Search Results: ccnp

[26-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-635 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-635 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-635 dumps — 300-635 VCE dumps and 300-635 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-635 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-635 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-635 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html (82 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-635 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pe6aAJbI83YUmyCQaprHNqR7BgVcW-A3/

Free CCNP 300-635 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-635 exam questions q1

Which Ansible module is needed in line 8 to create a new VLAN 10 on the hosts defined in the “ucs” group?

A. vlan
B. ucs_vlans
C. vlans
D. nxos_vlans

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/ucs_vlans_module.html

 

QUESTION 2

DRAG DROP
After a Cisco Nexus switch interface is enabled and in the up state, an engineer must automate the configuration of the
interface descriptions using the EEM Python Module.

 » Read more about: [26-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-635 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

[9-August-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 350-601 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 350-601 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 350-601 dumps — 350-601 VCE dumps and 350-601 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 350-601 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 350-601 exam easily!

Now, get the NEWEST 350-601 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (298 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 350-601 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QBirRdZdAKFFAF_Z_bT7ZuDwAiUkbefl/

Free CCNP 350-601 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

An administrator needs to configure an automated policy to shut down a link when a given threshold is exceeded on
MDS switch. Which feature needs to be used?

A. Scheduler
B. RMON
C. EEM
D. Call Home

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2

A network administrator must configure an extra keyring in Cisco UCS Manager. The key must provide a high level of
encryption and secure authentication when users use the web interface. Which configuration command set must be
applied to meet these requirements?

 » Read more about: [9-August-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 350-601 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

[20-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-620 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-620 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-620 dumps — 300-620 VCE dumps and 300-620 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-620 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-620 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-620 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html (111 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-620 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Agztue18z-F5PFWAoN4GSI7IRV15WkqD/

Free CCNP 300-620 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

Which two statements regarding ACI Multi-Site are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Multi-Site orchestrator must be directly attached to one ACI leaf.
B. Routers in the Inter-Site network must run OSPF, DHCP relay, and MP-BGP.
C. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that supports a dedicated APIC cluster per site.
D. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that allows one APIC cluster to manage multiple ACI sites.
E. The Inter-Site network routers should run OSPF to establish peering with the spines.

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2

Which type of profile needs to be created to deploy an accessport policy group?

 » Read more about: [20-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-620 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

[13-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-615 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-615 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-615 dumps — 300-615 VCE dumps and 300-615 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-615 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-615 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-615 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html (124 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-615 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aG1xk1PCu4mINvgVeMx6OcmYTrZeNJ5i/

Free CCNP 300-615 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

A Cisco UCSB-Series Blade Server is configured to boot a VMwareESXi host from an EMC VNX storage array by using
a Fibre Channel SAN. The boot order is confirmed to be configured as expected but the server fails to boot from the
SAN. Which action reserves the problem?

A. Set the same WWPN pools for vHBA adapters
B. Set the boot LUN to the highest LUN ID in the storage array
C. Set the boot LUN to the lowest LUN ID in the storage array
D. Set the same WWNN pools for vHBA adaptor

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2

cisco 300-615 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer creates an EEM script to trigger an SNMP notification when a user enters
configuration mode, but the trap is not received when the condition is met. Which action resolves the issue?

 » Read more about: [13-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-615 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

[11-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-535 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-535 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-535 dumps — 300-535 VCE dumps and 300-535 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-535 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-535 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-535 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-535 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sHfsV9i6EU6w_9zUCa1opW29iXjbew9B/view?usp=sharing

Free CCNP 300-535 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

cisco 300-535 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which HTTP authentication mechanism is being used?

A. simple
B. basic
C. OAuth
D. token

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2

What is a key feature of YANG?

A. use identification
B. error prediction
C. JAVA compatibility
D. reusable types and groupings

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/optical/ncs1000/60x/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000_chapter_00.html

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement describes the Cisco ESC core engine component?

 » Read more about: [11-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-535 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

[7-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-515 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST CCNP 300-515 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the 300-515 dumps — 300-515 VCE dumps and 300-515 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST 300-515 exam questions, they will help you pass the CCNP 300-515 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST 300-515 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html (71 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass 300-515 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_VtXJYlmlTwwr4hHaswEwuZy-F0oOgwK/view?usp=sharing

Free CCNP 300-515 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

Which BGP feature causes to replace the AS number of originating router with the AS number of the sending router?

A. route reflectors
B. route dampening
C. confederations
D. AS override

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/understanding-bgp-as-override-feature/ta-p/3111967

 

QUESTION 2

cisco 300-515 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this output is true?

A. The router IP 192.168.1.2 sent an implicit null, and the output isfrom the penultimate LSR.

 » Read more about: [7-April-2021] New Lead4Pass CCNP 300-515 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)  »

Easily get the latest updated Cisco CCNP 300-715 Practice testing questions and 300-715 dumps

How do I prepare for the Cisco CCNP 300-715 SISE exam?

Cisco latest exam tips 2020! The Ciscoexampdf provides the latest 300-715 exam Practice questions, 300-715 pdf,
300-715 exam dump to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Ciscoexampdf Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qczGDd7A8K7SfwoPN7Xs3ZYHuRD-lQ9I/

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Identify Services Engine, including:

  • Architecture and deployment
  • Policy enforcement
  • Web Auth and guest services
  • Profiler
  • BYOD
  • Endpoint compliance
  • Network access device administration

More related Cisco Certified Network Professional Security 2020

title
pdf
youtube
Cisco Certification
lead4pass
Lead4Pass Total Questions

All Cisco Exam pdf, Exam Dumps, Exam Video
lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf
lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube
Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE)
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html
92

lead4pass 300-720 exam pdf
lead4pass 300-720 exam youtube
Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA)
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html
60

lead4pass 300-725 exam pdf
lead4pass 300-725 exam youtube
Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA)
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html
60

lead4pass 300-735 exam pdf
lead4pass 300-735 exam youtube
Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO)
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html
58

lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf
lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube
Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701)
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html
118

Latest updates Cisco 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which supplicant(s) and server(s) are capable of supporting EAR-CHAINING?

 » Read more about: Easily get the latest updated Cisco CCNP 300-715 Practice testing questions and 300-715 dumps  »

[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 350-601 Exam pdf and Dump Practice Questions

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 350-601 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 350-601 Exam Dump, 350-601 pdf, Online Cisco 350-601 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 350-601 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 350-601 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 350-601 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-601 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iZDEX7CkuIAFGOa53I-FwWa9hZTKqR79

350-601 DCCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dccor-350-601.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing core data center technologies, including:

  • Network
  • Compute
  • Storage network
  • Automation
  • Security

Latest Updates Cisco 350-601 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.ciscoexampdf 350-601 exam questions q1

An engineer configures a new application profile using the REST API and receives this error message.

 » Read more about: [2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 350-601 Exam pdf and Dump Practice Questions  »

Provides a valid Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 exam dumps | 100% Free

CiscoExamPDF shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 exam “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)” https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html (455 Q&As). Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 300-208 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10UI01zhp-OfXwCrRSDaZxZDhIUZqQqrg

300-208 SISAS – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-sisas.html

Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1

Drag and drop the portals from the left onto the correct portal tasks on the right. 

Select and Place: lead4pass 300-208 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-208 exam question q1-1

Certificate provisioning = Request a certificate for a device that is unable to use onboarding support Client provisioning
= Provide a posture assessment for a device My Devices = Register a lost device Blacklist = Remove a device

 

QUESTION 2
A security engineer is deploying Cisco ISE for a company\\’s

 » Read more about: Provides a valid Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 exam dumps | 100% Free  »

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps and pdf, 300-208 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-208 exam

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)” 300-208 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-208 pdf or the online 300-208 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10UI01zhp-OfXwCrRSDaZxZDhIUZqQqrg

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-208 SISAS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-sisas.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Which devices support download of environmental data and IP from Cisco ISE to SGT bindings in their SGFW

implementation?

 » Read more about: Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps and pdf, 300-208 Practice Questions and Answers  »

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (wideploy) v1.0:”300-365 exam”. Share the latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-365 pdf online Download, 300-365 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!Ciscoexampdf share 20 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-365 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html (Total questions:121 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QE2kYGjwbn-IwAfHXsfrHkAp3qhEoFYw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-365 WIDEPLOY – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/wideploy.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-365 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which statement about when you configure FlexConnect APs and you want to set up Cisco Centralized Key
Management fast roaming is true?
A. FlexConnect groups are required for Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming to work with FlexConnect
access points.
B. APs that are in the same FlexConnect group but associated to different WLCs support Cisco Centralized Key
Management.
C. Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming among FlexConnect and non-FlexConnect access points is
supported.
D. The FlexConnect access point must be in standalone mode to support Cisco Centralized Key Management.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to
distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic?
A. VoiceVLAN
B. QoS routing
C. WME
D. Weighted Queuing
E. QBSS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates
have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops
streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?
A. Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.
B. Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating
often.
C. Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast
video to degrade.
D. Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A security engineer wants all guest users to be terminated on the DMZ of their firewall. Which two configurations must
be implemented to fulfill this new requirement? (Choose two.)
A. TCP port 16666 and 16113 in an ACL on the controller
B. UDP ports 16666 and IP protocol 97 on the firewall
C. a mobility group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
D. an RF group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
E. UDP ports 1812 and 1645 in an ACL on the controller
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
You have VoWiFi running on FlexConnect AP with centrally-switched SSID. Which configuration must be performed to
preserve marking for central-switching SSID?
A. Trust DSCP
B. This will not work. The WLAN should be locally switched and we need to trust CoS.
C. Trust CoS
D. No need to trust anything. It should work fine because the WLAN is centrally switched.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A network engineer is debugging issues with the mDNS gateway. Which type of reply should be seen in the Wireshark
capture when querying for a mDNS service in the Bonjour Cache?
A. unicast from Prime Infrastructure
B. unicast from controller
C. multicast from devices
D. multicast from controller
E. unicast from devices
F. multicast from Prime Infrastructure
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Clients at a remote FlexConnect site with ID 338789750 are experiencing poor roaming despite the fact that Cisco
Centralized Key Management is enabled on the SSID. Which FlexConnect feature must be configured to resolve this
issue?
A. local authentication
B. central switching
C. learn client IP address
D. FlexConnect group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?
A. 802.11v
B. 802.11e
C. 802.11r
D. 802.11k
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and
considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.)
A. StaticCAC
B. Admission Control
C. Load-Based AC
D. Add Traffic Stream
E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth
F. Expedited Bandwidth
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
What needs to be changed in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Change the Interface/Interface Group In the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
Correct Answer: DFGH

QUESTION 12
An engineer wants to identify historical data collected by the Cisco MSE on rogue access points over the past two
years. If the Cisco MSE is configured for maximum historical data retention, how many months can be searched?
A. 24
B. 36
C. 6
D. 12
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
An engineer must create data-link redundancy for the company Cisco Wireless LAN Controller. The engineer has
decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based
redundancy helped steer this decision? (Choose three.)
A. All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up.
B. Multiple untagged dynamic interfaces on same port.
C. Interface connection to two separate non-stacked switches.
D. Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on.
E. Full bandwidth of all links available.
F. Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs.
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 14
An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and
considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.)
A. StaticCAC
B. Admission Control
C. Load-Based AC
D. Add Traffic Stream
E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth
F. Expedited Bandwidth
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing
excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing
SSIDs?
A. Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.
B. Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.
C. Disable data rates that use CCK.
D. Disable VHT data rates.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
An engineer has enabled Cisco Centralized Key Management on a WLAN with local and FlexConnect mode APs. The
engineer notices that Cisco CKM is not working for the FlexConnect APs when looking at roaming, but is working for
local mode APs. Which change is needed on the controller for Cisco CKM to work for the FlexConnect APs?
A. Place APs in FlexConnect group.
B. Enable FlexConnect Central Assoc.
C. Use local authentication.
D. Configure VLAN-based central switching.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?
A. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
B. Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
C. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
D. Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An engineer would like to capture NetFlowdata on PI. Which resource is required to allow this?
A. Cisco MSE as NetFlow exporter
B. Prime Infrastructure 1.0 or later
C. Cisco NAC as NetFlow exporter
D. Cisco ISE as NetFlow exporter
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
A network engineer just finished deploying a converged access wireless infrastructure. The configuration consists of
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches operating as mobility controllers and agents in multiple switch peer groups and
mobility subdomains. Which change must be made to allow for seamless roaming between switch peer groups?
A. Add one Cisco 5760 WLC as a mobility oracle and configure on each of the mobility controllers in the converged
access infrastructure.
B. Add another Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch as a mobility oracle and configure on each of the mobility controllers in the
converged access infrastructure.
C. Convert one controller to a mobility oracle while the other mobility controllers and agents should be configured in the
same mobility domain.
D. Configure all switches as mobility controllers in the same switch peer group to allow for seamless roaming.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A client reports that video is not streaming. The administrator determines the client is connecting at a data rate of 12
Mbps and is trying to stream to a valid multicast address on the network. What three items should the administrator
check next to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three)
A. IGMP snooping is turned off because the client cannot request to join a group, only access points can.
B. Video-stream for the multicast video is configured in the controller.
C. WLAN has been set for a QoS value of Platinum.
D. WLAN has been configured to allow multicast-direct to work correctly and multicast-direct has been enabled globally.
E. WLAN has been set for a QoS value of Gold.
F. RTSP is used to stream the video due to wireless multicast not using acknowledgements.
Correct Answer: BDE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

 » Read more about: Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 Practical Exam questions and Answers  »

[2018 PDF free download] Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Latest VCE Study Guides Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam preparation questions in form of https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 642-883 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-883 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-883 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-883 dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Service Provider real 642-883 SPROUTE exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

Download free latest Cisco 642-887 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG
642-883 dumps
Download Cisco 640-911 dumps exams, 640-911 pdf dumps free try. The best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce software online free download.
642-883 dumps

The Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?

 » Read more about: [2018 PDF free download] Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Latest VCE Study Guides Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)  »

[2018 PDF free download] How to Pass Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Free Shared (Q11-Q40)

2018 new Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-206 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-206 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-206 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-206 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Security real 300-206 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

Download free latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

The Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q40)

QUESTION 11
What is the primary purpose of stateful pattern recognition in Cisco IPS networks?
A. mitigating man-in-the-middle attacks
B. using multi packet inspection across all protocols to identify vulnerability-based attacks and to thwart attacks that hide within a data stream
C. detecting and preventing MAC address spoofing in switched environments
D. identifying Layer 2 ARP attacks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two features does Cisco Security Manager provide? (Choose two.)
A. Configuration and policy deployment before device discovery
B. Health and performance monitoring
C. Event management and alerting
D. Command line menu for troubleshooting
E. Ticketing management and tracking
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco device? (Choose three.)
A. NTP authentication isenabled.

 » Read more about: [2018 PDF free download] How to Pass Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Free Shared (Q11-Q40)  »

[2018 PDF free download] Helpful Newest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Dumps Exam Files Update Youtube (Q11-Q30)

2018 new Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-135 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-135 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-135 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-135 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html dumps exam questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching real 300-135 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

Download free latest Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

The Best Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q30)

QUESTION 11
Refer to the shown below.
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?
A. These two log messages will not have a severity level.

 » Read more about: [2018 PDF free download] Helpful Newest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Dumps Exam Files Update Youtube (Q11-Q30)  »

[2018 PDF free download] Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Free Try

2018 new Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get your Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 SPCORE Cisco dumps exam preparation questions in form of 642-887 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 642-887 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-887 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-887 exam preparation kit here. Cisco CCNP Service Provider lead4pass 642-887 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-887 questions that you need to know. Download Cisco CCNP Service Provider real 642-887 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 642-887 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG

Download free latest Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

The Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
An engineer is allocating a determined amount of bandwidth to a customer Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to guarantee its availability on a 24/7 SLA type. Which option must be configured to make sure the customer is able to use the bandwidth agreed on the SLA?
A. RSVP that guarantees bandwidth availability end-to-end
B. Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to signal the bandwidth required
C. a QoS policy to reinforce the RSVP bandwidth reservation
D. overprovisioning to guarantee bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?

 » Read more about: [2018 PDF free download] Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Free Try  »