Category: Microsoft Fundamentals

The latest update of Microsoft Fundamentals SC-900 dumps exam practice questions

microsoft sc-900 exam updated

The Microsoft Fundamentals exam is a very popular exam series including Microsoft Certified:
Azure Fundamentals, Microsoft 365 Certified: Fundamentals, Microsoft Certified: Power Platform Fundamentals.
Exam certification keywords: AI-900,AZ-900,MS-900,DP-900,MB-901,MB-910,MB-920,SC-900,PL-900.

You can enter the Lead4Pass Microsoft Fundamentals channel to view all exam certification dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/fundamentals.html

Microsoft Fundamentals official information: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/browse/?type=fundamentals

The above is an overview of Microsoft Fundamentals. If you want to get more free online practice tests, you can go to our Microsoft free blog channel to get: https://www.fulldumps.com/

Next, I will share the test content that I shared for free today. Microsoft Certified: Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900). You can participate in the exam practice test on this site. All exam questions are free.
The free content is only part of the lead4pass SC-900 dumps. I know your purpose is to pass the exam, so you should get the complete Microsoft SC-900 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-900.html.

Next, please take the SC-900 online practice test, And share the free Microsoft SC-900 exam PDF.

Microsoft SC-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) feature can you use to provide just-in-time (JIT) access to manage Azure
resources?

A. conditional access policies
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)
D. authentication method policies

Correct Answer: C

Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM) provides just-in-time privileged access to Azure AD and Azure
resources

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

QUESTION 2

HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You create sensitivity labels as shown in the Sensitivity Labels exhibit.

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2

The Confidential/External sensitivity label is configured to encrypt files and emails when applied to content. The
sensitivity labels are published as shown in the Published exhibit.

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2-2

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2-3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 3

Which score measures an organization\’s progress in completing actions that help reduce risks associated to data
protection and regulatory standards?

A. Microsoft Secure Score
B. Productivity Score
C. Secure score in Azure Security Center
D. Compliance score

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-manager?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-score-calculation?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 4

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q5-1

Biometrics templates are stored locally on a device.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-overview

QUESTION 6

HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q6-1

Microsoft Azure Sentinel is a scalable, cloud-native, security information event management (SIEM) and security
orchestration automated response (SOAR) solution.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/overview

QUESTION 7

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: Yes
The MailItemsAccessed event is a mailbox auditing action and is triggered when mail data is accessed by mail protocols and mail clients.

Box 2: No
Basic Audit retains audit records for 90 days.
Advanced Audit retains all Exchange, SharePoint, and Azure Active Directory audit records for one year. This is accomplished by a default audit log retention policy that retains any audit record that contains the value of Exchange,
SharePoint, or AzureActiveDirectory for the Workload property (which indicates the service in which the activity occurred) for one year.

Box 3: yes
Advanced Audit in Microsoft 365 provides high-bandwidth access to the Office 365 Management Activity API.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/advanced-audit?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/auditing-solutions-overview?view=o365-worldwide#licensingrequirements
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/microsoft-365-service-descriptions/microsoft-365-tenantlevel-services-licensing-guidance/microsoft-365-security-compliance-licensing-guidance#advanced-audit

QUESTION 8

You plan to implement a security strategy and place multiple layers of defense throughout a network infrastructure.
Which security methodology does this represent?

A. threat modeling
B. identity as the security perimeter
C. defense in depth
D. the shared responsibility model

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/secure-network-connectivity-azure/2-what-is-defense-indepth

QUESTION 9

Which Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) feature can you use to restrict Microsoft Intune-managed devices from
accessing corporate resources?

A. network security groups (NSGs)
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)
C. conditional access policies
D. resource locks

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q10-1

Microsoft Defender for Identity is a cloud-based security solution that leverages your on-premises Active Directory
signals to identify, detect, and investigate advanced threats, compromised identities, and malicious insider actions
directed at your organization.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is

QUESTION 11

HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant named contoso.com that contains two users named User1 and User2. The tenant uses
Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption
(OME). User1 plans to send emails that contain attachments as shown in the following table.

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q11

User2 plans to send emails that contain attachments as shown in the following table.

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q11-1

For which emails will the attachments be protected? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q11-2

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q11-3

Reference: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/office/introduction-to-irm-for-email-messagesbb643d33-4a3f-4ac7-9770-fd50d95f58dc?ui=en-usandrs=en-gbandad=gb#FileTypesforIRM
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/ome?view=o365-worldwide https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/office365/servicedescriptions/exchange-online-service-description/exchange-online-limits#message-limits-1

QUESTION 12

You have a new Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to ensure that custom trainable classifiers can be created in the tenant.
To which role should you be assigned to perform the configuration?

A. Security administrator
B. Security operator
C. Global administrator
D. Compliance administrator

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/classifier-get-started-with?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 13

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/policy/overview

Microsoft SC-900 exam PDF free sharing

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NcJn8vhJFYXliqostMLXU3vBUp4mIPd0/view?usp=sharing

Finally, thank you for reading! If you like it, please bookmark and share! To successfully pass the Microsoft SC-900 exam 100%, please visit https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-900.html.
All test questions and answers have been verified! Guarantee true and effectiveness.

PS. Free exam questions and answers for all Microsoft exam series – Fulldumps.com

[2021.7 updated] the latest update to Microsoft az-900 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft az-900 exam ready here! Get the latest az-900 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft az-900 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

latest updated Microsoft AZ-900 exam questions and answer

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the Bold text to determine if it is correct.
From Azure Cloud Shell , you can track your company\\’s regulatory standards and regulations, such as ISO 27001.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed/\\’ If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. the Microsoft Cloud Partner Portal
C. Compliance Manager
D. the Trust Center
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy several million sensors that will upload data to Azure.
You need to identify which Azure resources must be created to support the planned solution.
Which two Azure resources should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Data Lake
B. Azure Queue storage
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure IoT Hub
E. Azure Notification Hubs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

The final summary of Microsoft certification exam practice questions and answers is updated at https://www.fulldumps.com/, you can get more and more complete Microsoft exam certification dumps, more Microsoft AZ-900 exam questions and answers: https://www.fulldumps.com/microsoft-az-900-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass-2/

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft az-900 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-900 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JOXi2Zp6Eck0acbf_eolB62l37PfZniu/

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft az-900 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft az-900 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You attempt to create several managed Microsoft SQL Server instances in an Azure environment and receive a
message that you must increase your Azure subscription limits. What should you do to increase the limits?
A. Create a service health alert
B. Upgrade your support plan
C. Modify an Azure policy
D. Create a new support request
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q2

QUESTION 3
You have 1,000 virtual machines hosted on the Hyper-V hosts in a data center. You plan to migrate all the virtual
machines to an Azure pay-as-you-go subscription. You need to identify which expenditure model to use for the planned
Azure solution. Which expenditure model should you identify?
A. operational
B. elastic
C. capital
D. scalable
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/cloud-adoption/appendix/azure-scaffold

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
Your company plans to purchase Azure.
The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers
by phone or email.
You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement.
Solution: Recommend a Professional Direct support plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The Basic support plan does not have any technical support for engineers.
The Developer support plan has only technical support for engineers via email.
The Standard, Professional Direct, and Premier support plans have technical support for engineers via email and
phone.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Data that is stored in the Archive access tier of an Azure Storage account can be accessed at any time by using
azcopy.exe.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. can only be read by using Azure Backup
C. must be restored before the data can be accessed
D. must be rehydrated before the data can be accessed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q6-1

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that the services running on the virtual machines are available if a single data center fails.
Solution: You deploy virtual machines to two or more resource groups.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/regions-and-availability

QUESTION 8
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q8-1

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q9-1

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass az-900 exam questions q10-1

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Your company implements Azure policies to automatically add a watermark to Microsoft Word documents that contain
credit card information.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. DDoS protection
C. Azure Information Protection
D. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/infoprotect-quick-start-tutorial

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the Internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?
A. a network security group (NSG)
B. an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) role
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. an Azure key vault
Correct Answer: A
Restricting Internet access to your VMs in Azure can be achieved by making use of Azure Network Security Groups.
References: https://scomandothergeekystuff.com/2018/04/02/blocking-internet-access-for-azure-vms/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources.
You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Linux and has the Azure CLI tools installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Ciscoexampdf free to share Microsoft az-900 exam exercise questions, az-900 pdf, az-900 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass az-900 to pass the Microsoft az-900 exam “Microsoft Azure Fundamentals“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass az-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (241 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-900 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JOXi2Zp6Eck0acbf_eolB62l37PfZniu/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MS-900 exam tips questions and MS-900 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MS-900 dumps issues! The latest MS-900 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MS-900 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (Total Questions: 186 Q&A MS-900 Dumps)

Microsoft MS-900 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-900 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MS-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bVctehmNZ1x_lBw2IVF-AkhS2qMkDkJE/

Share Microsoft MS-900 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q1-1

References:
https://blogs.microsoft.com/on-the-issues/2018/05/17/microsoft-cloud-delivers-when-it-comes-to-energy-efficiency-andcarbon-emission-reductions-study-finds/
https://www.liquidweb.com/blog/private-cloud/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/cloud-adoption/getting-started/azure-resource-access
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/product-categories/security/

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You are the Microsoft Office 365 administrator for a company.
The company has the following requirements:
1.
Users must be able to use incompatible applications on a Windows 10 device.
2.
Cloud-based applications must use the same credentials as on-premises applications.
3.
Users must be prevented from copying company data from managed applications installed on unmanaged devices.
You need to determine which technologies should be used for each requirement.
Which technologies should be used? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q2-1

References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/modern-desktop/enterprise/windows-virtual-desktop
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/whatis-azure-ad-connect https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/intune/what-is-intune

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q3-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/partner-center/csp-documents-and-learning-resources
https://www.qbsgroup.com/news/what-is-the-microsoft-cloud-solution-provider-program/

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are implementing cloud services.
Match each scenario to its service. To answer, drag the appropriate scenario from the column on the left to its cloud
service on the right. Each scenario may be used only once.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q4

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/hybrid-cloud-overview

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You implement the Compliance Manager.
You need to retrieve status information for a control task.
Which two options can you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q5-1

References: https://content.cloudguides.com/guides/Compliance%20Manager

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft 365 with a business support plan.
You need to identify Service Level Agreements (SLAs) from Microsoft for the support plan.
What response can you expect for each event type? To answer, drag the appropriate responses to the correct event
types. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q6

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-servicedescription/support

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/what-is-information-protection

 

QUESTION 8
Your company is evaluating the differences between deployments of Office 365 ProPlus and Office 2016.
You need to determine the installation features of each deployment.
Which installation feature is unique to Office 365 ProPlus?
A. Installation can be completed by using Click-to-Run.
B. Installation can be completed by using System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Installation is available in both 32-bit and 64-bit versions.
D. Installation is on the user\\’s local computer.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You are the desktop administrator for an organization.
You need to ensure that Office 365 ProPlus is installed on all employee computers.
Which three tools can you use to deploy Office 365 ProPlus? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Microsoft Intune
B. System Center Operations Manager
C. Windows Installer (MSI) package
D. System Center Configuration Manager
E. Office Deployment Tool
Correct Answer: ADE
Microsoft Intune allows you to deploy Office 365 ProPlus applications to Windows 10 devices from the cloud.
System Center Configuration Manager allows you to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers from a local source,
using your Configuration Manager distribution points.
The Office Deployment Tool (ODT) allows you to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers from the Office Content
Delivery Network (CDN) or from a shared folder on your network.
Reference:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/enterprise-mobility-security/deploying-office-365-proplus-with-microsoftintune/ba-p/250292
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/DeployOffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-from-the-cloud
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/DeployOffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-from-a-local-source

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You are the Azure administrator for a company. The company uses only Platform as a Service (PaaS).
You need to identify which solution components Microsoft must manage and which solution components your IT staff
must manage.
Match each management owner to its component. To answer, drag the responsible party from the column on the left to
its component on the right. Each party may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q10

References: https://www.itprotoday.com/industry-perspectives/choosing-cloud-model-saas-versus-paas

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. The company plans to use eDiscovery to meet legal discovery
requirements.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/ediscovery#ediscoverycases
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/manage-ediscovery-cases https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions

 

QUESTION 12
A company deploys Windows 10 to all devices.
Feature updates to Windows as a service must be installed as frequently as possible.
Which Windows 10 service channel installs updates most frequently?
A. Windows Insider Program Servicing channel
B. Long-term Servicing channel
C. Semi-Annual Servicing channel
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/get-started-updates-channels-tools

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
A company uses Microsoft 365.
A manager wants to increase the efficiency of team members.
You need to identify the tools that can help improve team effectiveness.
Which tool should you identify for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements.
Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 practice test q13

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/workplace-analytics/use/explore-metrics-meetings-overview

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps, MS-900 exam questions and answers! MS-900 pdf, MS-900 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MS-900 exams Pass Microsoft MS-900 exams “Microsoft 365 Fundamentals”. Help you successfully pass the MS-900 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MS-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (186 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MS-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bVctehmNZ1x_lBw2IVF-AkhS2qMkDkJE/