[26-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-635 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-635 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-635 dumps — 300-635 VCE dumps and 300-635 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-635 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-635 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-635 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html (82 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-635 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pe6aAJbI83YUmyCQaprHNqR7BgVcW-A3/

Free CCNP 300-635 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-635 exam questions q1

Which Ansible module is needed in line 8 to create a new VLAN 10 on the hosts defined in the “ucs” group?

A. vlan
B. ucs_vlans
C. vlans
D. nxos_vlans

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/ucs_vlans_module.html

 

QUESTION 2

DRAG DROP
After a Cisco Nexus switch interface is enabled and in the up state, an engineer must automate the configuration of the
interface descriptions using the EEM Python Module.
Drag and drop the steps the engineer must take from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:

cisco 300-635 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-635 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/datamodels/configuration/xe-16/data-modelsxe-16-book/python-scripting-for-eem.html

 

QUESTION 3

Which option must be configured to allow SNMP communications and traffic?

A. an out of-band bridge domain
B. an out-of-band contract
C. an out-of-band policy
D. an out-of-band management interface

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4

Which two benefits of using network configuration tools such as Ansible and Puppet to automate data center platforms are valid? (Choose two.)

A. consistency of systems configuration
B. automation of repetitive tasks
C. ability to create device and interface groups
D. ability to add VLANs and routes per device
E. removal of network protocols such as Spanning Tree

Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 5

Which Ansible playbook creates a new VLAN 10 named Web?

cisco 300-635 exam questions q5 cisco 300-635 exam questions q5-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/nxos_vlan_module.html

 

QUESTION 6

Which two HTTP methods are supported by the Cisco Nexus REST API? (Choose two )

A. PUT
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. UPDATE
E. CONNECT

Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 7

How should the Kubernetes manifests be modified to allow Kubernetes environment integration with Cisco ACI?

A. The metadata section must contain the Cisco APIC management IP.
B. The manifest does not have to be changed, but the Kubernetes object is not discovered by Cisco ACI if this is not
defined in the manifest.
C. The manifests must include ACI EPG reference.
D. No change is needed to perform this action.

Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKACI-2505.pdf
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_Kubernetes_Integra tion_with_ACI.html#:~:
text=Infrastructure%20(ACI).-,Cisco%20ACI%20and%20Kubernetes%20Integration,Application%20Centric%
20Infrastructure%20(A CI).

 

QUESTION 8

What is the top level in the ACI Management Information Tree?

A. topRoot
B. polUni
C. fabricTopology
D. fabric Pod

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the items to complete the request to retrieve the current firmware of Cisco UCS devices from the Cisco
Intersight API. Not all items are used.
Select and Place:

cisco 300-635 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-635 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/codeexchange/github/repo/CiscoUcs/intersight-python/

 

QUESTION 10

Which Cisco UCS PowerTool commands initiate a Cisco UCS Manager connection?

cisco 300-635 exam questions q10

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blogs.cisco.com/developer/cisco-ucs-automation-part2-a-step-by-step-guide-to-connecting-anddisconnecting-using-ucs-powertool

 

QUESTION 11

An engineer is implementing a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. To automate the configuration, which command
enables Bash on a Cisco NX-OS?

A. run bash-shell
B. enable bash
C. run bash
D. feature bash-shell

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-635 exam questions q12

What results from the EEM script that runs on a Cisco Nexus 9000 switch?

A. Module 1 is reloaded if one of the specified console patterns occurs within 120 seconds.
B. Module 1 is reloaded if one of the specified syslog patterns occurs within 120 seconds.
C. Module 1 is reloaded if all of the specified syslog patterns occur within 120 seconds.
D. The message “reload module 1” is printed if one of the specified syslog patterns occurs within 120 seconds

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-635 exam questions q13

How often is the subscription stream for sys/bgp going to be sent?

A. 5 sec
B. 5 msec
C. 5000 sec
D. 5 min

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 14

Which two components are attributes of an ACI MIT managed object? (Choose two.)

A. MO
B. RN
C. UNI
D. DN
E. URL

Correct Answer: BD
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric-controller/white-paperc11-729586.html

 

QUESTION 15

Which option must be created to allow one EPG to communicate with another EPG within same tenant?

A. a filter
B. a taboo
C. a subject
D. a contract

Correct Answer: D

Continue to follow to get more free updates…

Learning the Lead4Pass 300-635 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) certification — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html (82 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of Lead4Pass 300-635 dumps for free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pe6aAJbI83YUmyCQaprHNqR7BgVcW-A3/