Category: Microsoft

How can I find an authentic and valid PDF of Microsoft AZ-203 dumps?

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft Azure az-203 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft az-203 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft az-203 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft az-203 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-203 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ztjYdnVt1PNZR9LFC6Okh0EG-94LPVFf

Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-203

Candidates for this exam are Azure Developers who design and build cloud solutions such as applications and services. They participate in all phases of development, from solution design to development and deployment, to testing and maintenance. They partner with cloud solution architects, cloud DBAs, cloud administrators, and clients to implement the solution.

Candidates should be proficient in developing apps and services by using Azure tools and technologies, including storage, security, compute, and communications.

Candidates must have at least one year of experience developing scalable solutions through all phases of software development and be skilled in at least one cloud-supported programming language.

Latest updates Microsoft az-203 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

You develop an Azure web app. You monitor performance of the web app by using Application Insights. 

You need to ensure the cost for Application Insights does not exceed a preset budget. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement ingestions sampling using the Application Insights SDK. 

B. Set a daily cap for the Application Insights instance. 

C. Implement ingestion sampling using the Azure portal. 

D. Implement adaptive sampling using the Azure portal. 

E. Implement adaptive sampling using the Application Insights SDK. 

Correct Answer: E 

Sampling is an effective way to reduce charges and stay within your monthly quota. 

You can set sampling manually, either in the portal on the Usage and estimated costs page; or in the ASP.NET SDK in

the .config file; or in the Java SDK in the ApplicationInsights.xml file, to also reduce the network traffic. 

Adaptive sampling is the default for the ASP.NET SDK. Adaptive sampling automatically adjusts to the volume of

telemetry that your app sends. It operates automatically in the SDK in your web app so that telemetry traffic on the

network is 

reduced. 

Incorrect Answers: 

B: You can use the daily volume cap to limit the data collected. 

To change the daily cap, in the Configure section of your Application Insights resource, in the Usage and estimated

costs pane, select Daily Cap. 

References: 

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/sampling 

 

QUESTION 2

HOTSPOT 

You have an app that stores player scores for an online game. The app stores data in Azure tables using a class named

PlayerScore as the table entity. The table is populated with 100,000 records. 

You are reviewing the following section of code that is intended to retrieve 20 records where the player score exceeds

15,000. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) lead4pass az-203 exam question q2

You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

lead4pass az-203 exam question q2-1

You store customer information in an Azure Cosmos database. The following data already exists in the database:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q2-2

You develop the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

lead4pass az-203 exam question q2-3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q2-4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q2-5

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Margie\\’s Travel is an international travel and bookings management service. The company is expanding into
restaurant bookings. You are tasked with implementing Azure Search for the restaurants listed in their solution.
You create the index in Azure Search.
You need to import the restaurant data into the Azure Search service by using the Azure Search .NET SDK.
Solution:
1.
Create a SearchIndexClient object to connect to the search index.
2.
Create a DataContainer that contains the documents which must be added.
3.
Create a DataSource instance and set its Container property to the DataContainer.
4.
Call the Documents.Suggest method of the SearchIndexClient and pass the DataSource.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Use the following method:
1.
– Create a SearchIndexClient object to connect to the search index
2.
– Create an IndexBatch that contains the documents which must be added.
3.
– Call the Documents.Index method of the SearchIndexClient and pass the IndexBatch.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-howto-dotnet-sdk

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You need to configure Azure Cosmos DB.
Which settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-203 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q4-1

Box 1: Strong
When the consistency level is set to strong, the staleness window is equivalent to zero, and the clients are guaranteed
to read the latest committed value of the write operation.
Scenario: Changes to the Order data must reflect immediately across all partitions. All reads to the Order data must
fetch the most recent writes.
Note: You can choose from five well-defined models on the consistency spectrum. From strongest to weakest, the
models are: Strong, Bounded staleness, Session, Consistent prefix, Eventual
Box 2: SQL
Scenario: You identify the following requirements for data management and manipulation:
Order data is stored as nonrelational JSON and must be queried using Structured Query Language (SQL).

QUESTION 5
You develop a gateway solution for a public facing news API. The news API back end is implemented as a RESTful
service and uses an OpenAPI specification.
You need to ensure that you can access the news API by using an Azure API Management service instance.
Which Azure PowerShell command should you run?
A. Import-AzureRmApiManagementApi –Context $ApiMgmtContext –SpecificationFormat “Swagger” -SpecificationPath
$SwaggerPath –Path $Path
B. New-AzureRmApiManagementBackend -Context $ApiMgmtContext -Url $Url -Protocol http
C. New-AzureRmApiManagement –ResourceGroupName $ResourceGroup –Name $Name –Location $Location
–Organization $Org –AdminEmail $AdminEmail
D. New-AzureRmApiManagementBackendProxy –Url $ApiUrl
Correct Answer: D
New-AzureRmApiManagementBackendProxy creates a new Backend Proxy Object which can be piped when creating a
new Backend entity.
Example: Create a Backend Proxy In-Memory Object PS C:\>$secpassword = ConvertTo-SecureString
“PlainTextPassword” -AsPlainText -Force PS C:\>$proxyCreds = New-Object
System.Management.Automation.PSCredential (“foo”, $secpassword) PS C:\>$credential = New-
AzureRmApiManagementBackendProxy -Url “http://12.168.1.1:8080” -ProxyCredential $proxyCreds
PS C:\>$apimContext = New-AzureRmApiManagementContext -ResourceGroupName “Api-Default-WestUS”
-ServiceName “contoso”
PS C:\>$backend = New-AzureRmApiManagementBackend -Context $apimContext -BackendId 123 -Url
\\’https://contoso.com/awesomeapi\\’ -Protocol http -Title “first backend” -SkipCertificateChainValidation $true -Proxy
$credential Description “backend with proxy server” Creates a Backend Proxy Object and sets up Backend
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Import-AzureRmApiManagementApi cmdlet imports an Azure API Management API from a file or a URL in Web
Application Description Language (WADL), Web Services Description Language (WSDL), or Swagger format.
B: New-AzureRmApiManagementBackend creates a new backend entity in Api Management.
C: The New-AzureRmApiManagement cmdlet creates an API Management deployment in Azure API Management.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.apimanagement/new-azurermapimanagementbackendproxy?view=azurermps-6.13.0

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a cloud -based email service.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You need to add code at line PC32 in Processing.es to implement the GetCredentials method in the Processing class.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each
code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-203 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
You are creating a hazard notification system that has a single signaling server which triggers audio and visual alarms
to start and stop.
You implement Azure Service Bus to publish alarms. Each alarm controller uses Azure Service Bus to receive alarm
signals as part of a transaction. Alarm events must be recorded for audit purposes. Each transaction record must
include
information about the alarm type that was activated.
You need to implement a reply trail auditing solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the DeliveryCount property.
B. Assign the value of the hazard message SequenceNumber property to the DeliveryCount property.
C. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the SequenceNumber property.
D. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the CorrelationId property.
E. Assign the value of the hazard message SessionID property to the SequenceNumber property..
F. Assign the value of the hazard message SessionID property to the ReplyToSessionId property.
Correct Answer: DF
D: CorrelationId: Enables an application to specify a context for the message for the purposes of correlation; for
example, reflecting the MessageId of a message that is being replied to.
F: ReplyToSessionId: This value augments the ReplyTo information and specifies which SessionId should be set for the
reply when sent to the reply entity.
Incorrect Answers:
A, B: DeliveryCount
Number of deliveries that have been attempted for this message. The count is incremented when a message lock
expires, or the message is explicitly abandoned by the receiver. This property is read-only.
C, E: SequenceNumber
The sequence number is a unique 64-bit integer assigned to a message as it is accepted and stored by the broker and
functions as its true identifier. For partitioned entities, the topmost 16 bits reflect the partition identifier. Sequence
numbers
monotonically increase and are gapless. They roll over to 0 when the 48-64 bit range is exhausted. This property is read-
only.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-messages-payloads

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You need to configure retries in the LoadUserDetails function in the Database class without impacting user experience.
What code should you insert on line DB07?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-203 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q9-1

Box 1: Policy
RetryPolicy retry = Policy
.Handle()
.Retry(3);
The above example will create a retry policy which will retry up to three times if an action fails with an exception handled
by the Policy.
Box 2: WaitAndRetryAsync(3,i => TimeSpan.FromMilliseconds(100* Math.Pow(2,i-1)));
A common retry strategy is exponential backoff: this allows for retries to be made initially quickly, but then at
progressively longer intervals, to avoid hitting a
subsystem with repeated frequent calls if the subsystem may be struggling.
Example:
Policy
.Handle()
.WaitAndRetry(3, retryAttempt =>
TimeSpan.FromSeconds(Math.Pow(2, retryAttempt))
);
References:
https://github.com/App-vNext/Polly/wiki/Retry

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You are implementing an order processing system. A point of sale application publishes orders to topics in an Azure
Service Bus queue. The label property for the topic includes the following data:lead4pass az-203 exam question q10

The system has the following requirements for subscriptions:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q10-1

You need to implement filtering and maximize throughput while evaluating filters.Which filter types should you implement? To answer, drag the appropriate filter types to the correct subscriptions. Each
filter type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q10-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q10-3

FutureOrders: SQLFilter HighPriortyOrders: CorrelationFilter CorrelationID only InternationalOrders: SQLFilter Country
NOT USA requires an SQL Filter HighQuantityOrders: SQLFilter Need to use relational operators so an SQL Filter is
needed. AllOrders: No Filter SQL Filter: SQL Filters – A SqlFilter holds a SQL-like conditional expression that is
evaluated in the broker against the arriving messages\\’ user-defined properties and system properties. All system
properties must be prefixed with sys. in the conditional expression. The SQL-language subset for filter conditions tests
for the existence of properties (EXISTS), as well as for null-values (IS NULL), logical NOT/AND/OR, relational
operators, simple numeric arithmetic, and simple text pattern matching with LIKE. Correlation Filters – A CorrelationFilter
holds a set of conditions that are matched against one or more of an arriving message\\’s user and system properties. A
common use is to match against the CorrelationId property, but the application can also choose to match against
ContentType, Label, MessageId, ReplyTo, ReplyToSessionId, SessionId, To, and any user-defined properties. A match
exists when an arriving message\\’s value for a property is equal to the value specified in the correlation filter. For string
expressions, the comparison is case-sensitive. When specifying multiple match properties, the filter combines them as a
logical AND condition, meaning for the filter to match, all conditions must match. Boolean filters – The TrueFilter and
FalseFilter either cause all arriving messages (true) or none of the arriving messages (false) to be selected for the
subscription. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/topic-filters

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are developing a Docker/Go using Azure App Service Web App for Containers. You plan to run the container in an
App Service on Linux. You identify a Docker container image to use.
None of your current resource groups reside in a location that supports Linux. You must minimize the number of
resource groups required.
You need to create the application and perform an initial deployment.
Which three Azure CLI commands should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate
commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-203 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q11-1

You can host native Linux applications in the cloud by using Azure Web Apps. To create a Web App for Containers, you
must run Azure CLI commands that create a group, then a service plan, and finally the web app itself.
Step 1: az group create
In the Cloud Shell, create a resource group with the az group create command.
Step 2: az appservice plan create
In the Cloud Shell, create an App Service plan in the resource group with the az appservice plan create command.
Step 3: az webapp create
In the Cloud Shell, create a web app in the myAppServicePlan App Service plan with the az webapp create command.
Don\\’t forget to replace with a unique app name, and with your Docker ID.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/mt-mt/azure/app-service/containers/quickstart-docker-go?view=sql-server-ver15

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company develops a series of mobile games. All games use a single leaderboard service. You have the following
requirements:
Code should be scalable and allow for growth.
Each record must consist of a playerld, gameld. score, and time played.
When users reach a new high score, the system will save the new score using the SaveScore function below.
Each game is assigned an Id based on the series title.
You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)lead4pass az-203 exam question q12

You store customer information in an Azure Cosmos database. The following data already exists in the database:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q12-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q12-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-203 exam question q12-3

 

QUESTION 13
You must implement Application Insights instrumentation capabilities utilizing the Azure Mobile Apps SDK to provide
meaningful analysis of user interactions with a molbile app.
You need to capture the data required to implement the Usage Analytics feature of Application Insights.
Which three data values should you capture? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Trace
B. Session Id
C. Exception
D. User Id
E. Events
Correct Answer: ADE
Application Insights is a service for monitoring the performance and usage of your apps. This module allows you to send
telemetry of various kinds (events, traces, etc.) to the Application Insights service where your data can be visualized in
the Azure Portal.
Application Insights manages the ID of a session for you.
References: https://github.com/microsoft/ApplicationInsights-Android

Related az-203 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-203 dumps pdf lead4pass az-203 youtube Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html 144 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-101 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-101 youtube Microsoft Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Microsoft Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 338 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-400.html 130 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 163 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-203 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Best way to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft 70-412 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html (450 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-412 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Me7HxQRMv28MM4jZTCoXOF0dKCnDJAJt

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx

Skills measured: This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Configure and Manage High Availability
  • Configure File and Storage Solutions
  • Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery
  • Configure Network Services
  • Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure
  • Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

Who should take this exam?

This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining,
and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-412 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains three member
servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
In the main office, you configure Server1 as a file server that uses BranchCache.
In the branch office, you configure Server2 and Server3 as BranchCache hosted cache servers.
You are creating a Group Policy for the branch office site.
Which two Group Policy settings should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two settings in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-412 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q1-1

To use Group Policy to configure clients for hosted cache mode Step x: In the Turn on BranchCache dialog box, click
Enabled, and then click OK. Step x+1: In the Group Policy Management Editor console, ensure that BranchCache is still
selected, and then in the details pane double-click Set BranchCache Hosted Cache mode. The Set BranchCache
Hosted Cache mode dialog box opens. Reference: Use Group Policy to configure domain member clients for hosted
cache mode http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649153(v=ws.10).aspx

 

QUESTION 2
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and
Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 and Server2 have different processor models from the same manufacturer.
On Server1, you plan to create a virtual machine named VM1. Eventually, VM1 will be exported to Server2.
You need to ensure that when you import VM1 to Server2, you can start VM1 from saved snapshots.
What should you configure on VM1?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-412 exam question q2

Correct Answer: lead4pass 70-412 exam question q2-1

Use the Processor Compatibility Mode only in cases where VMs will migrate from one Hyper-V-enabled processor type
to another within the same vendor processor family. Reference: When to Use Processor Compatibility Mode to Migrate
Virtual Machines technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/gg299590.aspx

 

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that
run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to implement a new Active Directory forest. The new forest will be used for testing and will be isolated from the
production network.
In the test network, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure Server1 as a new domain controller in a new forest named contoso.test.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
The functional level of the forest and of the domain must be the same as that of contoso.com.
Server1 must provide name resolution services for contoso.test.
What should you do? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-412 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q3-1

Set the forest function level and the Domain functional level both to Windows Server 2003.
Also check Domain Name (DNS) server.
Note:
* When you deploy AD DS, set the domain and forest functional levels to the highest value that your environment can
support. This way, you can use as many AD DS features as possible. For example, if you are sure that you will never
add domain controllers that run Windows Server 2003 to the domain or forest, select the Windows Server 2008
functional level during the deployment process. However, if you might retain or add domain controllers that run Windows
Server 2003, select the Windows Server 2003 functional level.
* You can set the domain functional level to a value that is higher than the forest functional level. For example, if the
forest functional level is Windows Server 2003, you can set the domain functional level to Windows Server 2003or
higher.
Reference: Understanding Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Functional Levels


QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers
named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q4

You add a third server named Server3 to the network. Server3 has Intel processors.
You need to move VM3 and VM6 to Server3. The solution must minimize downtime on the virtual machines.
Which method should you use to move each virtual machine?
To answer, select the appropriate method for each virtual machine in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q4-2

VM3: export/import is the only option due to different processor manufacturers
VM6: Live migration can be used as both have Intel CPU\\’s
Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
Live migration requires same processor manufacturers
Incorrect Answers:
Quick migration has downtime
Reference: Migrating Virtual Machines and Storage Overview
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

 

QUESTION 5
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the domain controllers
configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q5

The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-ADDomainMode cmdlet.
B. Raise the domain functional level.
C. Demote DC1 to a member server.
D. Add Admin1 to the Schema Admins Group.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.microsoftpressstore.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2216997andseqNum=3

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 fails.
You discover that DHCP clients can no longer receive IP address leases.
You need to ensure that the DHCP clients receive IP addresses immediately.
What should you configure from the View/Edit Failover Relationship settings? To answer, select the appropriate setting
in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-412 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q6-1

A manual failover will have to occur by clicking on the Change to partner down button (the partner has to actually be
unavailable to click this button).
Note: You can manually change the state of a server which is running in communication interrupted to partner down
using DHCP MMC or DHCP PowerShell.
In MMC, go to IPv4->Properties, go to Failover tab, select the specific failover relationship and click edit. You will see
“Change to partner down” button on the edit page. This button is enabled when the server is running in communication
interrupted state.
Reference: DHCP Failover Hot-Standby Mode
http://blogs.technet.com/b/teamdhcp/archive/2012/09/03/dhcp-failover-hot-standby-mode.aspx

 

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers
named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in
an NLB cluster named Cluster1. Both servers connect to the same switch.
Cluster1 hosts a secure web Application named WebApp1. WebApp1 saves user state information in a central
database.
You need to ensure that the connections to WebApp1 are distributed evenly between the nodes. The solution must
minimize port flooding.
What should you configure? To answer, configure the appropriate affinity and the appropriate mode for Cluster1 in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
You want to enable key archiving on a CA.
You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys.
Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?
A. Kerberos authentication
B. Code signing
C. OCSP response signing
D. Key recovery agent
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1
and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role
installed.
Server2 is a file server.
Your company introduces a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy.
You need to ensure that users can use a personal device to access domain resources by using Single Sign-On (SSO)
while they are connected to the internal network.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Enable the Device Registration Service in Active Directory.
B. Publish the Device Registration Service by using a Web Application Proxy.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for the Device Registration Service.
D. Create and configure a sync share on Server2.
E. Install the Work Folders role service on Server2.
Correct Answer: AC
*
Workplace Join leverages a feature included in the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Role in Windows
Server 2012 R2, called Device Registration Service (DRS). DRS provisions a device object in Active Directory when a
device is Workplace Joined. Once the device object is in Active Directory, attributes of that object can be retrieved and
used to provide conditional access to resources and applications. The device identity is represented by a certificate
which is set on the personal device by DRS when the device is Workplace Joined.
*
In Windows Server 2012 R2, AD FS and Active Directory Domain Services have been extended to comprehend the
most popular mobile devices and provide conditional access to enterprise resources based on user+device
combinations and access policies. With these policies in place, you can control access based on users, devices,
locations, and access times.
Reference: BYOD Basics: Enabling the use of Consumer Devices using Active Directory in Windows Server 2012 R2


QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named
Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
You have a support technician named Tech1. Tech1 is a member of the IPAM Administrators group on Server1 and
Server2. You need to ensure that Tech1 can use Server Manager on Server1 to manage IPAM on Server2. To which
group
on Server2 should you add Tech1? To answer, select the appropriate group in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-412 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q10-1

If you are accessing the IPAM server remotely using Server Manager IPAM client RSAT, then you must be a member of
the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers group on the IPAM server, in addition to being a member of the appropriate IPAMsecurity
group (or local Administrators group).
References: Understand and Troubleshoot IP Address Management (IPAM) in Windows Server “8” Beta.
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster contains an application
named App1 that is accessed by using the name appl.contoso.com.
The NLB cluster has the port rules configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) lead4pass 70-412 exam question q10-2

 

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains one domain. The domain
contains the domain controllers shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q11

You verify the site links as shown in the following output.

lead4pass 70-412 exam question q11-1

You need to ensure that User1 replicates to all the domain controllers. What should you do?
A. Enable the Bridge all site links option.
B. Decrease the Cost value on Link2.
C. Add Site3 to Link1.
D. Run repadmin /synca11/A on DC1.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server 2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have
the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks for VM1
are stored in D: \VM1.
You shut down VM1 on Server1.
You copy D:\VM1 to D:\VM1 on Server2.
You need to start VM1 on Server2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMIntialReplication cmdlet.
B. Create a new virtual machine on Server2 and attach the VHD from VM1 to the new virtual machine.
C. From Hyper-V Manager, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
Starting in Windows Server 2012, you no longer need to export a virtual machine to be able to import it. You can simply
copy a virtual machine and its associated files to the new host, and then use the Import Virtual Machine wizard to
specify the location of the files. This registers the virtual machine with Hyper-V and makes it available for use. In
addition to the wizard, the Hyper-V module for Windows PowerShell includes cmdlets for importing virtual machines. For
more information, see Import-VM
Reference: Overview of exporting and importing a virtual machine

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers
named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover
cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 contains a Clustered Shared Volume (CSV).
A developer creates an application named App1. App1 is NOT a cluster-aware application. App1 stores data in the file
system.
You need to ensure that App1 runs in Cluster1. The solution must minimize development effort.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-ClusterServerRole
B. Add-ClusterScaleOutFileServerRole
C. Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
D. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
Correct Answer: C
Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
Configure high availability for an application that was not originally designed to run in a failover cluster.
If you run an application as a Generic Application, the cluster software will start the application, then periodically query
the operating system to see whether the application appears to be running. If so, it is presumed to be online, and will
not
be restarted or failed over.
References: Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee460976.aspx

Related 70-412 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft MCSE lead4pass 70-412 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-412 youtube Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A
lead4pass 70-411 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-411youtube Exam 70-411: Administering Windows Server 2012 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A
lead4pass 70-413 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-413 youtube Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 262 Q&A
lead4pass 70-414 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-414 youtube Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html 275 Q&A
lead4pass 70-744 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-744 youtube Securing Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html 224 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2018 PDF free download] Latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Update

2018 latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful newest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012” is the name of Microsoft Private Cloud Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-246 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best Microsoft 70-246 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rRBXquebDxFzUIyucv_D2DohFtPD1b9s

Best Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg
70-246 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains a Service Manager infrastructure and an Orchestrator infrastructure. You plan to configure the private cloud to meet the following requirements:
Integrate runbooks to Service Manager requests.
Automate administration tasks by using runbooks.
Provide end users with the ability to perform administrative tasks.
You need to configure the private cloud to meet the requirements.
What should you do from Service Manager?
A. Register the Orchestrator Integration Packs.
B. Create an Exception Management Workflow.
C. Register a data source.
D. Select the sync folder for the Orchestrator connector.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager is an add-in for System Center 2012 – Orchestrator. It enables you to automate actions within Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, such as software and update deployment. In addition, it allows you create and modify collections. With this integration pack, you can also create workflows that interact with and transfer information to the integration packs for System Center Service Manager, System Center Data Protection Manager, System Center Operations Manager, and System Center Virtual Machine Manager. Configuring the System Center 2012 – Service Manager Connections A connection establishes a reusable link between Orchestrator and a Service Manager Server. You can create as many connections as you need to specify links to multiple servers. You can also create multiple connections to the same server to allow for differences in security permissions for different user accounts.

QUESTION 2
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Orchestrator, System Center 2012 Operations Manager, and System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.
You discover that a service on a server repeatedly stops. You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically. What should you do?
A. From Service Manager, create an incident template.
B. From Service Manager, configure an incident event workflow.
C. From Operations Manager, configure the CI connector.
D. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
“You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically” Incident workflows are for Service Manager where fx the service desk can apply an incident template.

QUESTION 3
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance.
Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named ServiceGroup1. 70-246 dumps The company’s security policy requires that an administrator named Admin1 must approve all requests for group membership change You need to configure the infrastructure to meet the requirements of the company’s security policy.
What should you modify?
A. the service offering
B. the service request template
C. the request offering
D. the Service Offering Category list
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
For approval you need to add a Review Activity to the Service Request Template at the Activity tab.
Marcel Zehner wrote a good blog post about this:
News in SCSM12 (Beta) #2 – Service Requests
Hope this helps.

QUESTION 4
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
Operations Manager monitors a server named Operations1. Operations1 has a computer account in an organizational unit (OU) name ServerOU1. You create a group named GP1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-246 dumps
You create a rule named OMRule1 that generates an alert when an error is added to the Application log. You target OMRule1 to GP1. You discover that alerts fail to be generated when errors are added to the Application log on Operations1. You need to ensure that an alert is generated when an error is added to the Application log on Operations1. What should you modify?
A. the target of OMRulel1
B. the dynamic membership of GP1
C. the category of OMRule1
D. the explicit membership of GP1
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
How does a rule get to an agent?
For any particular rule/monitor, OpsMgr will enumerate all instances of the target class and apply the rule to each. If there are no instances of the target class on a particular agent, then the rule will do nothing. It’s that simple. If I can’t target groups, why are they listed when I select a target for a rule? Groups are classes just like any other. They’re singleton classes where the class and the instance are one and the same, but they are classes nonetheless which is why they show up in the list with all other classes. There are really very few circumstances where you will target a rule at a group though. What if I do target a group? You can apply a rule/monitor directly to a group, but it will execute against the group object itself. OpsMgr will not enumerate members of the group and apply the rule to each. Any rules targeted at groups will actually operate on the Root Management Server since groups have no host and unhosted objects are managed by the RMS. How do I target some group of objects then? To the specific question of how to get a particular rule/monitor to a subset of components, you have two basic options. Let’s say for example, you have a particular subset of web sites that you need a particular rule to apply. You could target that rule at the IIS 2003 Web Site class for example, but that would apply the rule to all instances of that class. It would probably apply to sites that you didn’t want. 70-246 dumps Option 1 would be to create a new class and target the rule at the class. In the case of an IIS site, this would mean that you would need to go to the Authoring Console or raw XML and create a new class and discovery. That’s a more advanced solution that most customers will do and probably overkill anyway. Option 2 is the create a rule target at the whole class and disable it. Create a group with the sites you want and create an override for that group to enable your rule. This might sound like a workaround, but it’s a completely valid solution. How do I know if I’m selecting the right target? The easiest method to validate you are using a target that actually has instances is to use the Discovered Inventory view in the Operations Console prior to creating your rule/monitor. In the Actions pane is an option called “Change target type…” that will bring up the same Select a Target Type dialog box that you see when you select the target for a rule/monitor. This view will list all instances of the target class you select. You can validate which agents have an instance of that class and how many instances each has. If there are no instances listed, then the rule isn’t going to do anything. If there are instances, then you not only be confident that the rule/monitor will execute on the agent, but you can also view the properties of the instance that will be accessible to any rules/monitors targeted at it.
70-246 dumps
QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains two network segments that are separated by a firewall. You have a management server named Server1. You create a discovery rule and configure the rule to discover SNMP devices. You discover that only the devices on the network segment that contains Server1 are discovered. You need to ensure that the devices supporting SNMP on both network segments are discovered. Which firewall port or ports should you allow on the firewall?
A. UDP 161
B. TCP 161 and UDP 22
C. UDP 5723 and UDP 5724
D. TCP 162
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
SNMP uses the default UDP port 161 for general SNMP messages and UDP port 162 for SNMP trap messages.

QUESTION 6
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The private cloud contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-246 dumps
The network segments are separated by a firewall. All of the TCP ports from 1 to 1024 are allowed on the firewall. You need to ensure that Server1 can send security events to Server2. What should you do?
A. From the firewall, allow TCP 51909 from Network1 to Network2.
B. From the firewall, allow TCP 5723 from Network1 to Network2.
C. Deploy an Operations Manager gateway server.
D. Deploy an SMTP smart host.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
ACS Forwarders Separated from the ACS Collector by a Firewall Because of the limited communication between an ACS forwarder and an ACS collector you only need to open the inbound TCP port 51909 on a firewall to enable an ACS forwarder, separated from your network by a firewall, to reach the ACS collector.

QUESTION 7
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure. 70-246 dumps You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents automatically based on Operations Manager alerts. Which object should you create from the Service Manager Console?
A. a subscription
B. an incident event workflow
C. a connector
D. a queue
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) –> System Center Service Manager(SCSM) CI Connector

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains an Orchestrator infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure. You need to automate user account provisioning for the Self-Service Portal. The solution must ensure that new user accounts are approved by a member of the human resources department. You configure the Orchestrator connector. Which five actions should you perform next? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area.)
70-246 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps
Explanation:
70-246 dumps
1. Create Runbook Automated Activity Template
2. Extend service request class
3. Create Service Request template using the new Class and include the Runbook Automated Activity Template.
4. Create the Service Request Offering.

QUESTION 9
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. A server named VMM1 hosts the System Center 2012 Service Manager management server. A server named Server2 hosts the System Center 2012 Orchestrator management server. You plan to use a runbook named Book1 to update the status of Service Manager incidents. You need to ensure that you can create Book1, and then reference the runbook in Service Manager. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. From the Service Manager Console, add an incident event workflow.
B. From the Service Manager Shell, run the Set-SCDWJobSchedule cmdlet.
C. From the Orchestrator Deployment Manager, register the Integration Pack for System Center Service Manager.
D. From the Service Manager Console, create an Orchestrator connector.
E. From the System Center 2012 Orchestrator Runbook designer, create a connection.
F. From the Service Manager Shell, run the Enable-SCDWJobSchedule cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C,D,E

Explanation:
Install the integration pack for SCSM on Orchestrator and configure the connection settings (SCSM server name, User, Password) Create a new runbook First activity -> “Monitor Object” of SCSM integration pack -> Incident Class -> On Update -> Filter “Support Group” not equal “Tier 1” Add 6 “Send Email” activities -> 6 different recipients -> add the text in each mail body Link all 6 “Send Email” activities with the first “Monitor Object” activity On each link delete the default rule “On success” Add a new criteria -> Choose the “Support Group” from the data bus ->criteria of the first link “Support Group” equals “Tier 2” Do the same with the other Links and Support Groups.

QUESTION 10
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. 70-246 dumps The infrastructure has the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal installed. You create a new service offering. You need to ensure that only three users named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 can access the service offering.
What should you do?
A. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
B. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
C. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
D. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
With Role based security scoping in SCSM there is the possibility to configure a controlled environment for different service roles. A SCSM role profile is a configuration set to define access to objects, views in the console, operations they can perform and members of the role (AD User/Group).

Get the best Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Private Cloud Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-246 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Private Cloud Certification, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2l44mGcYXQU

[2018 PDF free download] Newest Microsoft MCSE 070-413 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Update

Free latest Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update shared. Newest helpful Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best useful Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 070-413 exam test easily at the first time.

Useful latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Useful latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk
070-413 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Scenario: The client computers in sales.contoso.com will use the sales.contoso.com domain controllers as their DNS servers.

QUESTION 2
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario: Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com.

QUESTION 3
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Implement RADIUS authentication for VPN connections.
* The new sales.contoso.com domain will contain a web application that will access data from a Microsoft SQL Server located in the contoso.com domain. The web application must use integrated Windows authentication. Users’ credentials must be passed from the web applications to the SQL Server.

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application.
What should you include in the recommendation? 070-413 dumps
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Scenario:
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The company is migrating to Windows Server 2012.

QUESTION 5
You are evaluating the implementation of data deduplication on the planned Windows Server 2012 file servers.
The planned servers will have the identical disk configurations as the current servers.
You need to identify which volumes can be enabled for data deduplication.
Which volumes should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. C
B. D
C. E
D. The CSV
E. DATA
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
* Scenario:
A mounted virtual hard disk (VHD) named DATA that is formatted NTFS A simple volume named E that is formatted NTFS
* It slices, it dices, and it cleans your floors!
Well, the Data Deduplication feature doesn’t do everything in this version. It is only available in certain Windows Server 2012 editions and has some limitations. Deduplication was built for NTFS data volumes and it does not support boot or system drives and cannot be used with Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV). We don’t support deduplicating live VMs or running SQL databases. See how to determine which volumes are candidates for deduplication on Technet.

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario: Core networking services in each office must be redundant if a server fails.
* The Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature distributes traffic across several servers by using the TCP/IP networking protocol. By combining two or more computers that are running applications into a single virtual cluster, NLB provides reliability and performance for web servers and other mission-critical servers.

QUESTION 7
You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com.
You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration.
Which tools should you identify?
A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway
C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
* Scenario:
All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com. two domain controllers for the research.contoso.com domain. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for DHCP logging. The solution must meet the technical requirement.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Event subscriptions
B. IP Address Management (IPAM)
C. DHCP audit logging
D. DHCP filtering
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario: A central log of the IP address leases and the users associated to those leases must be created.
* Feature description
IPAM in Windows Server 2012 is a new built-in framework for discovering, monitoring, auditing, and managing the IP address space used on a corporate network. IPAM provides for administration and monitoring of servers running Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) and Domain Name Service (DNS). IPAM includes components for:
– Automatic IP address infrastructure discover)’: IPAM discovers domain controllers, DHCP servers, and DNS servers in the domains you choose. You can enable or disable management of these servers by IPAM.
– Custom IP address space display, reporting, and management: The display of IP addresses is highly customizable and detailed tracking and utilization data is available. 070-413 dumps IPv4 and IPv6 address space is organized into IP address blocks, IP address ranges, and individual IP addresses. IP addresses are assigned built-in or user-defined fields that can be used to further organize IP address space into hierarchical, logical groups.
– Audit of server configuration changes and tracking of IP address usage: Operational events are displayed for the IPAM server and managed DHCP servers. IPAM also enables IP address tracking using DHCP lease events and user logon events collected from Network Policy Server (NPS), domain controllers, and DHCP servers. Tracking is available by IP address, client ID, host name, or user name.
– Monitoring and management of DHCP and DNS services: IPAM enables automated service availability monitoring for Microsoft DHCP and DNS servers across the forest. DNS zone health is displayed, and detailed DHCP server and scope management is available using the IPAM console.

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ All changes to Group Policies must be logged.
/ Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group Policy.
* Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
Windows Vista Enterprise helps global organizations and enterprises with complex IT infrastructures lower IT costs, reduce risk, and stay connected. The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack for Software Assurance further extends this value by reducing application deployment costs, enabling delivery of applications as services, and allowing for better management and control of enterprise desktop environments. Together these technologies deliver a highly cost-effective and flexible Windows desktop management solution.
What is the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack?
The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) for Software Assurance is an add-on subscription license available to Software Assurance customers. It uses innovative technologies to help reduce the total cost of ownership (TCO) of the Windows desktop by accelerating operating system and application management and enhancing IT responsiveness and end-user uptime. It will enable you to better control the desktop, accelerate and simplify desktop deployments and management, and create a dynamic infrastructure by turning software into centrally managed services.
MDOP facilitates accelerated deployment and manageability of Windows through these innovative technologies– available only to Windows Software Assurance customers.

QUESTION 10
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet gets one or more lease records from the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service.
The Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet adds a new IPv4 address lease on the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service. This cmdlet is only supported for DHCP server service running on Windows Server® 2012.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-413 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/1-TsEooqpMA

[2017 PDF free download] The Best Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Shared Free Update

The best and most Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo shared free update. High quality Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager” is the name of Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam practice questions and answers update, pass Microsoft 70-243 exam test easily at first try.

The best Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

The best Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Exam Code: 70-243
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
70-243 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data.
The client computers report hardware inventory data.
You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Your company has a production network and a test network.
Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network:
A configuration item named SQLServerCI
A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline that contains the configuration item
A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL Server.
You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab.
You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings.
You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server.
You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers from the production network.
What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B. Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file.
C. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection.
D. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
E. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers in the Filter… box.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-bit version ofWindows 7.
Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. 70-243 dumps
You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1. You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to receive an email message every day that lists all non-compliant clients.
What should you do?
A. Create an alert subscription.
B. Configure a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
C. Configure an in-console alert.
D. Create a ConfigMgr query.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You enable Client Push.
You run Active Directory System Discovery.
You discover that some of the discovered computers do not have the System Center 2012 Configuration Manager client installed.
You need to identify why Client Push fails of the client computers.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-243 dumps
(The exhibit shows that: Server5 and Server6 are in the perimeter network, while Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 are in the internal network.)
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-243 dumps
You need to ensure that mobile device information is available in the hardware inventory.
What should you do first?
A. Install a management point on Server5.
B. Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5.
C. Install a management point on Server2.
D. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E. Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G. Install a software update point on Server3.
H. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
J. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
L. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N. Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager.
Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration Site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. 70-243 dumps
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?
A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You manage a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment. The deployment contains a reporting services point.
You subscribe to all client status reports.
You need to subscribe to an Asset Intelligence report.
From where should you configure the subscription?
A. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B. the Report Server Web service site
C. the Monitoring workspace from the Configuration Manager Console
D. SQL Server Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You add a software update point to the environment.
You receive a message indicating that SMS WSUS Synchronization failed.
You need to retrieve additional information about the message.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed.
App1 saves files to the C:\ABC folder.
All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some of the client computers failed to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files.
You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?
A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a reporting services point.
You need to identify which tools can be used to create and publish custom reports to Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
Which tool should you identify?
A. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
D. Microsoft Access 2010 and Reporting Services Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free try, high quality Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update.

The best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/J2YTx5RNMlY

[2017 PDF free download] New 70-773 Dumps PDF Files Free Update, Latest Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Youtube Demo

2017 new Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps exam questions and answers update free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-773.html dumps pdf practice files. Latest Microsoft Certification 70-773 dumps pdf training materials and study guides demo, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-773 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-773 dumps pdf files free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaWtSdUZNZXRlOGM

Latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf files free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certification
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Exam Code: 70-773
Total Questions: 102 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
B. Run the bcdedit command.
C. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
D. Run the msconuig command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8.
You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Windows Powershellcmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetTCPSetting
B. Set-NetIPInterface
C. Set-NetlPv6Protocol
D. set-NetIPAddress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor duplicates the display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
D. Run the sic /scannow command.
Correct Answer: A
70-773 dumps
QUESTION 4
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8. 70-773 dumps
You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Windows Powershellcmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetTCPSetting
B. Set-NetIPInterface
C. Set-NetlPv6Protocol
D. set-NetIPAddress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A portable computer that runs Windows 8 uses a mobile broadband connection for the corporate wireless network. The computer also has a wired corporate network connection.
The computer successfully downloads Windows updates when connected to either network.
You need to ensure that the computer automatically downloads updates by using Windows Update only while connected to the wired corporate network connection.
What should you do?
A. Set the corporate wireless network to metered.
B. Set the corporate wireless network to non-metered.
C. Configure the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location local Group Policy setting.
D. Configure a Windows Firewall connection security rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A company has client computers that run Windows 8 in a kiosk environment. 70-773 pdf
You need to ensure that Windows updates are automatically applied and cannot be disabled by users.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Update to install updates automatically.
B. In the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates policy setting.
C. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
D. In the local Group Policy, configure the Remove access to use all Windows Update features policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. Configure the active power plan to disable Wake Timers.
B. Configure the active power plan to use Fast Startup.
C. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
D. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows B.
You need to transfer the contents of each user’s Documents folder to the new computer by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command.
Then restore the backup to the new computer.
B. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive.
Then paste the files to the new computer.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Use the User State Migration Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option o all client computers. 70-773 dumps
You delete a file containing highly confidential information from your computer.
You need to clear the free space on the hard drive to minimize the chance of the confidential information being recovered.
Which command should you run on the client computer?
A. manage-bde –w
B. chkdsk/spotfix
C. diskpart clean
D. BdeHdCfg -target c: shrink
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. File History is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on drive D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archives folder by using File History.
What should you do?
A. Configure the File History advanced settings to include the Archives folder.
B. From the File History configuration options, change the drive and select the Archives folder.
C. Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library.
D. Move the Archives folder into the Windows system folder.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-773.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Reference: http://www.itexamcourses.com/latest-cisco-300-075-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

[2017 PDF free download] Latest Microsoft MB2-718 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers, The Best MB2-718 Dumps PDF Materials And Youtube Free Try

High quality latest actual Microsoft MB2-718 dumps exam practice questions and answers online update free try. http://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-718.html dumps pdf training materials. Microsoft MB2-718 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB2-718 exam test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users.
A user named User1 has Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook installed.
User1 plans to manage another Dynamics CRM 2015 organization from Microsoft Outlook.
You need to add the second organization to Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook Configuration Wizard.
B. Add a Connected Service to the Office Account of User1.
C. Modify the URL of the Discovery Web Service server role.
D. Reinstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer.
The customer requires that the Email Router component be used. MB2-718 pdf
You need to identify to the customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router.
Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
B. Exchange ActiveSync
C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email
Correct Answer: ABC
MB2-718 dumps
QUESTION 3           MB2-718 dumps
You are using the Dynamics CRM 2013 Email Router to transfer email to a Dynamics CRM 2015 server.
Users report that email is tracked, but tasks, appointments, and contacts are not tracked.
You need to ensure that the tasks, appointments, and contacts are tracked.
What should you do?
A. Modify the file system permissions for the users.
B. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
C. Upgrade the Email Router.
D. Modify the configuration of the Email Router.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization.
You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment.
What should you do first?
A. Disable the organization.
B. Back up the organization database.
C. Restore the organization database.
D. Disable the server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which statement correctly describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client application? MB2-718 dumps
A. The Dynamics CRM 2013 French language pack can be upgraded to the Dynamics CRM 2015 English language pack.
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2011.
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in offline mode or online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2013.
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2015.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of https: // crm. contoso. com: 5555 for the Discovery Web Service.
What should you do?
A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.
B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.
C. Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.
D. Run setupclient.exe and specify /targetdir parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.
A manager at your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
The manager stores a large amount of offline data, but the new data is NOT available offline. You need to ensure that the new data added to Dynamics CRM 2015 is available to the manager offline.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Microsoft SQL Server Express 2014.
B. Defragment the hard disk drive of the manager’s computer.
C. Modify the Offline Synchronization Filters for Outlook.
D. Modify the Outlook Synchronization Filters.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the sender and the recipient. MB2-718 pdf
What should you use?
A. The tracking token
B. The Email Router
C. Server-side synchronization
D. Smart matching
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a development environment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one server. Users report that they cannot access the server.
You discover that the Dynamics CRM services on the server stopped.
You start the services, but the users still cannot connect.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you identify?
A. Another administrator removed the server from the Dynamics CRM environment.
B. The Microsoft SQL Server database is corrupt.
C. Another administrator disabled the server.
D. The Active Directory domain controllers are unavailable.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.
You discover that Dynamics CRM tracks a large amount of spam messages. MB2-718 dumps
You need to prevent Dynamics CRM from tracking all incoming email until the source of the SPAM is stopped. The solution must not prevent the tracking of outbound email.
What should you do?
A. Click Reject Email for the mailbox of each user.
B. Set Incoming Email to None.
C. Disable the Microsoft Dynamic CRM 2015 for Outlook add-in for all users.
D. Stop the Email Router.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-718.html dumps pdf questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

[2017 PDF free download]100% Pass Guarantee With Best 70-533 Exam Questions And Youtube Free Download At Lead4pass, Latest Microsoft 70-533 Exam Study Guide

The best and most updated MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 training materials, Comprehensive knowledge of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist products is considered a very important qualification, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
You manage an application deployed to virtual machines (VMs) on an Azure virtual network named corpVnet1.
You plan to hire several remote employees who will need access to the application on corpVnet1.
You need to ensure that new employees can access corpVnet1. You want to achieve this goal by using the most cost effective solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a VPN subnet.
B. Enable point-to-point connectivity for corpVnet1.
C. Enable point-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
D. Create a gateway subnet.
E. Enable site-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
F. Convert corpVnet1 to a regional virtual network.
Correct Answer: AC
70-533
QUESTION 3             70-533
Your company network includes an On-Premises Windows Active Directory (AD) that has a DNS domain named contoso. local and an email domain named contoso. com. You plan to migrate from On-Premises Exchange to Office 365.
You configure DirSync and set all Azure Active Directory {Azure AD) usernames as %username %@contoso. com
You need to ensure that each user is able to log on by using the email domain as the username.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Verify the email domain in Azure AD domains.
B. Run the Set-MsolUserPnncipalName -UserPnncipalName %username%@co ntoso. onmicrosoft. com – NewUserPrincipalName %usemame %@contoso. com Power Shell cmdlet.
C. Edit the ProxyAddress attribute on the On-Premises Windows AD user account.
D. Verify the Windows AD DNS domain in Azure AD domains.
E. Update the On-Premises Windows AD user account UPN to match the email address.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
You plan to use Password Sync on your DirSync Server with Azure Active Directory {Azure AD) on your company network. You configure the DirSync server and complete an initial synchronization of the users.
Several remote users are unable to log in to Office 365. You discover multiple event log entries for “Event ID 611 Password synchronization failed for domain.”
You need to resolve the password synchronization issue.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Restart Azure AD Sync Service.
B. Run the Set-FullPasswordSync Power Shell cmdlet.
C. Force a manual synchronization on the DirSync server.
D. Add the DirSync service account to the Schema Admins domain group.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You administer a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database in the US Central region named contosodb.
Contosodb runs on a Standard tier within the SI performance level. You have multiple business-critical applications that use contosodb.
You need to ensure that you can bring contosodb back online in the event of a natural disaster in the US Central region. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Upgrade to S2 performance level.
B. Use active geo-replication.
C. Use automated Export.
D. Upgrade to Premium tier.
E. Use point in time restore.
F. Downgrade to Basic tier.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
You manage a set of virtual machines (VMs) deployed to the cloud service named fabrikamVM.
You configure auto scaling according to the following parameters:
With an instance range of two to six instances
To maintain CPU usage between 70 and 80 percent
To scale up one instance at a time
With a scale up wait time of 30 minutes
To scale down one instance at a time
With a scale down wait time of 30 minutes
You discover the following usage pattern of a specific application:
The application peaks very quickly, and the peak lasts for several hours.
CPU usage stays above 90 percent for the first 1 to 1.5 hours after usage increases.
After 1.5 hours, the CPU usage falls to about 75 percent until application usage begins to decline.
You need to modify the auto scaling configuration to scale up faster when usage peaks.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Decrease the scale down wait time.
B. Decrease the scale up wait time.
C. Increase the number of scale up instances.
D. Increase the scale up wait time.
E. Increase the maximum number of instances.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
You manage an Azure subscription with virtual machines (VMs) that are running in Standard mode.
You need to reduce the storage costs associated with the VMs.
What should you do?
A. Locate and remove orphaned disks.
B. Add the VMs to an affinity group.
C. Change VMs to the Basic tier.
D. Delete the VHD container.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage a cloud service on two instances. The service name is Service1 and the role name is ServiceRole1.
Service1 has performance issues during heavy traffic periods.
You need to increase the existing deployment of Service1 to three instances.
Which Power Shell cmdlet should you use?
A. PS C:\>Set-AzureService -ServiceName “Service1” -Label “ServiceRole1′ -Description “Instance count=3”
B. PS C:\>Set-AzureRole -ServiceName “Service1” -Slot “Production” -RoleName “ServiceRole1″ -Count 3
C. PS C:\>Add-AzureWebRole -Name ‘ServiceRole1” -Instances 3
D. PS C:\> $instancecount = New-Object Hashtable$settings[‘INSTANCECOUNT=3] PS C:\> SetAzureWebsite -AppSettings $instancecount ServiceRole1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You manage a cloud service that has a web role named fabWeb. You create a virtual network named fabVNet that has two subnets defined as Web and Apps.
You need to be able to deploy fabWeb into the Web subnet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the service definition (csdef) for the cloud service.
B. Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-AzureVNetConfig PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Modify the network configuration file.
E. Modify the service configuration (cscfg) for the fabWeb web role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your company is launching a public website that allows users to stream videos.You upload multiple video files to an Azure storage container.
You need to give anonymous users read access to all of the video files in the storage container.
What should you do?
A. Edit each blob’s metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
B. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Container.
C. Move the files into a container sub-directory and set the directory access level to Public Blob.
D. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft Specialist 70-533 training resources which are the best for clearing 70-533 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 training materials.

Watch the video to learn more: