Category: 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)

[July 2021 Updated] Get successful Cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers

Cisco-Security

Successfully passing the Cisco 350-701 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

“Cisco CCNP 350-701 contains many latest technologies:
Network security, Cloud security, Content security, Endpoint protection and detection, Secure network access, Visibility and enforcement”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Cisco CCNP 350-701 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 400 dollars,
secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam.
This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Cisco 350-701 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! Complete Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam questions and answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html. Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

[2021.7] The latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1cisco 350-701 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. What will happen when this Python script is run?
A. The list of computers, policies, and connector statuses will be received from Cisco AMP.
B. The list of computers and their current vulnerabilities will be received from Cisco AMP.
C. The compromised computers and malware trajectories will be received from Cisco AMP.
D. The compromised computers and what compromised them will be received from Cisco AMP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four
different switch ports at the same time. What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations?
(Choose two)
A. DHCP Snooping
B. 802.1AE MacSec
C. Port security
D. IP Device tracking
E. Dynamic ARP inspection
F. Private VLANs
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3

[2021.7 Complete] Get the latest updates and freely shared Cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers

Previously shared cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers

We share Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam questions and answers throughout the year, maybe you can check more previously shared exam questions here

Article content list:

  1. Download Cisco 350-701 exam pdf online
  2. Cisco 350-701 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions
  4. Cisco 350-701 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Cisco 350-701 exam pdf online for free

Share the Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 350-701 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QAftZsS2T2lgdaeKdM6B8FBUPThljlZ-/

Latest Lead4pass 350-701 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam question and answer online practice exam

QUESTION 1
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?
A. data loss prevention
B. controls malicious cloud apps
C. detects anomalies
D. user and entity behavior analytics
Correct Answer: A
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

QUESTION 2
An engineer used a posture check on a Microsoft Windows endpoint and discovered that the MS17-010 patch was not
installed, which left the endpoint vulnerable to WannaCry ransomware. Which two solutions mitigate the risk of this
ransomware infection? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a posture policy in Cisco Identity Services Engine to install the MS17-010 patch before allowing access on
the network.
B. Set up a profiling policy in Cisco Identity Service Engine to check and endpoint patch level before allowing access on
the network.
C. Configure a posture policy in Cisco Identity Services Engine to check that an endpoint patch level is met before
allowing access on the network.
D. Configure endpoint firewall policies to stop the exploit traffic from being allowed to run and replicate throughout the
network.
E. Set up a well-defined endpoint patching strategy to ensure that endpoints have critical vulnerabilities patched in a
timely fashion.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
In which situation should an Endpoint Detection and Response solution be chosen versus an Endpoint Protection
Platform?
A. when there is a need for traditional anti-malware detection
B. when there is no need to have the solution centrally managed
C. when there te no firewall on the network
D. when there is a need to have more advanced detection capabilities
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two activities can be done using Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP
B. design
C. accounting
D. DNS
E. provision
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-andmanagement/dnacenter/1-2-1/user_guide/b_dnac_ug_1_2_1/b_dnac_ug_1_2_chapter_00.pdf

QUESTION 5
Which two kinds of attacks are prevented by multifactor authentication? (Choose two.)
A. phishing
B. brute force
C. man-in-the-middle
D. DDOS
E. teardrop
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
What is the benefit of using Cisco FMC over Cisco ASDM?
A. Cisco FMC uses Java while Cisco ASDM uses HTML5.
B. Cisco FMC provides centralized management while Cisco ASDM does not.
C. Cisco FMC supports pushing configurations to devices while Cisco ASDM does not.
D. Cisco FMC supports all firewall products whereas Cisco ASDM only supports Cisco ASA devices
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/compatibility/firepower-compatibility.html

QUESTION 7
An engineer configured a new network identity in Cisco Umbrella but must verify that traffic is being routed through the
Cisco Umbrella network. Which action tests the routing?
A. Ensure that the client computers are pointing to the on-premises DNS servers.
B. Enable the Intelligent Proxy to validate that traffic is being routed correctly.
C. Add the public IP address that the client computers are behind to a Core Identity.
D. Browse to http://welcome.umbrellA.com/to validates that the new identity is working.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In which two ways does a system administrator send web traffic transparently to the Web Security Appliance? (Choose
two.)
A. configure policy-based routing on the network infrastructure
B. reference a Proxy Auto-Config file
C. use Web Cache Communication Protocol
D. configure the proxy IP address in the web-browser settings
E. configure Active Directory Group Policies to push proxy settings
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?
A. dot1x system-auth-control
B. dot1x page authenticator
C. authentication port-control auto
D. aaa new-model
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switchcommandreference/802_1x_commands.html

QUESTION 10
Which two tasks allow NetFlow on a Cisco ASA 5500 Series firewall? (Choose two.)
A. Create an ACL to allow UDP traffic on port 9996.
B. Enable NetFlow Version 9.
C. Create a class map to match interesting traffic.
D. Apply NetFlow Exporter to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
E. Define a NetFlow collector by using the flow-export command.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which solution combines Cisco IOS and IOS XE components to enable administrators to recognize applications, collect
and send network metrics to Cisco Prime and other third-party management tools, and prioritize application traffic?
A. Cisco Security Intelligence
B. Cisco Application Visibility and Control
C. Cisco Model-Driven Telemetry
D. Cisco DNA Center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A network administrator configures Dynamic ARP Inspection on a switch. After Dynamic ARP Inspection is applied, all
users on that switch are unable to communicate with any destination. The network administrator checks the interface
status of all interfaces, and there is no err-disabled interface. What is causing this problem?
A. The IP arp inspection limit command is applied on all interfaces and is blocking the traffic of all users.
B. DHCP snooping has not been enabled on all VLANs.
C. The no IP arp inspection trust command is applied on all user host interfaces
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection has not been enabled on all VLANs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
A. correlation
B. intrusion
C. access control
D. network discovery
Correct Answer: D

Get the latest and complete Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Cisco CCNP 350-701 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

cisco discount code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html and go directly to 350-701 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam! Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QAftZsS2T2lgdaeKdM6B8FBUPThljlZ-/

Easily pass the Cisco 350-701 exam method and online practice test

Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam: “Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)”.
Successfully passing the 350-701 certification exam is not easy!
If you want to get Cisco CCNP certification, we recommend two methods! First, you should study hard, then take the exam seriously, and finally, pray to pass the exam. The second choice is Lead4Pass Cisco exam certification dumps! You will succeed easily! This is a risk and compliance test, the salary is very high, please read my content carefully By the end of this article, you will get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a large number of people register and take the Cisco CCNP certification exam. But the success rate is very low. If you want to pass the Cisco CCNP 350-701 exam for the first time. First of all, you must have confidence in preparing for and passing the 350-701 exam. All your questions and answers are in the Lead4Pass 350-701 dumps.
Based on the 350-701 syllabus and on-site exam feedback, as well as our updates on questions and answers throughout the year, the course is easy to learn and buy.
Help you pass the exam easily.

Table Of Content:

  1. Cisco 350-701 exam details
  2. Cisco official exam tips
  3. Cisco 350-701 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)
  4. Get free Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions and answers
  5. Cisco 350-701 exam discount code

Information about Cisco 350-701 Exam

  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Exam Code: 350-701
  • Exam Name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
  • Certification: CCNP
  • Total Questions: 239 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass dumps

Cisco official exam tips

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing and operating core security technologies, including:

  • Network security
  • Cloud security
  • Content security
  • Endpoint protection and detection
  • Secure network access
  • Visibility and enforcement
350-501-SPCOR-Exam

Lead4Pass Cisco 350-701 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)

Lead4Pass provides 350-701 PDF and VCE exam questions and answers in the form of 350-701 dumps.
Lead4pass has many years of exam experience, and we have helped thousands of aspiring people obtain Cisco CCNP certification. Candidates used us​​ 350-701 dumps and successfully obtained the certificate. You are still preparing for the 350-701 exam, or you failed the exam. Lead4pass is an old store and a reliable old store. Choosing lead4pass 350-701 dumps can help every Cisco CCNP certification exam candidate
successfully obtain certification. Get a high salary!

1- Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF

Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads 350-701 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the Cisco CCNP to improve exam questions 350-701.
Passing your Cisco CCNP certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-701 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the 350-701 exam.

2- Cisco 350-701 dumps vce

VCE tool is a tool created by professional developers of Led4Pass, easy to use! Easy to operate! More functions, easier!
Cisco 350-701 dumps VCE so that it is easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, personal computer devices, tablets)! You can browse all operating systems The device reads 350-701 VCE exam questions. We will also regularly update the VCE version of Cisco CCNP to improve the 350-701 exam questions.
Passing Cisco CCNP certification is the first step to successful certification. 350-701 VCE can help you easily study and pass the 350-701 exam.

3- Recommended to use the third 350-701 exam format (pdf + vce)

To improve the success rate of the 350-701 exam and learn effectively, we have introduced the (PDF and VCE) mode! This is the exam learning feature of Lead4Pass.
To pass the Cisco CCNP certification exam and get good results, you should choose the 350-701 exam
A key technology. Make sure to sit in the exam room and practice these skills. Questions and answers based on Cisco 350-701 (PDF and VCE) can help you Learn how to answer the final 350-701 question within the set time. After trying the mock exam, you will learn all the key exam skills.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share a part of Cisco 350-701 online practice questions for free

Share some Cisco 350-701 online practice tests for free: The latest Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can also pass the Vcecert 350-701 practice test (FREE GET 1-13Q&As)! If you want to pass the 350-701 exam 100%, you should continue to study.
We recommend using Lead4Pass to dumps.

Free sharing of Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA and wants to control whether to accept or reject email messages to a recipient
address. Which list contains the allowed recipient addresses?
A. SAT
B. BAT
C. HAT
D. RAT
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
The Cisco ASA must support TLS proxy for encrypted Cisco Unified Communications traffic. Where must the ASA be
added on the Cisco UC Manager platform?
A. Certificate Trust List
B. Endpoint Trust List
C. Enterprise Proxy Service
D. Secured Collaboration Proxy
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/special/unified-communications/guide/unifiedcomm/unified-comm-tlsproxy.html

 

QUESTION 3
What is a characteristic of Firepower NGIPS inline deployment mode?
A. It cannot take actions such as blocking traffic.
B. ASA with Firepower module cannot be deployed.
C. it must have inline interface pairs configured.
D. It is out-of-band from traffic.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which protocol provides the strongest throughput performance when using Cisco AnyConnect VPN?
A. TLSv1.2
B. BJTLSvl
C. TLSv1.1
D. DTLSv1
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between FlexVPN and DMVPN?
A. FlexVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2. DMVPN uses only IKEv2
B. DMVPN uses only IKEvI FlexVPN uses only IKEv2.
C. DMVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2. FlexVPN only uses IKEv1
D. FlexVPN uses IKEv2. DMVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2.
Correct Answer: B

Cisco 350-701 exam discount code

We know that there are thousands of test-takers all over the world taking the Cisco 350-701 exam!
Therefore, Lead4pass shares timely and effective 350-701 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the most cost-effective website on the entire network! Our profit is meager, our sales are bigger! Serve more people in need!

cisco discount code

Cisco 350-701 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass 350-701 exam dumps as it is by ours
Cisco exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Cisco 350-701 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our 350-701 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Cisco CCNP experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.
If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy them for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.