Category: EMC

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the EMC Specialist E05-001 exam! Free E05-001 dumps

dell emc

Pass the EMC Specialist E05-001 exam. “Information Storage and Management v3”: https://www.lead4pass.com/E05-001.html (Total Questions: 186 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free E05-001 dumps. The latest free E05-001 exam practice questions and E05-001 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC Specialist E05-001 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC Specialist E05-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wvquUWcrnmoQgfr-dMOuOgxUC3WvvX9t

Dell EMC E05-001 Certification Syllabus and Study Guide: https://www.edusum.com/dell-emc/dell-emc-information-storage-and-management-deca-ism-exam-syllabus

Test your EMC Specialist E05-001 exam level

QUESTION 1
An organization plans to deploy a new application in their environment. The new application requires 4 TB of storage
space. During peak workloads, the application is expected to generate 4900 IOPS with a typical I/O size of 8 KB. The
capacity of each available disk drive is 500 GB. The maximum number of IOPS a drive can perform at with a 70 percent
utilization is 110 IOPS.
What is the minimum number of disk drives needed to meet the application\\’s capacity and performance requirements
given a RAID 0 configuration?
A. 8
B. 20
C. 30
D. 45
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
What is a benefit of deploying a multi-site storage system-based remote replication solution?
A. Ensures disaster recovery protection remains available in the event of source or remote site failures
B. Provides the capability to recover data to any point-in-time
C. Requires low network bandwidth to perform synchronous replication
D. Enables a consistent near-zero RPO in the event of source and remote site failures
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
What is an accurate statement about three-way NDMP backup in a NAS environment?
A. Backup device can be shared among multiple NAS heads
B. Each NAS head should have a dedicated backup device
C. Backup data traverses at least three NAS heads before reaching the backup device
D. Backup is performed only when three or more NAS heads are present
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
What does the transformation of an operating model for third platform adoption involve?
A. Provisioning IT resources through a self-service portal
B. Establishing new roles and responsibilities to manage IT services
C. Adopting virtualization technologies to enable automation
D. Building new technical and business skills in the IT staff
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What is an advantage of performing cumulative backups compared to incremental backups for the same data?
A. Facilitates faster restores
B. Facilitates faster backups
C. Reduces the storage space required for backups
D. Eliminates the need for full backups
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
An organization has several virtual machines (VMs) deployed in their data center. The VM files are stored on a block-
based storage system. The applications on the VMs are impacted during VM backup because the backup agents on the
VMs are consuming a large amount of resources.
Which alternate backup solution is recommended to address this issue?
A. Image-based backup
B. Three-way NDMP backup
C. Two-way NDMP backup
D. Target-based deduplication backup
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
What is a benefit of implementing a virtual machine (VM) storage migration?
A. Balances storage utilization by redistributing VMs across different storage systems
B. Enables VMs to keep functioning even if the source data is lost due to a failure
C. Improves the security of applications running inside VMs on the migrated storage system
D. Reduces the overall storage system capacity requirements for organizations
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is enabled by the N_Port ID virtualization (NPIV)?
A. A single physical N_Port to obtain multiple FC addresses
B. A single virtual N_Port to act as a physical Ethernet port
C. A virtualization layer to map virtual volumes to LUN IDs
D. A single physical N_Port to act as a virtual HBA port
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What maps the logical path of a file system to its physical path in a file-level virtualization implementation?
A. Global namespace
B. Remote procedure call
C. Distributed file system
D. Cache coherency
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is an accurate statement about a logical volume in a compute system?
A. Can span across multiple physical volumes
B. Can only be created from a single physical volume
C. Must be created across multiple volume groups
D. Allows multiple file systems to run concurrently
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
What is compromised by a passive attack on an IT infrastructure?
A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Availability
D. Repudiation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What is an advantage of a software-based object storage implementation?
A. Provides the flexibility to reuse the existing infrastructure
B. Requires less storage capacity to store a large number of objects
C. Provides the flexibility to create more than one object ID for an object
D. Requires less hardware to support scalable architecture
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which NAS implementation requires separate management of the NAS head and the storage?
A. Gateway
B. Scale-out
C. Unified
D. Integrated
Correct Answer: A

Watch the EMC Specialist E05-001 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related E05-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Dell EMC E05-001 Certification Syllabus and Study Guide lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC E05-001 lead4pass E05-001 dumps pdf lead4pass E05-001 youtube Dell EMC E05-001 Certification Syllabus and Study Guide https://www.lead4pass.com/E05-001.html 186 Q&A
EMC Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-016.html 114 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-017.html 108 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-018.html 317 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-026.html 163 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-510.html 120 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/E20-520.html 436 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-522.html 126 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-530.html 110 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-532.html 113 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free EMC Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge E05-001 exam exercise questions and answers, E05-001 pdf and E05-001 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get E05-001 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/E05-001.html help you easily get certified.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam! Free DES-6332 dumps

DELL EMC

Pass the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam. “Specialist – Systems Administrator – VxRail Appliance Exam”: https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free DES-6332 dumps. The latest free DES-6332 exam practice
questions and DES-6332 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC Other Certification DES-6332 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC Other Certification DES-6332 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K8InXzXp6sNLl20Wj-jBCIcGukJBJTaO

Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0: https://education.emc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6332_Specialist-Systems_Administrator_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

Test your EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam level

QUESTION 1
What is the minimum number of nodes required to build a VxRail 4 5 cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
In a VxRail appliance, which task is performed using VxRail Manager?
A. Create storage pools
B. Remediate health events
C. Manage VxRail users and roles
D. Perform software upgrade
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?
A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and
compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A VxRail administrator wants to monitor vSAN Backend IOPS, Throughput, and Latency in the vSphere Web Client.
What must be turned on to monitor these metrics?
A. vSAN Performance Service
B. vSAN Health Service
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. vSAN Disk Management
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
What is a consideration when planning for node expansion of an existing 4-node All-Flash Dell EMC VxRail 4 5 2xx
cluster?
A. vSphere Web Client is used to perform the expansion procedure
B. New nodes can be hybrid or All-Flash
C. New nodes must be identical to the existing nodes
D. Expansion procedure is performed by Dell EMC or a Dell EMC partner
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which VxRail model series supports only hybrid disks?
A. S Series
B. P Series
C. E Series
D. G series
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
In a VxRail appliance, what does vSAN use in the form of flexible data containers to store and manage data?
A. Datastores
B. nodes
C. Objects
D. Logical volumes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is used in the VxRail infrastructure to manage multiple clusters of ESXi servers?
A. Host client
B. vCenter
C. VxRail Manager
D. ESXi
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
When needed the vSAN might also break large objects into multiple components. What is the maximum size of a
component?
A. 63 GB
B. 127 GB
C. 255 GB
D. 511 GB
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
As an administrator, you are asked to view the health of the vSAN on the VxRail cluster.
You select the VxRail cluster in the Navigation panel in vCenter Under which tab could you run the vSAN health check?
A. Hosts
B. vSAN
C. Monitor
D. Datastores
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
An administrator attempts to add an S Series node to a Gen 2 VxRail cluster and the build fails.
What is a possible reason for this failure?
A. IP address pool has no more free addresses
B. Hybrid and Flash nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
C. Quanta and Dell nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
D. Loudmouth process needs to be restarted
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A company intends to deploy VxRail for their heavy database workloads on Oracle 11G. Which type of VxRail nodes
should be recommended?
A. E Series
B. S Series
C. P Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: D

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related DES-6332 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC DES-6332 lead4pass DES-6332 dumps pdf lead4pass DES-6332 youtube Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html 60 Q&A
EMC Other Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-5121.html 119 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/des-6121.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6131.html 108 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6231.html 101 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6321.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6331.html 88 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-3611.html 65 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6431.html 98 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-9131.html 74 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free EMC Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge DES-6332 exam exercise questions and answers, DES-6332 pdf and DES-6332 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get DES-6332 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html help you easily get certified.