Category: Cisco 700-150

[2021.2] Free Cisco 700-150 exam practice test and latest updates 700-150 dumps from Lead4pass

Is the exam so difficult?

Newly shared Cisco 700-150 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 700-150 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 700-150 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 700-150” Get complete Cisco 700-150 dumps

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 700-150 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 700-150 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qJx0Pqco5cFhny6TSWJPn4m8dCiX-JU4/

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 700-150 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 700-150 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?
A. WAN, Cloud, Mobility
B. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
C. DC, Access and WAN
D. WAN, LAN, Cloud
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overviewdeck.pdf

QUESTION 2
With Crisco ONE, what happens when a customer refreshes hardware?
A. The customer can refresh or go to the next tier of hardware and port or upgrade software at no additional charge
B. The customer must purchase entirely new software licenses
C. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software at no charge, or go to the next tier of hardware
and just pay the difference for their software
D. The customer can refresh hardware in the same her and port software at no charge but must purchase new licenses
for the next tier of hardware
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which phrase best describes the Cisco DX series?
A. a mobile endpoint solution designed to connect teams at any time, in any place
B. an all-in-one desktop collaboration device with an intuitive touchscreen
C. a flexible and scalable platform for video-conferencing rooms
D. a service solution that offers business messaging, calling, and persistent meeting spaces
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize the greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better business outcomes for
its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?
A. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach
B. They aim to provide flexible approaches to service offerings
C. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
D. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco mobile endpoint application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls, voice messaging, desktop
sharing, conferencing, and presence?
A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Jabber
C. Cisco Webex Teams
D. Cisco TelePresence MX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management in all of the following
ways. Which is not true?
A. Simplify management
B. Gain network visibility
C. Save time, solve problems
D. Turn insights into
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are features of the Cisco Firepower NGFW?
A. unified management
B. fully integrated
C. threat-focused
D. cloud-based
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security and access policies for a
company\\’s connected endpoint devices
A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise
B. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Identity Services Engine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Cisco TrustSec technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access,
accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy anywhere in the network. Which of the following is not a
feature and benefit?
A. Apply policies across the network
B. Increased risks
C. Lower operational expenses
D. Streamline compliance
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/trustsec/solution-overview-c22-737173.html

QUESTION 10
Cisco has long been the world\\’s dominant supplier of computer networking products, systems, and services. Which of
the following is not included in Cisco\\’s current product lines?
A. LAN
B. Routers
C. Application Delivery Controllers
D. Switches
E. WAN
Correct Answer: C
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_delivery_controller

QUESTION 11
Security attacks are stealthier than ever. Pervasive protection is needed. When should it be implemented?
A. All of the above
B. After the attack
C. During the attack
D. Before the attack
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?
A. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for enterprises
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer the same
functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprint
C. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection where they need it most
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for the correctness
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
How is a business outcome defined?
A. a strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business
B. a measurable result of an activity or process within the business
C. a process of estimating future sales
D. a plan that positions a company\\’s brand or product to gain a competitive advantage
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Ciscoexampdf free to share Cisco 700-150 exam exercise questions, 700-150 pdf, 700-150 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 700-150 to pass Cisco 700-150 exam “Introduction to Cisco Sales exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 700-150 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-150.html (116 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 700-150 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qJx0Pqco5cFhny6TSWJPn4m8dCiX-JU4/