Easy to learn, you’ll pass the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam! Free DES-6332 dumps

DELL EMC

Pass the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam. “Specialist – Systems Administrator – VxRail Appliance Exam”: https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free DES-6332 dumps. The latest free DES-6332 exam practice
questions and DES-6332 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC Other Certification DES-6332 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC Other Certification DES-6332 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K8InXzXp6sNLl20Wj-jBCIcGukJBJTaO

Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0: https://education.emc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6332_Specialist-Systems_Administrator_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

Test your EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam level

QUESTION 1
What is the minimum number of nodes required to build a VxRail 4 5 cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
In a VxRail appliance, which task is performed using VxRail Manager?
A. Create storage pools
B. Remediate health events
C. Manage VxRail users and roles
D. Perform software upgrade
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?
A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and
compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A VxRail administrator wants to monitor vSAN Backend IOPS, Throughput, and Latency in the vSphere Web Client.
What must be turned on to monitor these metrics?
A. vSAN Performance Service
B. vSAN Health Service
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. vSAN Disk Management
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
What is a consideration when planning for node expansion of an existing 4-node All-Flash Dell EMC VxRail 4 5 2xx
cluster?
A. vSphere Web Client is used to perform the expansion procedure
B. New nodes can be hybrid or All-Flash
C. New nodes must be identical to the existing nodes
D. Expansion procedure is performed by Dell EMC or a Dell EMC partner
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which VxRail model series supports only hybrid disks?
A. S Series
B. P Series
C. E Series
D. G series
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
In a VxRail appliance, what does vSAN use in the form of flexible data containers to store and manage data?
A. Datastores
B. nodes
C. Objects
D. Logical volumes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is used in the VxRail infrastructure to manage multiple clusters of ESXi servers?
A. Host client
B. vCenter
C. VxRail Manager
D. ESXi
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
When needed the vSAN might also break large objects into multiple components. What is the maximum size of a
component?
A. 63 GB
B. 127 GB
C. 255 GB
D. 511 GB
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
As an administrator, you are asked to view the health of the vSAN on the VxRail cluster.
You select the VxRail cluster in the Navigation panel in vCenter Under which tab could you run the vSAN health check?
A. Hosts
B. vSAN
C. Monitor
D. Datastores
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
An administrator attempts to add an S Series node to a Gen 2 VxRail cluster and the build fails.
What is a possible reason for this failure?
A. IP address pool has no more free addresses
B. Hybrid and Flash nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
C. Quanta and Dell nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
D. Loudmouth process needs to be restarted
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A company intends to deploy VxRail for their heavy database workloads on Oracle 11G. Which type of VxRail nodes
should be recommended?
A. E Series
B. S Series
C. P Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: D

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related DES-6332 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC DES-6332 lead4pass DES-6332 dumps pdf lead4pass DES-6332 youtube Specialist –Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html 60 Q&A
EMC Other Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-5121.html 119 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/des-6121.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6131.html 108 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6231.html 101 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6321.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6331.html 88 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-3611.html 65 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6431.html 98 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-9131.html 74 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free EMC Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge DES-6332 exam exercise questions and answers, DES-6332 pdf and DES-6332 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get DES-6332 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html help you easily get certified.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •