Tag: 300-365 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (wideploy) v1.0:”300-365 exam”. Share the latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-365 pdf online Download, 300-365 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!Ciscoexampdf share 20 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-365 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html (Total questions:121 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QE2kYGjwbn-IwAfHXsfrHkAp3qhEoFYw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-365 WIDEPLOY – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/wideploy.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-365 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which statement about when you configure FlexConnect APs and you want to set up Cisco Centralized Key
Management fast roaming is true?
A. FlexConnect groups are required for Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming to work with FlexConnect
access points.
B. APs that are in the same FlexConnect group but associated to different WLCs support Cisco Centralized Key
Management.
C. Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming among FlexConnect and non-FlexConnect access points is
supported.
D. The FlexConnect access point must be in standalone mode to support Cisco Centralized Key Management.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to
distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic?
A. VoiceVLAN
B. QoS routing
C. WME
D. Weighted Queuing
E. QBSS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates
have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops
streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?
A. Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.
B. Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating
often.
C. Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast
video to degrade.
D. Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A security engineer wants all guest users to be terminated on the DMZ of their firewall. Which two configurations must
be implemented to fulfill this new requirement? (Choose two.)
A. TCP port 16666 and 16113 in an ACL on the controller
B. UDP ports 16666 and IP protocol 97 on the firewall
C. a mobility group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
D. an RF group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
E. UDP ports 1812 and 1645 in an ACL on the controller
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 5
You have VoWiFi running on FlexConnect AP with centrally-switched SSID. Which configuration must be performed to
preserve marking for central-switching SSID?
A. Trust DSCP
B. This will not work. The WLAN should be locally switched and we need to trust CoS.
C. Trust CoS
D. No need to trust anything. It should work fine because the WLAN is centrally switched.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A network engineer is debugging issues with the mDNS gateway. Which type of reply should be seen in the Wireshark
capture when querying for a mDNS service in the Bonjour Cache?
A. unicast from Prime Infrastructure
B. unicast from controller
C. multicast from devices
D. multicast from controller
E. unicast from devices
F. multicast from Prime Infrastructure
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Clients at a remote FlexConnect site with ID 338789750 are experiencing poor roaming despite the fact that Cisco
Centralized Key Management is enabled on the SSID. Which FlexConnect feature must be configured to resolve this
issue?
A. local authentication
B. central switching
C. learn client IP address
D. FlexConnect group
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?
A. 802.11v
B. 802.11e
C. 802.11r
D. 802.11k
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and
considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.)
A. StaticCAC
B. Admission Control
C. Load-Based AC
D. Add Traffic Stream
E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth
F. Expedited Bandwidth
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 11
What needs to be changed in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Change the Interface/Interface Group In the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
Correct Answer: DFGH


QUESTION 12
An engineer wants to identify historical data collected by the Cisco MSE on rogue access points over the past two
years. If the Cisco MSE is configured for maximum historical data retention, how many months can be searched?
A. 24
B. 36
C. 6
D. 12
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
An engineer must create data-link redundancy for the company Cisco Wireless LAN Controller. The engineer has
decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based
redundancy helped steer this decision? (Choose three.)
A. All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up.
B. Multiple untagged dynamic interfaces on same port.
C. Interface connection to two separate non-stacked switches.
D. Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on.
E. Full bandwidth of all links available.
F. Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs.
Correct Answer: ADF


QUESTION 14
An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and
considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.)
A. StaticCAC
B. Admission Control
C. Load-Based AC
D. Add Traffic Stream
E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth
F. Expedited Bandwidth
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 15
A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing
excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing
SSIDs?
A. Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.
B. Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.
C. Disable data rates that use CCK.
D. Disable VHT data rates.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 16
An engineer has enabled Cisco Centralized Key Management on a WLAN with local and FlexConnect mode APs. The
engineer notices that Cisco CKM is not working for the FlexConnect APs when looking at roaming, but is working for
local mode APs. Which change is needed on the controller for Cisco CKM to work for the FlexConnect APs?
A. Place APs in FlexConnect group.
B. Enable FlexConnect Central Assoc.
C. Use local authentication.
D. Configure VLAN-based central switching.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?
A. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
B. Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
C. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
D. Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
An engineer would like to capture NetFlowdata on PI. Which resource is required to allow this?
A. Cisco MSE as NetFlow exporter
B. Prime Infrastructure 1.0 or later
C. Cisco NAC as NetFlow exporter
D. Cisco ISE as NetFlow exporter
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
A network engineer just finished deploying a converged access wireless infrastructure. The configuration consists of
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches operating as mobility controllers and agents in multiple switch peer groups and
mobility subdomains. Which change must be made to allow for seamless roaming between switch peer groups?
A. Add one Cisco 5760 WLC as a mobility oracle and configure on each of the mobility controllers in the converged
access infrastructure.
B. Add another Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch as a mobility oracle and configure on each of the mobility controllers in the
converged access infrastructure.
C. Convert one controller to a mobility oracle while the other mobility controllers and agents should be configured in the
same mobility domain.
D. Configure all switches as mobility controllers in the same switch peer group to allow for seamless roaming.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
A client reports that video is not streaming. The administrator determines the client is connecting at a data rate of 12
Mbps and is trying to stream to a valid multicast address on the network. What three items should the administrator
check next to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three)
A. IGMP snooping is turned off because the client cannot request to join a group, only access points can.
B. Video-stream for the multicast video is configured in the controller.
C. WLAN has been set for a QoS value of Platinum.
D. WLAN has been configured to allow multicast-direct to work correctly and multicast-direct has been enabled globally.
E. WLAN has been set for a QoS value of Gold.
F. RTSP is used to stream the video due to wireless multicast not using acknowledgements.
Correct Answer: BDE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-365 YouTube videos:

Share 20 of the latest and effective Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 300-365 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html (Total questions:121 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QE2kYGjwbn-IwAfHXsfrHkAp3qhEoFYw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-365 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps help you improve your skills