Tag: 648-244

[2018 PDF free download] 100% Pass Cisco APE 648-244 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Free Shared Youtube (Q1-Q30)

2018 new Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 648-244 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 648-244 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 648-244 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 648-244 exam preparation kit here. Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco APE real 648-244 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 648-244 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pO2vLz5dTp3UDYqR1ZR-7MgHlJ1JBpBn

Download free latest Cisco 648-232 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YvysHb4fgYwYxyTd6XPU1d4-zFINsUzN
648-244 dumps

The Best Cisco APE 648-244 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?
A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB
E. 16 TB
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB
D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? 648-244 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
How much vRAM do the main four applications require when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this storage OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell
C. IBM
D. Intel
E. HP
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 14
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which one is not a parameter to generate the License MAC?
A. NIC duplex
B. IP mask
C. SMTP location
D. time zone
E. SNMP community
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
Which CLI command is used to apply a new identity to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher?
A. utils import afg
B. utils import config
C. utils import xml
D. utils ident new
E. utils ident config
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two applications support the New Identity feature? 648-244 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition
C. Cisco Unity Connection
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
In a 100-user Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment, what is the utilization of the CPU and memory during business hours in normal operation?
A. 10 percent
B. 17 percent
C. 26 percent
D. 31 percent
E. 37 percent
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
When monitoring a host server’s resource utilization, what is the default timeframe to refresh the data in the utilization view?
A. real time
B. 10 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. manual refresh
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command is used to power down a Cisco Unified Communications applications server?
A. utils server shutdown
B. utils system close
C. utils system shutdown
D. config server shutdown
E. config system shutdown
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 23
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 26
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 28
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps
QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
648-244 dumps
Select and Place:
648-244 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-244 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

648-244 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco APE 648-244 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 648-244 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco APE. The best and most update latest Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 648-244 exam.

Useful Cisco APE 648-244 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Cisco 648-244 exam easily.
648-244 dumps