Get a valid Cisco 300-075 learning guide for free

cisco learning guide 2020

How can I get a valid Cisco 300-075 study guide for passing the CCNP Collaboration 300-075 certification exam? Ciscoexampdf shares the latest and effective Cisco 300-075 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 300-075 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 300-075 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html (522 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 300-075 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-075 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-075 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-T5bi11SD4TWo4oIKk9HFfbYGETJmo2A

300-075 CIPTV2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv2.html

This exam tests candidates seeking CCNP Collaboration on their ability for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a multisite environment.

It covers Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) dialing, globalized call routing, Intercluster Lookup Service and Global Dial Plan Replication, Cisco Service Advertisement Framework and Call Control Discovery, tail-end hop-off, Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, Enhanced Location Call Admission Control (CAC) and Automated Alternate Routing (AAR), and mobility features such as Device Mobility, Cisco Extension Mobility, and Cisco Unified Mobility.

The exam also describes the role of Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) Control and the Cisco Expressway Series and how they interact with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

[lead4pass Cisco CCIE Collaboration 2020] https://www.lead4pass.com/ccie-collaboration.html

[2020 Cisco Exam recommendations] lead4pass Cisco exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco.html

Latest updates Cisco 300-075 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What is the fastest way for an engineer to test the implementation of SRST in a production environment?
A. Shut down the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Servers.
B. Shut down the switch ports connected to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Servers.
C. Add a null route to the publisher Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the remote router. Remove the null route
when the operation is verified.
D. Unplug the IP phones from their switch ports.
E. Verification is not needed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-075 exam question q2

A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach
cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast
busy tone. Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
B. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
C. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR
Settings.
D. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR
Settings.
E. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR
Settings.
F. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR
Settings.
Correct Answer: BF
Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using
an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.
With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

QUESTION 3
Which symbol is required for globalized call routing?
A. +
B. *
C. %
D. /
E. ;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the default value for the Drop Ad Hoc Conference service parameter?
A. Never
B. When No On-Net Parties Remain in the Conference
C. When No Off-Net Parties Remain in the Conference
D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference When Creator Leaves
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When configuring a secure SIP trunk, to which Cisco Unified Communications manager trust store must you upload the
Cisco VCS certificate?
A. TVS-trust
B. tomcat-trust
C. ipsec-trust
D. CallManager-trust
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route
patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?
A. 6 when using a local route group
B. 10 when not using a local route group
C. 5 when using a local route group
D. 15 when not using a local route group
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows.
SX20 System information:lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7

DX650 Configuration:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-1

MRGL:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-2

DP:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-3

Locations:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-4

AARG:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-5

CSS:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-6

Movie Failure:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-7

Movie Settings:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-8

A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.
C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.
D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.
E. The DX650\\’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
A presales engineer is working on a quote for a major customer and must evaluate how many Cisco VCS Expressway
traversal call licenses for which to plan.
Calls to and from which three routes must the engineer include in the tally? (Choose three.)
A. gateway
B. Cisco 9971 Endpoint
C. border controllers
D. gatekeeper
E. SIP trunk
F. VCS
Correct Answer: CDF
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/telepresence-video-communication-server-vcs/118872-technote-vcs-00.html

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-075 exam question q9

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 1?
A. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:
B. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:1972555
C. 4XXX
D. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:+ 1972555
E. 19725554XXX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about Zones on Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) are correct? (Choose two.)
A. You can register endpoints to default zone.
B. Bandwidth for calls between endpoints in the same zone cannot be restricted.
C. A neighbor zone connects Cisco VCS to Cisco VCS Expressway for NAT, PAT, and firewall traversal.
D. Endpoints are associated to default subzone or any customized subzone depending on the IP address of the
endpoint.
E. A neighbor zone connects Cisco VCS Core to other systems via SIP or H.323.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
The network administrator at Enterprise X is creating the guidelines for a new IPT deployment consisting of a large
number of remote offices. Every user within Enterprise X is assigned a directory number of 5 digits. Which option might
cause an issue in a multisite deployment?
A. Overlapping DID ranges are allocated to each site.
B. The maximum number of IP phones are in use at each remote site.
C. MoH cannot be provided for the remote sites.
D. All media streams are necessarily routed through the central office for calls to establish correctly.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which route pattern is the best match in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a dialed number of +1 412 555
1234?
A. \+1412.XXXXXXX
B. +1!
C. ^\+1412…….$
D. \+1.!
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
An engineer must configure a new Audio Codec Preference list for a new site in their network. Which type of list does
this configuration establish?
A. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Locations
B. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Mobility Groups
C. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Device Pools
D. ordered list of preferred Audio Codecs used in Regions
Correct Answer: D

Related 300-075 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Collaboration lead4pass 300-075 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-075 youtube Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 522 Q&A
lead4pass 300-070 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-070 youtube Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 385 Q&A
lead4pass 300-080 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-080 youtube Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video (CTCOLLAB) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 380 Q&A
lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application (CAPPS) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 289 Q&A
cisco change 2020

CCNP Change

Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction combined into CCNP Enterprise direction

All Cisco Certified 2020 Changes

We all know that the new cisco era takes some time to adapt to, and it’s not easy to pass the next exam, and Ciscoexampdf and lead4pass will update the latest exam advice and first-hand information throughout the year,
Ciscoexampdf The latest and free cisco exam content will be released.
Lead4pass has the most authoritative exam experts and complete cisco exam questions, pass the exam and give it to Lead4pass!

Cisco change 2020 >>

https://www.dumpinside.com/cisco-latest-network-system-2020-update/

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/certifications

Cisco CCNP Collaboration 2020 Full Renovation

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Collaboration 2020 200-301 CCNA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html 60 Q&A
300-810 CLICA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-810.html 60 Q&A
CLACCM 300-815 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-815.html 60 Q&A
300-820 CLCEI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html 60 Q&A
300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-835.html 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-075 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.