Tag: 300-715 dumps

Easily get the latest updated Cisco CCNP 300-715 Practice testing questions and 300-715 dumps

How do I prepare for the Cisco CCNP 300-715 SISE exam?

Cisco latest exam tips 2020! The Ciscoexampdf provides the latest 300-715 exam Practice questions, 300-715 pdf,
300-715 exam dump to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qczGDd7A8K7SfwoPN7Xs3ZYHuRD-lQ9I/

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Identify Services Engine, including:

  • Architecture and deployment
  • Policy enforcement
  • Web Auth and guest services
  • Profiler
  • BYOD
  • Endpoint compliance
  • Network access device administration

More related Cisco Certified Network Professional Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Exam pdf, Exam Dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 92
lead4pass 300-720 exam pdf lead4pass 300-720 exam youtube Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html 60
lead4pass 300-725 exam pdf lead4pass 300-725 exam youtube Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html 60
lead4pass 300-735 exam pdf lead4pass 300-735 exam youtube Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html 58
lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 118

Latest updates Cisco 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which supplicant(s) and server(s) are capable of supporting EAR-CHAINING?
A. Cisco AnyConnect NAM and Cisco Identity Service Engine
B. Cisco AnyConnect NAM and Cisco Access Control Server
C. Cisco Secure Services Client and Cisco Access Control Server
D. Windows Native Supplicant and Cisco Identity Service Engine
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit:

lead4pass 300-715 exam questions q2

Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output?
A. show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details
B. show authentication registrations
C. show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36
D. show authentication sessions method

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Does a user report that a switch\\’s RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server Which the command is the user missing in the switch\\’s configuration?
A. radius-server vsa send accounting
B. aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius
C. aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius
D. aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radius
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What are the two components of the posture requirement when configuring the Cisco ISE posture? (Choose two)
A. updates
B. remediation actions
C. Client Provisioning portal
D. conditions
E. access policy
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 5
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?
A. MAB
B. profiling
C. posture
D. central web authentication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
During BYOD flow, from where does a Microsoft Windows PC download the Network Setup Assistant?
A. Cisco App Store
B. Microsoft App Store
C. Cisco ISE directly
D. Native OTA functionality
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which radius attribute can be used to dynamically assign the inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE
node?
A. radius-server timeout
B. idle-timeout attribute
C. termination-action attribute
D. session-timeout attribute
Correct Answer: B
When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on
the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS idle-timeout attribute (Attribute 28)

 

QUESTION 8
What gives Cisco ISE an option to scan endpoints for vulnerabilities?
A. authorization policy
B. authentication policy
C. authentication profile
D. authorization profile
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9

Drag the steps to configure a Cisco ISE node as a primary administration node from the left into the correct order on the
night.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 300-715 exam questions q9

Choose Administration > System > Deployment.
The Register button will be disabled initially. To enable this button, you must configure a Primary PAN.
Step 2
Check the checkbox next to the current node, and click Edit.
Step 3
Click Make Primary to configure your Primary PAN.
Step 4
Enter data on the General Settings tab.

Step 5
Click Save to save the node configuration.

 

QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of the IP HTTP server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which port does cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a windows computer?
A. TCP/UDP 8905
B. TCP 8443
C. TCP/UDP 8909
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: C
TCP: 80, 8443 (web or Cisco NAC agent installation) Note TCP port 8443 is enabled by default, configurable, and
corresponds to Guest configuration TCP: 8905 (Cisco NAC agent update) TCP: 8909 and UDP: 8909 (web, Cisco NAC
Agent, supplicant provisioning wizard installation)

 

QUESTION 12
Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume\\’?
A. policy service, gatekeeping, and monitoring
B. administration, policy service, and monitoring
C. administration, policy service, gatekeeping
D. administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html

The persona or personas of a node determine the services provided by a node. An ISE node can assume any or all of
the following personas: Administration, Policy Service, and Monitoring. The menu options that are available through the administrative user interface is dependent on the role and personas that an ISE node assumes. See Cisco ISE Nodes
and Available Menu Options for more information.

 

QUESTION 13
Cisco ISE antivirus remediation policy options?
A. Upload a file
B. Antivirus
C. Uniform resource locator
Correct Answer: AC
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/116143-config-cise-posture-00.html

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

PS.

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 exam questions, and answers! 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-715 exams Pass Cisco 300-715 exams “Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine”.
Help you successfully pass the 300-715 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (92 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qczGDd7A8K7SfwoPN7Xs3ZYHuRD-lQ9I/