the generated running-config file with the name ‘fusion-config_’ and current date?

A. (\\’fusion-config_ + date\\’)
B. str.(\\’fusion-config_\\’) + date
C. string((\\’fusion-config_\\’) + date)
D. (\\’fusion-config_\\’) + date

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13

An engineer must modify an overridden policy by changing the number of FCNS database entries to 1500 and then
generate a message.
What configuration will accomplish this task?

A. event manager applet fcns_policy event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500 action 1.0 syslog priority warnings msg
FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit action 2.0 policy-default
B. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch action 1.0 syslog priority errors “CNS DB
entries have reached the EEM limit” action 2.0 policy-default
C. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500
action 1.0 syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit
D. event manager applet fcns_policy action 1.0 syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM
limit action 2.0 event-default

Correct Answer: C

Continue to follow to get more free updates…

Learning the Lead4Pass 350-601 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) certification — https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (298 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of Lead4Pass 350-601 dumps for free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QBirRdZdAKFFAF_Z_bT7ZuDwAiUkbefl/