Category: Cisco 700-150 exam questions

[May 2021] Get successful Cisco 700-150 exam questions and answers

Successfully passing the Cisco 700-150 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

It is not a simple matter to obtain Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 certification: First of all, you need to pay a high test fee, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam is not easy! So I share 13 valid Cisco 700-150 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience! All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! Complete Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam questions and answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Previously shared cisco 700-150 exam questions and answers

We share cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam questions and answers throughout the year, maybe you can check more previously shared exam questions here

Article content list:

  1. Download Cisco 700-150 exam pdf online
  2. Cisco 700-150 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Cisco 700-150 exam practice questions
  4. Cisco 700-150 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Cisco 700-150 exam pdf online for free

Share the Cisco 700-150 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 700-150 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1A_QHoTUGCEsfjLPVDoxMhjJJfX8LZEVX/

Latest Lead4pass 700-150 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 700-150 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam question and answer online practice exam

QUESTION 1
Cisco Catalyst 9000 is built for SD access. Which of the following are the features?
A. Fixed access, future-proofed and mobility
B. Convergence, fixed core and first in enterprise
C. Future-proofed, industry\\’s unmatched and first in enterprise
D. Fixed access, industry\\’s unmatched and first in enterprise
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following could be considered a business outcome\\’?
A. to nounsh people and the planet
B. customer experience/innovation/fulfillment
C. implements direct-to-customer experience by the end of FY 2021
D. respect employees, customers, and suppliers
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Cisco Unified Data Center offers some benefits to customers. Which is not a benefit?
A. Gain control over increasing complexity
B. Sophisticated capabilities made simple
C. Deliver more value, faster to all lines of business
D. State of the art infrastructure
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is not a feature of Cisco ONE software?
A. Software license tied to hardware
B. License portability and flexibility
C. Access to innovation, upgrades, and new capabilities
D. Simple set of solutions in networks and cloud
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which term describes the capability to correlate security information and apply intelligence in order to understand
context?
A. sophistication
B. breadth
C. integration
D. depth
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
During which phases of protection would Cisco\\’s Next Generation Firewalls be deployed?
A. after an attack
B. during an attack
C. before an attack
D. during and after an attack
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?
A. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for enterprises
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer the same
functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprint
C. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection where they need it most
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for the correctness
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
The Cisco Cloudlock protects your cloud users, data, and apps. Which of the following is not under the coverage of
Cloudlock?
A. Facebook
B. Salesforce.com
C. Box
D. Slack
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which phrase best describes Cisco\\’s software strategy\\’?
A. implement a build-and-fix software development model
B. identify and communicate risks
C. promote collaboration among in teams and organizational levels
D. use software and software-defined solutions to help customers realize more value from their IT investments across
their organizations
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which is a unique capability of Meraki MX?
A. API-based management
B. Java-API console management
C. single pane of glass management tor full-stack branch infrastructure
D. came grade security for data centers
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco mobile end point application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls, voice messaging, desktop
sharing, conferencing, and presence?
A. Cisco Jabber
B. Cisco Webex Teams
C. Cisco TetePresence MX
D. Cisco Expressway
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A business requirement is something that is needed by business stakeholders. Business achievements should achieve
the following except for?
A. Reflected in a business requirements document
B. Provides the overall direction of the business
C. Provide value to the business
D. Describe what the business needs
Correct Answer: A
https://community.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/ccde_9781587144615_chapter1.pdf

 

QUESTION 13
Cisco Fog Data Services are software services that deliver edge analytics, control, and security for data in the fog.
Which of the following is not a feature or benefit?
A. Network compliance
B. Analytics at the network edge
C. Application control of loT sensors
D. Security and privacy
Correct Answer: A

Get the latest and complete Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

cisco discount code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Cisco Advanced Security Architecture Specialization 700-150 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html and go directly to the 700-150 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Cisco 700-150 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1A_QHoTUGCEsfjLPVDoxMhjJJfX8LZEVX/

Cisco 700-150 exam dumps questions and answers from Lead4pass

lead4pass certification

Table Of Content:

  1. Cisco 700-150 exam preparation method
  2. about Lead4pass Cisco 700-150 Exam
  3. Cisco 700-150 exam dumps in 3 formats
  4. Cisco 700-150 practice test questions recommended learning
  5. Cisco exam discount code

Correct Cisco 700-150 exam preparation method

How can I get Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification in my first exam? If you want to get Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification, you’re not
An easy thing to do! Choose the right choice and you’ll be successful easily! This is a risk and compliance exam and get a high salary, please read me carefully By the end of the article, you’ll get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a very large number of people register themselves and take the Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification exam. Take the 700-150 certification exam for the first time
And the success rate is not very high! Now, you must want to be confident about preparing and passing the 700-150 exam. All your questions and answers are at Lead4Pass – 700-150 dumps.
Based on feedback from the 700-150 syllabus and on-site exams, and our year-round update of questions and answers, easy to learn, easy to buy, Help you pass exams very easily.

Information about Cisco 700-150 Exam

  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Exam Code: 700-150
  • Exam Name: Introduction to Cisco Sales exam (ENCOR)
  • Certification: CCNP
  • Total Questions: 119 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English

Lead4Pass Cisco 700-150 exam dumps in 3 formats

Lead4pass provides 700-150 dumps in the form of 700-150 PDF and VCE practice exams.
Lead4pass is 8 years old and we’ve helped thousands of aspiring people get Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification. The candidates used us 700-150 dumps and successfully obtained certification awards. You are still preparing for exams 700-150, or you have failed. Lead4pass is an old shop, one worth it Trusted old store, choose lead4pass 700-150 dumps to help every Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification exam candidate successfully get certified. Get a high salary!

Cisco 700-150 PDF exam

Cisco 700-150 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 700-150 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam to improve exam questions 700-150.
Passing your Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification is the first step to successful certification. 700-150 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the 700-150 exam.

Cisco 700-150 VCE exam

VCE tools are tools created by professional developers of Led4Pass and are easy to use at 700-150 VCE! Easy to operate! More features and easier!
Cisco 700-150 dumps VCE for ease of use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 700-150 VCE exam questions. We also regularly update the VCE version of the Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam to improve the 700-150 exam questions.
Passing your Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification is the first step to successful certification. 700-150 VCE can help you easily learn and pass the 700-150 exam.

Our third 700-150 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the 700-150 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass 700-150 practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification with good grades, you should select the 700-150 exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on Cisco 700-150 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final 700-150 questions within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share a part of Cisco 700-150 online practice questions for free

Share some of the Cisco 700-150 online practice tests for free: The latest Cisco 700-150 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can study the test online. If you want to pass the 700-150 exam 100%, you should continue to study. We recommend Lead4Pass dumps.

get practice test

Lead4pass 700-150 exam discount code

We know that thousands of candidates around the world take the Cisco 700-150 exam, but not everyone has enough exam balances! So Lead4pass shares timely and effective 700-150 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the highest test value for money across the network! We have a small profit and more sales! Serve more people in need!

Cisco 700-150 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass 700-150 exam dumps as it is by ours
Cisco exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Cisco 700-150 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career Return! Our 700-150 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales exam experts is available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.

If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.

[2021.2] Free Cisco 700-150 exam practice test and latest updates 700-150 dumps from Lead4pass

Is the exam so difficult?

Newly shared Cisco 700-150 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 700-150 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 700-150 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 700-150” Get complete Cisco 700-150 dumps

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 700-150 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 700-150 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qJx0Pqco5cFhny6TSWJPn4m8dCiX-JU4/

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 700-150 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 700-150 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?
A. WAN, Cloud, Mobility
B. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
C. DC, Access and WAN
D. WAN, LAN, Cloud
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overviewdeck.pdf

QUESTION 2
With Crisco ONE, what happens when a customer refreshes hardware?
A. The customer can refresh or go to the next tier of hardware and port or upgrade software at no additional charge
B. The customer must purchase entirely new software licenses
C. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software at no charge, or go to the next tier of hardware
and just pay the difference for their software
D. The customer can refresh hardware in the same her and port software at no charge but must purchase new licenses
for the next tier of hardware
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which phrase best describes the Cisco DX series?
A. a mobile endpoint solution designed to connect teams at any time, in any place
B. an all-in-one desktop collaboration device with an intuitive touchscreen
C. a flexible and scalable platform for video-conferencing rooms
D. a service solution that offers business messaging, calling, and persistent meeting spaces
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize the greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better business outcomes for
its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?
A. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach
B. They aim to provide flexible approaches to service offerings
C. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
D. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco mobile endpoint application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls, voice messaging, desktop
sharing, conferencing, and presence?
A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Jabber
C. Cisco Webex Teams
D. Cisco TelePresence MX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management in all of the following
ways. Which is not true?
A. Simplify management
B. Gain network visibility
C. Save time, solve problems
D. Turn insights into
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are features of the Cisco Firepower NGFW?
A. unified management
B. fully integrated
C. threat-focused
D. cloud-based
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security and access policies for a
company\\’s connected endpoint devices
A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise
B. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Identity Services Engine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Cisco TrustSec technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access,
accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy anywhere in the network. Which of the following is not a
feature and benefit?
A. Apply policies across the network
B. Increased risks
C. Lower operational expenses
D. Streamline compliance
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/trustsec/solution-overview-c22-737173.html

QUESTION 10
Cisco has long been the world\\’s dominant supplier of computer networking products, systems, and services. Which of
the following is not included in Cisco\\’s current product lines?
A. LAN
B. Routers
C. Application Delivery Controllers
D. Switches
E. WAN
Correct Answer: C
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_delivery_controller

QUESTION 11
Security attacks are stealthier than ever. Pervasive protection is needed. When should it be implemented?
A. All of the above
B. After the attack
C. During the attack
D. Before the attack
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?
A. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for enterprises
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer the same
functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprint
C. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection where they need it most
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for the correctness
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
How is a business outcome defined?
A. a strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business
B. a measurable result of an activity or process within the business
C. a process of estimating future sales
D. a plan that positions a company\\’s brand or product to gain a competitive advantage
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Ciscoexampdf free to share Cisco 700-150 exam exercise questions, 700-150 pdf, 700-150 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 700-150 to pass Cisco 700-150 exam “Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 700-150 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html (116 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 700-150 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qJx0Pqco5cFhny6TSWJPn4m8dCiX-JU4/