Category: Cisco CCNP Collaboration Exam certification 2020

[2020.6] Tips for successfully passing the Cisco 300-835 exam

How do I successfully pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-835 exam?
Ciscoexampdf updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)” 300-835 exam.
You can find the free 300-835 pdf, 300-835 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-835.html brand site in Ciscoexampdf! Easy access to 300-835 exam dumps!

Ciscoexampdf 300-835 exam catalog

Ciscoexampdf Cisco 300-835 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-835 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-835 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PedbqH7r8mbc1sU-r75a8QxW-OrkLOil/

300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clauto-300-835.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing applications that automate and extend Cisco Collaboration platforms, including:

  • Programming concepts
  • APIs and automation protocols
  • Python programming

Latest Updates Cisco 300-835 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

After the AXL query ns: update phone is used to upgrade a phone configuration successfully, the phone does not reflect
the change. Which other methods must be performed for the change to take effect?
A. ns:getPhone
B. ns: restart phone
C. ns:reboot phone
D. ns:savePhone

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Which URI for XML APIs is used in Cisco Webex Meetings to manage users, meetings, events, and trainings?
A. https://api.webex.com/v1/
B. https://api.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService
C. https://api.webex.com/v1/meetings
D. https://api.webex.com/MeetingsService/XMLService

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

DRAG DROP
Drag-drop the code to create a valid AXL API script to create a new Route Partition, using the Python Zeep library. Not
all options are used.
Select and Place:

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q3

Correct Answer:

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q3-1

QUESTION 4

An In-Room Control Panel can be configured as “global” (always available). Which order panel type is supported?
A. Background
B. Do Not Disturb
C. Never
D. Out-of-Call

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

What is the benefit of using Python virtual environments?
A. It isolates dependencies of every project from the system and each other.
B. It allows Python to differentiate between package versions.
C. It frees the developer from installing the project dependencies.
D. It puts dependent packages in a common site-packages directory.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An existing user (identified by userId) needs to be allowed to host Webex meetings. Which API call is used to assign the
new license?
A. PUT /license/{userId}
B. POST /people/{userId}
C. PUT /people/{userId}
D. POST /license/{userId}

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Using the Finesse REST APIs coupled with the Finesse notifications, which two use cases can be accomplished?
(Choose two.)
A. Add video calling capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
B. Add outbound call capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
C. Develop a secure monitoring application that captures the agent\’s states and dialog information of every agent in
the contact center system.
D. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop that has call control, workflows, and client logging.
E. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop for chat, email, and SMS interactions including the content of the
chat, email, and SMS.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 8

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q8

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Meetings XML API HTTP request message with several invalid portions is shown. Which
reference points to a line in the exhibit that correctly indicates that this is a LstsummaryUser request?
A. line 17
B. line 1
C. line 18
D. line 14

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which two capabilities can be implemented in a custom application using the Cisco Unified IP Phone Services API?
(Choose two.)
A. Authenticate the phone to the network.
B. Display corporate directory information.
C. Play multicast messages.
D. Upgrade phone firmware.
E. Create new phone devices.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q10

Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is a simple Python script to monitor call activity for a local Webex room device. Which
code snippet listens for call events and completes the script?
A. await client.xfeedback( [Status\\',Call\’, Status\\'], callback, False) B. await client.subscribe( [Feedback\’, Call\\',Status\’], callback, False)
C. await client.subscribe( [Status\\',Call\’, Status\\'], callback, False) D. await client.xfeedback( [Feedback\’, Call\\',Status\’], callback, False)

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q11

Refer to the exhibit. Based on this Webex Meetings XML API schema snippet, which XML object is a valid element?

ciscoexampdf 300-835 q11-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. gateways
B. gatekeepers
C. phones
D. SIP trunks

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which two methods can be used to add a custom UI panel to a Webex room device? (Choose two.)
A. Import an existing panel configuration file by connecting a USB storage drive to the device.
B. Use xAPI to push a JSON panel configuration to the device.
C. Create a panel using the device UI Extensions Editor (previously In-Room Controls).
D. Restore a device backup file present on a PC that contains a panel configuration.
E. From a T-shell session, use the git command to merge the XML configuration of a panel.

Correct Answer: AE

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-835 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass
Cisco 300-835 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-835 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-835 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-835.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-835 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PedbqH7r8mbc1sU-r75a8QxW-OrkLOil/

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-820 Exam Practice Questions and 300-820 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-820 exam dumps and online practice questions? Ciscoexampdf updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)” 300-820 exam. You can find the free 300-820 pdf, 300-820 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html brand site in Ciscoexampdf! Easy access to 300-820 exam dumps!

Ciscoexampdf 300-820 exam catalog

Ciscoexampdf Cisco 300-820 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-820 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-820 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J/view?usp=sharing

300-820 CLCEI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html

This exam tests your knowledge of collaboration cloud and edge solutions, including:

  • Cisco Unified IM and Presence
  • Expressway configurations
  • Cisco WebEx Teams hybrid and emerging technologies

Latest Updates Cisco 300-820 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

ciscoexampdf 300-820 q1

Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes call to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed?
A. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the local zone.
B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone.
C. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the traversal zone.
D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages.
What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices?
A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space.
B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages.
C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path.
D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

ciscoexampdf 300-820 q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the transformation is true?
A. It converts [email protected]: to [email protected]
B. It changes all patterns that begin with [email protected]: to [email protected]
C. It changes [email protected]: to [email protected]
D. It converts [email protected]: to [email protected]

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

ciscoexampdf 300-820 q4

Refer to the exhibit. Which two numbers match the regular expression? (Choose two.)
A. d20d16d20d22
B. 2091652010224
C. 209165200225
D. d209d165d200d224
E. 209165200224

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5

ciscoexampdf 300-820 q5

Refer to the exhibit. An Expressway-C and Expressway-E are configured for B2B calling and the Expressway-E zone is
set to TLS Verify Currently, calls do not reach the Expressway-C. The Traversal Client zone on the Expressway-C for
B2B reports the information in the exhibit for the Peer 1 address.
Which action resolves this error?
A. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone Peer 1 address with the fully qualified domain name of the
Expressway-E.
B. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone transport protocol with TCP.
C. Add a server certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority.
D. Add an intermediate certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway Core can use a private CA-signed certificate.
B. You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store.
C. Expressway must generate a certificate signing request.
D. Expressway Edge must use a public CA-signed certificate.
E. The Jabber client can work with a public or private CA-signed certificate.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7

Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ.
B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either a traversal server or client.
D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access.
E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8

In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS?
A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise
B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP
C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used?
A. _collab-edge on port 8443
B. _cisco-uds-edge on port 5061
C. _collab-edge on port 5061
D. _cisco-uds on port 8443

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger?
A. Presence
B. Phone services
C. Voicemail
D. Call forward services

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure?
A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company
network.
B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them.
C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from
Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later.
D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager behind a firewall.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an
organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes that could have happened without anyone
knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering
symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either.
What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue?
A. link to the DefaultZone
B. pipe to the DefaultZone
C. SIP trunk to the DefaultZone
D. route pattern to the DefaultZone

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Jabber cannot log in via Mobile and Remote Access. You inspect Expressway-C logs and see this error message:
XCP_JABBERD Detail=”Unable to connect to host \’%IP%\’, port 7400:(111) Connection refused”
Which is the cause of this issue?
A. Rich Media Session licenses are not activated on Expressway-E.
B. Expressway-E is listening to the wrong IP interface.
C. The destination port for Expressway-E is set to 7400 instead of 8443 on the Expressway-C.
D. The XCP Service is not activated on Expressway-E.

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-820 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-820 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-820 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-820 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J/view?usp=sharing