[2017 PDF free download] High Quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free update. Lead4pass latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam training resources and study guides update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test easily.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

High quality Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCA-V
Exam Name: Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam
Exam Code: 1Y0-201
Total Questions: 129 Q&As
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as ‘Unregistered’ in Citrix Studio.
However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. 1Y0-201 dumps How could the administrator reduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What will continue to function while a XenDesktop site database is offline?
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. AnonymousConnections
D. Existing user connections to Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: Auto-created client printers are enabled within a XenDesktop deployment. A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from users of the Finance group who say they do NOT have the option to print to tray three on their default printer. The administrator decides to implement session printing for only the Finance users to resolve this issue.
Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Enable legacy client printer names.
B. Configure network printers on the client device.
C. Disable automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
D. Install the printer drivers on the Desktop OS machine.
E. Configure a session printer policy within Citrix policies.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to replicate a vDisk between two production Provisioning Services servers named PVS and PVS2. The Replication Status dialog box shows an orange warning signal with a message.
Click on the Exhibit button to view the dialog box.
1Y0-201 dumps
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. The SOAP service is NOT running on the PVS server.
B. The server time is NOT configured correctly on the PVS and PVS2 servers.
C. The Provisioning Services server does NOT have access to one of the vDisk locations.
D. The network card configurations on the PVS server do NOT match the configurations on the PVS2 server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that some user profiles have grown to over 500 MB in size. The administrator wants to reduce the size of user profiles. 1Y0-201 dumps
Which method could the administrator use to reduce the size of future user profiles without incurring data loss?
A. Enable file exclusions in a Citrix policy.
B. Disable folder redirection Application Data.
C. Enable profile streaming for the user profile.
D. Disable’deletelocally cachedprofilesonlogoff’.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers. Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. Stream
D. Two-Stage Boot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator is given the task of creating a new maintenance version for a vDisk from an existing maintenance disk.
Which task does the administrator need to complete before the new maintenance version of the vDisk is created?
A. Merge the vDisk.
B. Promote the version.
C. Release vDisk locks.
D. Unassign the vDisk from selected devices.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of upgrading the edition of XenDesktop to Enterprise. After uploading the new license file to the License Server, what must the administrator do to continue the upgrade?
A. Run lmadmin.exe
B. Restart the Delivery Controller
C. Refresh the License Server Administration Console
D. Change the edition of the license used within Citrix Studio
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
How could a Citrix Administrator add a XenApp 6.5 deployment to a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment so that both are manageable from within Citrix Director? 1Y0-201 dumps
A. Execute the DirectorConfig.exe tool on the Citrix Director server.
B. Install a dedicated Citrix Director server for the XenApp 6.5 environment.
C. Add the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to the registry on the Citrix Director server.
D. Add the name of the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to service.AutoDiscoveryAddress in IIS.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam training resources free shared.

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos