Category: cisco 100-490

[2020.6] Latest and effective Cisco 100-490 dumps practice test questions and pdf

Cisco 100-490 is the latest Cisco exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Ciscoexampdf offers the latest 100-490 exam dumps, 100-490 pdf, 100-490 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 100-490 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/100-490.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 100-490 Exam Video

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 100-490 google drive

[PDF]Free Cisco 100-490 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELLFbMalrxYcISEupI-2jreEqsUu6P-6/view?usp=sharing

100-490 RSTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/100-490-rstech.html

Cisco Certified Technician Routing and Switching certification focuses on the skills required for onsite support and maintenance
of Cisco routers, switches, and operating environments. Technicians in this area must be able to identify the Cisco router and switch models,
accessories, cabling, and interfaces; understand the Cisco IOS software operating modes and identify commonly found software;
and be able to use the Cisco Command Line Interface (CLI) to connect and service products.

Latest updates Cisco 100-490 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

What is the line speed of a DS0 in North America?
A. 16 kbps
B. 32 kbps
C. 64 kbps
D. 128 kbps

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

When you deploy Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches, which two modes of operation can you choose from?
A. Active mode and Standby mode
B. Install mode and Bundle mode
C. Boot mode and Run mode
D. Exec mode and User mode

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

What is the Windows-based program that executes the ping command to test network connectivity?
A. cmd
B. Find
C. Start
D. ipconfig

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which bits represent the boot field in the configuration register value?
A. highest two bits
B. lowest two bits
C. highest four bits
D. lowest four bits

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which two ports on a laptop are used to gain console access to a Cisco switch? (Choose two.)
A. DB-9
B. USB
C. DVI
D. RJ-11
E. RJ-45 Ethernet

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6

Which command initiates the transfer of a Cisco IOS image over IP from ROMMON?
A. Xmodem
B. copy TFTP: flash:
C. copy flash: TFTP:
D. tftpdnld

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

Which two Cisco Nexus 3400 Series switches support 400-Gbps Ethernet ports? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 34180YC
B. Cisco Nexus 34200YC-SM
C. Cisco Nexus 3432D-S
D. Cisco Nexus 3408-S
E. Cisco Nexus 3464C

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3400s/sw/922/interfaces/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_3400_NX-OS_Interfaces_Configuration_Guide_922/b_Cisco_Nexus_3400_NXO_Interfaces_Configuration_Guide_9z_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 8

Which command displays a list of file systems that are available on Cisco devices?
A. show memory
B. show directory
C. show file system
D. show version

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Which type of physical connector does a Gigabit Ethernet port typically use?
A. RJ-9
B. RJ-45
C. DB-25
D. RJ-11

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

Which Windows-based text editor is preferred for working with a simple text document, such as a Cisco configuration?
A. Microsoft Word
B. Microsoft Notepad
C. Microsoft Access
D. Microsoft Excel

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Which two pieces of information are displayed when you use the show ip interface brief command? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 address
B. keepalive
C. Layer 3 address
D. encapsulation type
E. interface status

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12

Which method is the fastest way to recover a software version that supports a USB flash port on a Cisco device?
A. TFTP command
B. xmodem transfer command
C. copy command with USB memory
D. copy TFTP flash: command

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which type of memory is used to permanently store the Cisco IOS Software?
A. NVRAM
B. flash
C. SRAM
D. DRAM

Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study you need to make great efforts to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are the industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 100-490 exam dumps, 100-490 exam questions and answers! 100-490 pdf, 100-490 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 100-490 exams Pass Cisco 100-490 exams “Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH)”. Help you successfully pass the 100-490 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 100-490 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-490.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 100-490 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELLFbMalrxYcISEupI-2jreEqsUu6P-6/view?usp=sharing