Tag: 350-401 dumps

Cisco 350-401 exam dumps questions and answers from Lead4pass

lead4pass certification

Correct Cisco 350-401 exam preparation method

How can I get Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies certification in my first exam? If you want to get Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies certification, you’re not An easy thing to do! Choose the right choice and you’ll be successful easily! This is a risk and compliance exam and gets a high salary, please read me carefully By the end of the article, you’ll get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a very large number of people register themselves and take the Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies certification exam. Take the 350-401 certification exam for the first time
And the success rate is not very high! Now, you must want to be confident about preparing and passing the 350-401 exam. All your questions and answers are at Lead4Pass – 350-401 dumps.
Based on feedback from the 350-401 syllabus and on-site exams, and our year-round update of questions and answers, easy to learn, easy to buy, Help you pass exams very easily.

Information about Cisco 350-401 Exam

  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Exam Code: 350-401
  • Exam Name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
  • Certification: CCNP
  • Total Questions: 417 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
cisco certifications exam

Lead4Pass Cisco 350-401 exam dumps in 3 formats

Lead4pass provides 350-401 dumps in the form of 350-401 PDF and VCE practice exams.
Lead4pass is 8 years old and we’ve helped thousands of aspiring people get Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies certification. The candidates used us
350-401 dumps, and successfully obtained certification awards. You are still preparing for exam 350-401, or you have failed. Lead4pass is an old shop, one worth it Trusted old store, choose lead4pass 350-401 dumps to help every Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies certification exam candidate successfully get certified. Get a high salary!

Cisco 350-401 PDF exam

Cisco 350-401 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 350-401 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam to improve exam questions 350-401.
Passing your Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-401 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the 350-401 exam.

Cisco 350-401 VCE exam

VCE tools are tools created by professional developers of Led4Pass and are easy to use at 350-401 VCE! Easy to operate! More features and easier! Cisco 350-401 dumps VCE for ease of use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 350-401 VCE exam questions. We also regularly update the VCE version of the Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam to improve the 350-401 exam questions.
Passing your Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-401 VCE can help you easily learn and pass the 350-401 exam.

Our third 350-401 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the 350-401 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass 350-401 practice test. This makes our software unique. To pass the Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam certification with good grades, you should select the 350-401 exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on Cisco 350-401 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final 350-401 question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share some of the Cisco 350-401 online practice tests for free: Latest Cisco 350-401 practice test

Lead4pass 350-401 exam discount code

We know that thousands of candidates around the world take the Cisco 350-401 exam, but not everyone has enough exam balances! So Lead4pass shares timely and effective 350-401 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the highest test value for money across the network! We have a small profit and more sales! Serve more people in need!

Cisco 350-401 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass 350-401 exam dumps as it is by ours
Cisco exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Cisco 350-401 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our 350-401 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.
If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.

[2020.6] Latest and effective Cisco 350-401 dumps practice test questions and pdf

Cisco CCNP Enterprise

Cisco 350-401 is the latest Cisco exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Ciscoexampdf offers the latest 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 pdf, 350-401 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 350-401 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13qlQ2bTD8EYPabAQAhQ7wM7dfe2xdsXT/

350-401 ENCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to implementing core enterprise network technologies, including:

  • Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture
  • Virtualization
  • Infrastructure
  • Network assurance
  • Security
  • Automation

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Exam pdf, exam dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112
lead4pass 300-410 exam pdf lead4pass 300-410 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html 72
lead4pass 300-415 exam pdf lead4pass 300-415 exam youtube Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 60
lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 60
lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
lead4pass 300-430 exam pdf lead4pass 300-430 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html 60
lead4pass 300-435 exam pdf lead4pass 300-435 exam youtube Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html 60

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

What is the benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?
A. They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B. They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C. They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D. They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Which two GRE features are configured to prevent fragmentation? (Choose two.)
A. TCP window size
B. TCP MSS
C. IP MTU
D. DF bit clear
E. MTU ignore

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3

Which statement about TLS is true when using RESTCONF to write configurations on network devices?
A. It is provided using NGINX acting as a proxy web server.
B. It is no supported on Cisco devices.
C. It required certificates for authentication.
D. It is used for HTTP and HTTPs requests.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Refer to exhibit.

ciscoexampdf 350-401 q4

VLANs 50 and 60 exist on the trunk links between all switches All access ports on SW3 are configured for VLAN 50 and
SW1 is the VTP server. Which command ensures that SW3 receives frames only from VLAN 50?
A. SW1 (config)#vtp pruning
B. SW3(config)#vtp mode transparent
C. SW2(config)=vtp pruning
D. SW1 (config >»vtp mode transparent

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true?
A. It uses a fast cache that is maintained in a router data plane.
B. maintains two tables in the data plane the FIB and adjacency table.
C. It makes forwarding decisions by a process that is scheduled through the IOS scheduler.
D. The CPU of a router becomes directly involved with packet-switching decisions.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

A client with IP address 209 16b 201 2b must access a web server on port 80 at 209 I6b.200.22b. To allow this traffic.
an engineer must add a statement to an access control list that is applied in the inbound direction on the port connecting
to
the webserver.
Which statement allows this traffic?
A. permit TCP host 209 165 200 225 eq 80 hosts 209.165.201.25
B. permit TCP host 209 165.201 25 hosts 209.165.200.225 eq 80
C. permit TCP host 209.165.200 225 It 80 host 209.165.201.25
D. permit TCP host 209.165.200.225 host 209.165.201.25 eq 80

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?
A. Mismatched OSPF network type
B. Mismatched areas
C. Mismatched MTU size
D. Mismatched OSPF link costs

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit.

ciscoexampdf 350-401 q8

Link1 is a copper connection and Link2 is a fiber connection The fiber port must be the primary port for all forwarding.
The output of the show spanning-tree command on SW2 shows that the fiber port is blocked by spanning tree. An
engineer
enters the spanning-tree port-priority 32 commands on GO/1 on SW2. but the port remains blocked.
Which command should be entered on the ports that are connected to Lmk2 to resolve the issue?
A. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 32 on SW1.
B. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 224 on SW1.
C. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 4 on SW2.
D. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 64 on SW2.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Which exhibit displays a valid JSON file?

ciscoexampdf 350-401 q9
ciscoexampdf 350-401 q9-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

When configuration WPA2 Enterprise on a WLAN, which additional security component configuration is required?
A. NTP server
B. PKI server
C. REDIUS server
D. TACACS server

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

Which statement about VXLAN is true?
A. VXLAN uses TCP 35 the transport protocol over the physical data cento network.
B. VXLAN extends the Layer 2 Segment ID field to 24-bits. which allows up to 4094 unique Layer 2 segments over the
same network.
C. VXLAN encapsulates a Layer 2 frame in an IP-UDP header, which allows Layer 2 adjacency across router
boundaries.
D. VXLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

A network is being migrated from IPV4 to IPV6 using a dual-stack approach. Network management is already 100%
IPV6 enabled.
In a dual-stack network with two dual-stack NetFlow collections, how many flow exporters are needed per network the device in the flexible NetFlow configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Which TCP setting is tuned to minimize the risk of fragmentation on a GRE/IP tunnel?
A. MTU
B. Window size
C. MRU
D. MSS

Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 350-401 exams Pass Cisco 350-401 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) & CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure&CCIE Enterprise Wireless”. Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13qlQ2bTD8EYPabAQAhQ7wM7dfe2xdsXT/