[11-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-535 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-535 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-535 dumps — 300-535 VCE dumps and 300-535 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-535 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-535 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-535 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-535 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sHfsV9i6EU6w_9zUCa1opW29iXjbew9B/view?usp=sharing

Free CCNP 300-535 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

cisco 300-535 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which HTTP authentication mechanism is being used?

A. simple
B. basic
C. OAuth
D. token

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2

What is a key feature of YANG?

A. use identification
B. error prediction
C. JAVA compatibility
D. reusable types and groupings

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/optical/ncs1000/60x/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000_chapter_00.html

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement describes the Cisco ESC core engine component?

A. It interacts with the top orchestration layer using the REST and NETCONF/YANG NB APIs.
B. It can be configured for high availability and cluster mode.
C. It performs monitoring based on several monitoring methods.
D. It manages transactions, validations, policies, workflows, VM state machines, and rollbacks.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4

Which data format should be used to serialize structured data in the most compact way?

A. protobufs
B. YAML
C. JSON
D. XML

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.sitepoint.com/data-serialization-comparison-json-yaml-bson-messagepack/

 

QUESTION 5

Which two commands generate a template using Cisco NSO to build a service package? (Choose two.)

A. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display template.xml
B. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml | save template.xml
C. request running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml
D. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0
E. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 6

Which Git command is needed to stage the file network-deploy.py to then commit the changes to the revision history?

A. git init network-deploy.py
B. git add network-deploy.py
C. git merge network-deploy.py
D. git commit network-deploy.py

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7

cisco 300-535 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Using the provided XML snippet, which Xpath expression prints “Jane”?

A. //employee[1]/firstName/value()
B. //employee[0]/firstName/value()
C. //employee[1]/firstName/text()
D. //employee[0]/firstName/text()

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

cisco 300-535 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. The ncclient Python script is captured from the ncclient import manager. Which configuration on the Cisco IOS XE device is the script used to enable?

A. router ospf 100 router-id 1.1.1.1 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
B. router ospf 100 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
C. router ospf 100 router-id 10.1.1.0 network 1.1.1.1 0.0.0.3 area 0
D. router ospf 100 router-id 1.1.1.1

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

cisco 300-535 exam questions q9

Refer to the exhibit. XTC has been configured by an engineer. What does the IPv4 address represent on the snippet?

A. local address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
B. configured for the local peer for state synchronization
C. destination address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
D. configured for the remote peer for state synchronization

Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://ipnetworkgeek.blogspot.com/2017/05/path-disjointness-with-ios-xr-traffic.html

 

QUESTION 10

An engineer needs to configure network devices in an automated way. Which two ways are used to create structured
data using YANG to provide REST-like APIs to enable programmability access? (Choose two.)

A. YAML
B. JSON
C. GPB
D. JSON-RPC
E. XML

Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.pdf

 

QUESTION 11

What is an interior YANG data node that exists in at most one instance in the data tree and has no value?

A. listing node
B. tree node
C. container node
D. leaf node

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12

cisco 300-535 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the script on the device?

A. All interfaces except GigabitEthernet2 are reset to their default configurations.
B. It replaces the entire configuration for GigabitEthernet2 on the device using RESTCONF.
C. It merges the new configuration with the existing configuration on the device using RESTCONF.
D. It compares the configuration to the device. If it matches, the device sends back an HTTP 204 status code.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13

The Netmiko BaseConnection class contains a method called “send_config_set()”. Which two actions does this method
perform on the device? (Choose two.)

A. It takes a filename parameter that executes commands contained in that file on the device.
B. It requires the user to explicitly send configure terminal and exit commands to the device to enter and exit
configuration mode.
C. It automatically enters and exits configuration mode on the device.
D. It takes a Python iterable, such as a list of commands, and executes them in order on the device.
E. It saves the running configuration to the startup configuration after executing the configuration commands on the
device.

Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 14

An automation engineer is trying to configure a destination group to use dial-out telemetry with gRPC on a Cisco IOS
XR platform. The template created is failing to apply. Which parameters must be configured?

A. source IP address, source port, encoding, and sampling interval
B. source IP address, source port, encoding, and protocol
C. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and sensor path
D. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and protocol

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxr/asr9000/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-61x/b-telemetry-cgasr9000-61x_chapter_010.html

 

QUESTION 15

cisco 300-535 exam questions q15

Refer to the exhibit. What must be added after the last line of the Ansible playbook to check if the output contains “IOSXR”?

A. wait_for: result[1] contains “IOS-XR”
B. wait_for: result[0] contains IOS-XR
C. notify: “IOS-XR”
D. wait_for_connection:

Correct Answer: B

Continue to follow to get more free updates…

Learning the Lead4Pass 300-535 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) certification — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of Lead4Pass 300-535 dumps for free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sHfsV9i6EU6w_9zUCa1opW29iXjbew9B/view?usp=sharing