Tag: 350-601 dumps

Easily pass the Cisco 350-601 exam method and online practice test

Cisco CCNP 350-601 exam: “Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)”.
Successfully passing the 350-601 certification exam is not easy!
If you want to get Cisco CCNP certification, we recommend two methods! First, you should study hard, then take the exam seriously, and finally, pray to pass the exam. The second choice is Lead4Pass Cisco exam certification dumps! You will succeed easily! This is a risk and compliance test,
the salary is very high, please read my content carefully By the end of this article, you will get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a large number of people register and take the Cisco CCNP certification exam. But the success rate is very low. If you want to pass the Cisco CCNP 350-601 exam for the first time. First of all, you must have confidence in preparing for and passing the 350-601 exam. All your questions and answers are in the Lead4Pass 350-601 dumps.
Based on the 350-601 syllabus and on-site exam feedback, as well as our updates on questions and answers throughout the year, the course is easy to learn and buy.
Help you pass the exam easily.

Table Of Content:

  1. Cisco 350-601 exam details
  2. Cisco official exam tips
  3. Cisco 350-601 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)
  4. Get free Cisco 350-601 exam practice questions and answers
  5. Cisco 350-601 exam discount code

Information about Cisco 350-601 Exam

  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Exam Code: 350-601
  • Exam Name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
  • Certification: CCNP
  • Total Questions: 222 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass dumps

Cisco official exam tips

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing core data center technologies, including:

350-501-SPCOR-Exam
  • Network
  • Compute
  • Storage network
  • Automation
  • Security

Lead4Pass Cisco 350-601 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)

Lead4Pass provides 350-601 PDF and VCE exam questions and answers in the form of 350-601 dumps.
Lead4pass has many years of exam experience, and we have helped thousands of aspiring people obtain Cisco CCNP certification. Candidates used us​​ 350-601 dumps and successfully obtained the certificate. You are still preparing for the 350-601 exam, or you failed the exam. Lead4pass is an old store and a reliable old store. Choosing lead4pass 350-601 dumps can help every Cisco CCNP certification exam candidate
successfully obtain certification. Get a high salary!

1- Cisco 350-601 dumps PDF

Cisco 350-601 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 350-601 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the Cisco CCNP to improve exam questions 350-601. Passing your Cisco CCNP certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-601 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the 350-601 exam.

2- Cisco 350-601 dumps vce

VCE tool is a tool created by professional developers of Led4Pass, easy to use! Easy to operate! More functions, easier!
Cisco 350-601 dumps VCE so that it is easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, personal computer devices, tablets)! You can browse all operating systems The device reads 350-601 VCE exam questions. We will also regularly update the VCE version of Cisco CCNP to improve the 350-601 exam questions.
Passing Cisco CCNP certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-601 VCE can help you easily study and pass the 350-601 exam.

3- Recommended to use the third 350-601 exam format (pdf + vce)

To improve the success rate of the 350-601 exam and learn effectively, we have introduced the (PDF and VCE) mode! This is the exam learning feature of Lead4Pass.
To pass the Cisco CCNP certification exam and get good results, you should choose the 350-601 exam
A key technology. Make sure to sit in the exam room and practice these skills. Questions and answers based on Cisco 350-601 (PDF and VCE) can help you Learn how to answer the final 350-601 question within the set time. After trying the mock exam, you will learn all the key exam skills.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share a part of Cisco 350-601 online practice questions for free

Share some Cisco 350-601 online practice tests for free: The latest Cisco 350-601 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can also pass the Vcecert 350-601 practice test (FREE GET 1-13Q&As)! If you want to pass the 350-601 exam 100%, you should continue to study.
We recommend using Lead4Pass to dumps.

Free sharing of Cisco 350-601 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 350-601 certifiation exam q1

What is the reason the system-FM-vrrp checkpoint was created?
A. The VRRP process crashed and the checkpoint was automatically created.
B. The VRRP service restarted and the checkpoint was automatically created.
C. The network administrator manually created it.
D. The VRRP-enabled feature has been disabled.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
An engineer is implementing an import operation in Cisco UCS Manager.
What is the impact of performing this operation?
A. Information can be modified on the management plane only.
B. A configuration can be imported from a higher release to a lower release.
C. An import operation can be scheduled.
D. Only a configuration file that was exported from the same Cisco UCS Manager can be imported.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer must create a backup file of the entire Cisco UCS system before the maintenance window starts. The
backup file must include these attributes:
1.
all logical configuration settings such as service profiles. VLANs. and VSANs
2.
all Cisco UCS usernames. roles, and locales
3.
all Cisco UCS system settings
Which backup type must be selected to achieve this goal?
A. All Configuration
B. Full State
C. System Configuration
D. Logical Configuration
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)
A. Intersight
B. UCS Central
C. Device/Claim ID
D. Node name/Serial Number
E. UCS Manager
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer must configure a Nexus 7000 series switch for HSRP on VLAN 100. When fully functional, the router must
be the active master. Which set of commands must be used to implement the scenario?cisco 350-601 certifiation exam q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 350-601 exam discount code

We know that there are thousands of test-takers all over the world taking the Cisco 350-601 exam!
Therefore, Lead4pass shares timely and effective 350-601 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the most cost-effective website on the entire network! Our profit is meager, our sales are bigger! Serve more people in need!

cisco discount code

Cisco 350-601 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass 350-601 exam dumps as it is by ours
Cisco exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Cisco 350-601 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our 350-601 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Cisco CCNP experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.
If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.

[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 350-601 Exam pdf and Dump Practice Questions

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 350-601 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 350-601 Exam Dump, 350-601 pdf, Online Cisco 350-601 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 350-601 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 350-601 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 350-601 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-601 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iZDEX7CkuIAFGOa53I-FwWa9hZTKqR79

350-601 DCCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dccor-350-601.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing core data center technologies, including:

  • Network
  • Compute
  • Storage network
  • Automation
  • Security

Latest Updates Cisco 350-601 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.ciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q1

An engineer configures a new application profile using the REST API and receives this error message.
Which method can be used before the application profile can be configured?
A. GET to aaaListDomains
B. POST to aaaRefresh
C. POST to aaaLogin
D. POST to analog out
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What is a feature of NFS?
A. zone-based access control
B. Kerberos-based security model
C. block-based file access
D. role-based access control
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
What is the advantage of streaming telemetry over SNMP?
A. on-change traps sent to a receiver
B. periodic push-based subscription messages
C. periodic polling of the device status
D. MD5-based authentication on polling
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibitciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q4

What is the result of implementing this configuration?
A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN.
B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution.
C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF.
D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which two authentication types does Cisco UCS Manager support when configuring authentication? (Choose two.)
A. PAM
B. local
C. 802.1X
D. Kerberos
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.ciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q6

An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that
connect the two Cisco MDS switches to become isolated.
What is wrong with the implementation?
A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports.
B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches.
C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function.
D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.ciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q7

What is the reason the system-fm-vrrp checkpoint was created?
A. The VRRP process crashed and the checkpoint was automatically created.
B. The VRRP service restarted and the checkpoint was automatically created.
C. The network administrator manually created it.
D. The VRRP-enabled feature has been disabled.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
An engineer is implementing NetFlow on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch.
Drag and drop the NetFlow commands from the left into the correct order they must be entered on the right.
Select and Place:ciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q8

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/112213-netflownexus7000-nsox-configex.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
B. The upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.
C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
D. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
E. Modules must be online to be upgraded.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 10
A customer has a requirement for an automation solution that supports periodically acquiring configuration from a
centralized server and aligning UCS servers to their desired state.
Which open-source tool meets this requirement?
A. SaltStack
B. Kubernetes
C. Puppet
D. Terraform
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer enters these commands while in EEM on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch
event manager applet Backup-config event timer watchdog time 1800 name timer event CLI match “copy running-config
startup-config”
What is the result of applying this configuration?
A. It generates an error because no action is mentioned.
B. It executes the copy running-config startup-coring command.
C. It saves the running configuration every 1800 seconds.
D. It blocks the copy running-config startup-config command.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which product includes prebuilt templates that can be used to customize fabric deployments?
A. Cisco Tetration
B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
C. Cisco ACI
D. Cisco UCS Manager
Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass Cisco 350-601 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

What you need to know:

Ciscoexampdf shares the latest Cisco 350-601 exam dumps,350-601 pdf,350-601 exam exercise questions for free.
You can Improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the
exam we recommend Lead4Pass 350-601 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 350-601 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (108 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 350-601 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iZDEX7CkuIAFGOa53I-FwWa9hZTKqR79